Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 720m FFA 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 KUMTA RUMBA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JOHN FLEMING
3 Vacant
4 ACE ZACE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
5 MY SON RULES 3 TERENCE BOURKE
6 Vacant
7 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 CODE 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 2 520m 4 19.45
HOTHAM BODY REPAIS
1 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
3 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 VELOCETTE 4 RON MCCULLAGH
7 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
8 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 LONG POINT 4 JASON MACKAY

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
TAB JACKPOT SATURDAY
1 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
3 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 LITTLE HELPER 5 KIM HYDE
6 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
7 APRIL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
9 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 TYPHOON TILLY 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 REB SECRET 5 WAYNE BORELAND
5 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
6 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
7 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
8 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 MISS BAZ 5 GREGORY PERRIN
10 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
QUADDIE TAB JACKPOT STK
1 AMOREK 5 SUSAN PITSTOCK
2 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
3 SPLENDOUR 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 BEWARE 5 GRAEME BATE
5 SIZE CAN MATTER 5 REG KAY
6 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
7 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
8 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
9 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
2 SNOZZ 3 JASON MACKAY
3 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
4 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER
5 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
7 MADE TO SIZE 2 REG KAY
8 SEDITIOUS 3 LORRAINE WATTS
9 LONG POINT 4 JASON MACKAY

Race 7 720m 5 21.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
4 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
5 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
9 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 ZA’MA BABE 5 NEVILLE YORK

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
OVERFLO & STUD BOB PAYNE FNL
1 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 RADIO STAR 3 RICHARD DEAN
3 TRICODE FLOJO 2 TRICIA FULLER
4 MERLEEN 2 EARL ANDERSON
5 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
6 SHANLYN PRINCE 3 DARREN MCDONALD
7 DANA GRETEL 2 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 PRINCESS BALE 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
9 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
10 SIZE CAN MATTER 5 REG KAY

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
SCHWEPPES STK
1 MONTANA BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
6 OKAY SUPREME 5 RON MCCULLAGH
7 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
8 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
10 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TEDESCO CASTLE HILL STK
1 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
2 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
7 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
8 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
10 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE