Monday 5th January 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME B/PAWS HT1
1 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
2 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
5 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 KELMATT’S JAZZ 5 MARGARET MORRIS
7 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
8 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
THE SPORTS FACTORY B/PAWS HT2
1 GALBA GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
2 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
4 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
6 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
8 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
OVER FLO @ STUD B/PAWS HT3
1 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
2 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
3 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
4 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 TINY TALLULAH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/PAWS HT4
1 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
2 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
5 CANOOLIE 5 WARREN HARPER
6 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
9 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
tab.com.au B/PAWS HT5
1 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
4 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
7 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
8 OUR DESTINY 5 BRUCE PECK
9 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
10 RAMSEY REASON 5 SHANE SCUGLIA

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.10
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
3 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
4 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
7 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
8 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
9 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
10 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER

Race 7 520m 4 21.31
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 CALL ME SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 ERIC GRUNSKE
3 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
4 CAMDEN COURT 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
5 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL
6 WEMBLEY WHISPER 4 ROBERT GREEN
7 AUNTY EDNA 4 WAYNE SUGARS
8 QUASIMO ROSE 4 RONALD PATTERSON
9 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 520m FFA 21.52
MULTIQUIP FFA STK
1 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 SPRING LEE 2 CAROLYN REINKE
3 COOL PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
4 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
8 SKY LION 3 JANE CARRUTHERS
9 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
TEDESCO MENSWEAR B/PAWS HT6
1 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
2 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
3 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
4 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
5 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
6 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
7 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 ROXY EVA 5 BRUCE PECK
9 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
10 RAMSEY REASON 5 SHANE SCUGLIA

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS B/PAWS HT7
1 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
2 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
4 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
5 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
7 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
8 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
9 RAMSEY REASON 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
10 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM