Saturday 3rd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 3rd July 2010

Race No. 1Tedesco Menswear Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW EMPRESS52484C M Reinke (Londonderry)

2CONFUSED TOMMY68322J Micallef (Cringila)

3NOT AN ANGEL14524P Moran (Londonderry)

4HANDS UP24345J Aquilina (Llandilo)

5JERRY BE GOOD37157J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

6COSTA LOT17133P W Nickerson ()

7ROSE OF HEATHER63143D J Hawes (Doyalson)

8EURO JET25537R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

9IN FACT65867M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)

10SCATTERED57468B M Burnet (Dapto)

Race No. 2Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake07:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUMDRUM41411L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

2SIMPLY A MISST1121P A Carrall (Farley)

3DESTINY’S IMP42362S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

4NUMERO UNO BALE17711B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

5MORE SPACE11111G J Edwards ()

6JANE REACTION82214L C Akers (West Gosford)

7CRONIN STATE57354T A Sharpe (Braemore)

8PAUA TO DISARM24127R White (Austral)

9CASPER ROBBO57346J M King (Wilberforce)

10SMOKEY MACOOL76836M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

Race No. 3 Gourmet Game08:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON WHISPER42573R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

2KATELYNS PROMISE52243A B Hokin (Greendale)

3HASSELL26314E J Sharman ()

4PYFO MOSTLY33512T J Davis (Leppington)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6GLISTENING65352W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7MISS BOSSY BOOTS22826N Moran (Londonderry)

8BERNIE BEETROOT65667D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4David Humphries Memorial Trophy08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TITANIUM PADDY34374P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)

2JEDD LION22454R J Webster (Cawdor)

3CRISTALLEF6324R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

4KENTUCKY FIVE74673C M Proctor (Londonderry)

5GINGER ROGAN26347R Herbert (Weston)

6NAOMI’S DREAM51744G J Edwards (Nowra)

7FLO ABLE MAN65611J R Roche (Kew)

8ADHARA SHINE27381J R Crawford (Llandilo)

9SUNRISE GEM88787M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10NEW SOUTH BAZ16828J R Roche (Kew)

Race No. 5Globe Memorial Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAZMIC’S MARINER25531S A Lambley (Padstow)

2ABOUT TIME MATE13614P Moran (Londonderry)

3NIMBASTIC13246O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

4WE THREE KINGS56353N Tremain (Sunny Corner)

5BIT STRESSED23114B J May (Maitland)

6FULL BLAST14234A J Medina (Lithgow)

7RIPLEY36132D I Drynan (Llandilo)

8DIRECT JOLIE14218M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9NEW SOUTH BAZ16828J R Roche (Kew)

10SUNRISE GEM88787M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 6Ernest Kavanagh Memorial Tpy09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEVY ASSASSIN31151J L Manuel ( Rothbury)

2HESA FELON33814D Sultana (Londonderry)

3BLINGA67328J King (Wilberforce)

4REAL FROSTY86778B T Dull (Fernvale)

5MISS TARO21132J M Foley (Geurie)

6MONAMOUR72111J S Brown (Cessnock)

7CATCH THE POST42161R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

8ART OF DESIRE51321G Summerfield (Worrigee)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Give Me Five @ Stud Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE THE KITTY81163K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

2NAVADA SUNRISE74125T L Bruce (Branxton)

3ELITE BLUE SIZE23123J E Edmondson (Lowood)

4BOSS NUMBER ONE22313C A Clark (Greta)

5LOCHINVAR MARLOW43111R C Smith (Barnsley)

6HITMAN SANDOW12441C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7ST. PIERRE23142C J Nutt (The Oaks)

8LIGHTNING POINT77321G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Spec. Bob Payne Fn09:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $35,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGNIFIQUE31312J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)

2REV LIMITER45122T Womann (Lara)

3SMOOTH FANCY16311A (Londonderry)

4DID I ENTERTAIN15111R W Arnold (Wingello)

5NEW DIVIDE11152K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

6TUIAKI13112N Brown (Catherine Field)

7LOVIN’ SPOONFUL61431R J Webster (Cawdor)

8DAYDREAM31411B J May (Maitland)

9ELITE BLUE SIZE23123J E Edmondson (Lowood)

10TAKE THE KITTY81163K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED FLAME43152J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

2JACK’S CRIMINAL15131B K Eveleigh (Camberwell)

3GRAND RULE31557J G Gale (Hebersham)

4MULTICAM GIRL56462R C Smith (Barnsley)

5SHE’S FAIR38258D A Traino (Matraville)

6SILK DEGREES11113C M Proctor (Londonderry)

7ETTALONG17612V L Prest (Young)

8SMOOTH MANNER44225W J Brown (Cessnock)

9SMOKEY MACOOL76836M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

10CASPER ROBBO57346J M King (Wilberforce)

Race No. 10Multiquip Stake10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARKIS53531V L Prest (Young)

2SURF POINT21633G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

3MISS GRIZWALD36374H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)

4NO DOUBT62216W J Brown (Cessnock)

5NITRO SANDY16823M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

6HERE’S SOOTY11226R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)

7YELTSIN’S KISS82175S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)

8SIZZLER58332T Jones (Thirlmere)

9SCATTERED57468B M Burnet (Dapto)

10IN FACT65867M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments