Saturday 3rd January 2009


Race 1 520m 4 19.25
HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM GBOTA
1 SPELL FIRE 4 ERIC CASTLE
2 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
3 IN MY DAYS 4 PAUL BIGENI
4 VARGAS 4 SUSAN SMITH
5 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
6 IRINKA DENNIS 4 RAYMOND SMITH
7 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 DIRECT LASS 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 NOAH’S MARK 5 DENIS HOGAN
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 LITTLE EZZA 5 DOUGLAS SMART
5 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
7 IMA MEGASTAR 5 JUSTIN KING
8 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
SCHWEPPES STK
1 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 SAN FRANCISCO 5 KEN BURNETT
5 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
6 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
8 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE

Race 4 720m FFA 20.27
MULTIQUIP STK
1 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
2 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
3 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JOHN FLEMING
4 IRINKA SAMUEL 2 CHRIS CARL
5 Vacant
6 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
8 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE @STUD
1 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
6 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
8 EMO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
TAB JACKPOT TONIGHT FFA
1 UNCLE JOEL 3 ERIC CASTLE
2 COLD ETHYL 3 PETER MCCANN
3 REB SECRET 3 WAYNE BORELAND
4 ANDY’S GHOST 3 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
8 SPRING LEE 2 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
5 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
6 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MA FOO FOO 4 KRISTY SULTANA
3 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
5 SHY BOND 4 MALCOLM SMART
6 LUCKY ALIVE 5 REX MARSHALL
7 BLACK GUN BOY 4 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 FLY BUY MICK 4 ROBERT BULMAN

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
3 NEENIE BE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 CHOCOLATE COBBER 5 WAYNE HOGAN
6 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
7 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 WINE MASTER 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
3 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
4 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
8 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI