Monday 23rd June 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.31
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
2 EIFFEL AZZ 4 KARINA BRITTON
3 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
4 WIND IT UP 4 OWEN LANGLEY
5 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 REAL EXCITING 4 DEAN TURLEY
7 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
9 SAND HOPPER 4 MARK HARDMAN
10 MISS EX 4 DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 CAWBOURNE WOODY 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
4 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 WILSON 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
6 ITZA PEARLER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
10 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.13
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 TEMPEST BEAUTY 4 GAI DERRICK
2 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 TOURIST ANDY 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
8 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
9 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 POINT GIRL 5 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 4 520m NG 20.30
OVERFLO @ STUD BOB PAYNE HT1
1 MY BOY ELITE 3 VICTOR HOKIN
2 PRINCESS BALE 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
3 ROYAL TOUCH 3 CAROLYN REINKE
4 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
5 KORVETTE 3 JASON MAGRI
6 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
7 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
9 PINGA 4 ALAN HARPER
10 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI

Race 5 520m NG 20.51
OVERFLO @ STUD BOB PAYNE HT2
1 LEND US FIFTY 2 JAMES HIGGINS
2 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 ROAD REBEL 3 CHRISTINE MULHOLLAND
4 BETTA TADMORE 3 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 ELITE ORIENTAL 3 REG KAY
6 PAUL LEE 1 KEITH PEDRANA
7 DANA GRETEL 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
9 BELLA WINSLOW 4 ROBERT PROCTOR
10 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI

Race 6 520m NG 21.13
OVERFLO @ STUD BOB PAYNE HT3
1 RADIO STAR 3 RICHARD DEAN
2 BORAT 2 JOHN CARRUTHERS
3 MISS BEESLEE 3 PAMELA CAINES
4 SIZE CAN MATTER 5 REG KAY
5 JUICY LUCY 3 ALAN HARPER
6 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
7 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON
8 SKY TWINKLE 2 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
10 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 7 520m NG 21.30
OVERFLO @ STUD BOB PAYNE HT4
1 HANIFY’S IMPACT 4 ERIC CASTLE
2 TRICODE FLOJO 3 TRICIA FULLER
3 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
4 MADE TO SIZE 2 REG KAY
5 COOL FLIGHT 2 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 SHANLYN PRINCE 3 DARREN MCDONALD
7 MISS SWIP 3 WAYNE SMITH
8 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
9 EMERLEY CARLOS 5 PETER HURLEY
10 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK

Race 8 520m 4 21.50
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 DEMI KADE 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 SILENT BLAST 4 KENNETH STAINES
4 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
5 PRINCE ERAGON 4 MARK ROBERTS
6 BELLA WINSLOW 4 ROBERT PROCTOR
7 PRODIGAL CHILD 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 CORPORATE RAIDA 4 DENICE WARREN
9 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
10 PINGA 4 ALAN HARPER

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 RILO GEAR 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
3 TIMELY SHIRAZ 5 TRACEY BRUCE
4 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
5 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
6 CHAOS 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 TORAYDEN FLASH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
9 RAIN KING 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
10 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 EMERLEY CARLOS 5 PETER HURLEY
2 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
3 FAST DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 BUSTA MUGGLETON 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
6 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 BABOLAT 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
9 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
10 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments