Saturday 5th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 5th November 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK FLICK28337FSHJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
2SMOOTH MANNER63323NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
3GENERAL TRIGGA1414230.19R Manojlovic (Rossmore)
4EXEMPLIFIED6175530.12L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5BARBELLA OSTI25424NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6NATIONAL MOLLY5211730.43O Langley (Berkshire Park)
7ROSEY BELLA6515730.54N A Atchison (Jilliby)
8YOU’RE FUNNY3123130.49C Proctor (Londonderry)
9DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S ICON61332NBTD Roberts (Picton)
2LIDCOMBE LLANGA71216NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3ROCKET POINT52325NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
4YOUNG SNOZZ25324NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5OCTANE OSTI26345NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6LITTLE ED22512NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
7COOL REJECTION51351NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8TIZ NOW21111FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
Race No. 3The Hoppo Stake08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLO JONES2241230.10C Hore (Portland)
2GOD STAR7162629.92M Saal (Highfields)
3JARUBA7148530.01A Lord (Cawdor)
4BRAVADO DOS5437330.75T L Bruce (Branxton)
5TIGER SING MAN3165129.86S A Sing (Monterey)
6AWESOME KEITH4154330.16K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7SALVATORE3634330.30L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8FANTASY GIFT7213830.14R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
10DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 4 Stake08:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MY FUTURE47111FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2KARANJI18232FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3ALTARIO4466242.67G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
4PLATINUM PLAYBOY4536642.65B Attard (Guildford)
5FOLKSINGER54615NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
6TRUAMYLEE ROSE46756NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7DIGGER NORRIS53433NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
8EMPIRE MARIAH7143143.24M J Godden ()
Race No. 5Bondi Rescue Cup08:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HACKETT1281429.82B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2LUCY’S ROSE31423NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3STYLISH WILLIAM2138829.82C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4DEE MAN5141630.01K Sultana (Londonderry)
5SURE AS5125130.02S E Swain (Box Hill)
6FULLY CHIC2112329.85E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7AVOID ISLAND2147330.83J M King (Wilberforce)
8RETRO ZARR4171430.03N W Staines (Yass)
Race No. 6Kerbox Stake09:15PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY FRAZ1854329.82R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2PRINCE DIABLO6518129.55J R Finn (Warilla)
3SHADY’S LESSON2621329.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4MAIN DRAG1211729.78E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5CALLAMAC KID5124429.89S B White ( Hill)
6WOODEN BALL3728330.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7DOUBLE DECOY7134530.08R O King (Kembla Grange)
8DYNA ICEMAN1586129.90B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING JACK3226730.50C M Reinke (Londonderry)
21323229.96R J Webster (Cawdor)
3POST CARD BANDIT1536430.43D Foley (Geurie)
4GARLETT1211229.98L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ4824330.22C M Absalom (Glenwood)
6TESS VELLA2642430.69J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7OH EM GEE6252230.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8GOODWIN DELL7331430.38R J Lambert (Kearsley)
9WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
10DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 8Centrebet Final09:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $103,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CLYDESDALE4211129.61R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
2GABLE DRUM1713129.77C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3SNOOPY COLLINS3122230.61C J Carl (Londonderry)
4APPARENTLY SO17822NBTS White (Nowra Hill)
5SPRING GUN1411129.66C A Oldfield (Appin)
6MEPUNGA NICKY1111129.74J R Britton (Anakie)
7ZIPPING CATRA1842229.91J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8COLD FUSION7211229.70N A Falls (Backmede)
9KRAZY FRAZ1854329.82R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10LUCY’S ROSE31423NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Greyhoundproducts Direct.com.au10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CABALLO1136430.53D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2BLOWN OFF5433330.44M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3LET’S ROCK2132430.06A J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
4CASEY VELLA8142230.43J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
5LIABILITY1131530.39P G Mills (Maddington)
6WESTERN BLUE1218630.32L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7LIZ SWAN3111130.40T M Nieuwendyk ()
8SPRING FERRARI2232630.33G J Board ()
9WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
10DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 10 Gourmet Game Stake10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURMAREE13535FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2HYTHE’S 23532NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
313213NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
4GLAETZER86218FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5RIGHT AMOUNT33123NBTL J Slade (Gloucester)
6WILD RIDE11174NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
7RAW ENERGY65232NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8ROCKABOUT35212NBTA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
9DR. DANIEL42568FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10WE THREE KINGS5851630.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments