Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Race No. 1Goulburn – Wp Final Goulburn – W…7:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD’S ON FIRE312330.47Kenneth Markham
2REVENTON274330.40Barry Riccio
3ROSEDENE’S FIRST1362NBTGordon Herbert
4SUGAR MAN5231NBTGraham Thurkettle
5DING YING1826NBTGordon Herbert
6HARDAWAY HIGHWAY2222NBTRonald Marsden
7HAPPY DIGGER1413NBTJohn Diehm
8GETWOOD DANCER152130.60Kenneth Markham
9LITTLE HIGH277829.92Robert Hancock
10ALL ON RED378430.56Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBELLY MAGIC251330.12Rodney O’brien
2MIDNIGHT MOMENTS126529.89Mark Azzopardi
3ARENA MAGIC112130.66Wayne Boreland
4RITZA RUBY131830.25Preston Rowles
5TIGGERLONG DOT672330.12Kevin Keys
6EXPLOSIVE RANGE482229.96Daniel Flanagan
7SECOND LINE343129.78Rodney Mcdonald
8SILVER CROWN564430.51Victor Ellul
9UP AND UNDER113130.63Craig Pollard
10KAVA FANCY265131.07Robert Hancock
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator 1-4win Stakes7:45 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TEMPTRESS564543.01Nathan Hedley
2RAGNAROK6425NBTGraham Thurkettle
3OUR SAPPHIRE342442.71Maureen West
4DRIVING FORCE772542.61Larry Procopio
6HAZY BINGO132443.30Paul Hubbard
7RUNWAY ANGIE6115NBTKenneth Barnden
8ONE FOR ANNE823242.83Margaret Keys
Race No. 4Wentworthpark.com.au 1-4win Stks8:05 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RUNNER3536NBTSydney Swain
2CELESTIAL FOLK425243.28Carly Absalom
4MASTER FRANKLIN516643.75Robert Bulman
5AZURITE2343NBTGraham James
7PIRATE COAST2342NBTPaul Roach
8FIVE TWO ZERO453743.39Marien Sullivan
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGHIE’S PICK221330.25Malcolm Smart
2FULLSTOP PERIOD434530.11Mark Gatt
3RAPID TRIGGA332130.28John Smart
4RUNWAY BONO115729.94Dean Swain
5PRINCESS SOPHIA412329.93Neville Brown
6KING SAPPHIRE712530.19Michelle Shambler
7OUTLAW JACK415529.71Charlie Gatt
8BALLISTIC TIP545329.85Tracey Bruce
9BROTHER SOX431330.31Darren Sultana
10DANA PEACH333230.31Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Thedogs.com.au Final Maiden Seri…8:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $12,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME APRIL230.83Todd Barnes
2EXCITING230.60Lorraine Atchison
3WINSOME SPRING129.98Todd Barnes
4HE’S CLEVER230.23Jane Carruthers
5MEGA FLETCH542130.69Jeffrey Eaton
6LA WILDY MAN230.78Jane Carruthers
7BLACK HOLE SUN130.20John Little
8REVIEWER129.97Garry Williams
9NADAL330.90Dean Swain
10MR. ZIP ZIP331.00Michael Ivers
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes9:05 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO253129.58Christine Proctor
2CABELLO MUCHO516730.27Christine Proctor
3BLACKEY STREEK173430.17Charlie Dimech
4JACK KADE723130.00Peter Spiteri
5GOOD ODDS ANGEL244829.93Tracey Hurst
6SCREEN TEST321130.06Pauline Moran
7SPRITELY DANCER718829.71Anne Hector
8SLICK SIMZY3X6130.05Michael Clayton
Race No. 8Gosford – Wp Final Gosford – Cit…9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY EGYPTIAN267130.69David Lewis
2BLACK DAY BONUS546230.56Evelyn Harris
3EXPLOSIVE MADAME835230.18Daniel Flanagan
4MY GIRL DIGGER5X13NBTVictor Hokin
5SUDDEN OUTBURST361230.28Harry Sarkis
6BLACK LEE BONUS324130.41Evelyn Harris
7BULLSEYE473530.81William Dance
8SHE’S GRAND2132NBTRodney O’brien
9KITTY’S MACHINE2453NBTLorraine Watts
10JOKER JAKE265430.41Ronald Bell
Race No. 9Dapto – Wp Final Dapto – Wenty F9:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNPRETENTIOUSX41230.46Dean Swain
2REMA’S AMBER1242NBTEdward Foyle
3AY YA2413NBTJoseph Scerri
4SERIAL BUCKS1253NBTCharles Briffa
5SAZOO ICON223430.17Marien Sullivan
6MY GIRL SWANKY1124NBTVictor Hokin
7JUSTIFIA262130.60Chris O’brien
8SHEZ SUBLIME141131.15Mark Azzopardi
9CANYA BOUNCE217531.41Marie Burton
10ROAD ANGEL185530.70Mick Player
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes10:09 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MUM241230.24Dean Maniaci
2LITTLE HIGH277829.92Robert Hancock
3JUST LIKE ROSIE617230.17Anthony Messina
4DANA KIS534630.30Rodney Mcdonald
5GOODWIN TERRY425130.13Bryan Young
6SOFIA THE FIRST564730.27Matthew Bozovitch
7IT’S A MOVIN’222330.10Mark Azzopardi
8MY NAMES SANDY625530.27Andrew Crouch
Race No. 11Nationals Hts Aug 6 Stks10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ843130.54Mark Bell
2KIM ZARR DASHIAN224530.39Neil Staines
3LITTLE GYSMO6512NBTJeffrey Mooney
4MARTAM GOLD136430.44Michael Clayton
5HE’S ALL POWER265230.52Mark Azzopardi
6GIRL IN GOLD221330.48Michael Manuel
7TOPPER TERETTO3127NBTFrances Harris
8WATTA BARGHEST554230.23Margaret Greer
9JORDANIC141330.32Garry Coles
10KENZALI162430.65Hagob Tatian