Friday 14th March 2008


Race 1 347m MX 19.30
WHEELER KENNELS STAKE
1 HUGE IMPRESSION 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
2 TOKEN BOB M ROBERT FELSTEAD
3 COOL TOKEN 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD
4 GO COBBER M KEVIN MAHONEY
5 GEOFF’S TORNADO M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 BERYL JAYNE M MAURICE TAYLOR
7 DARK REVELRY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 SHEAR STAR M RONALD WEBB

Race 2 347m MX 19.47
BATS FRUITS MIXED HEATS 1
1 AWESOME KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 FUZU M KENNETH STAINES
3 BLONDE BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 FOOLISH KIDS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
5 MAIMARU MAGIC M JAMIE MUNDY
6 PERINA BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 GOLDIE’S GIFT M FRANK JEFFCOAT
8 DANA JANET M RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 3 347m MX 20.04
BATS FRUITS MIXED HEAT 2
1 FIRST VICTORY M FRANK JEFFCOAT
2 MIKADO LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 CHERRY BANQUET M NOEL BATINICH
4 DASHING DAZZLER M KENNETH STAINES
5 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
6 KAY’S ECLIPSE M JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 SANDY COUNTRY M JAMES JOHNSON
8 MALAHANG 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 4 520m 5 20.21
YOUNG BOWLING CLUB HEAT 1
1 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 DIANNE SHEATHER
2 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 LITTLE MISS MOSS 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 BOMBER BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
6 Vacant
7 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
8 KOORA KAWLIGA 5 NOELENE BOLTON

Race 5 520m 5 20.38
YOUNG BOWLING CLUB HEAT 2
1 BRAZEN WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 ITZA PEARLER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 Vacant
6 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 Vacant
8 DIAMOND COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON

Race 6 520m MX 20.55
GOLDRUSH MOTEL HEAT 1
1 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
2 BIG IRON M LORRAINE ROY
3 Vacant
4 DUCHESS LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 Vacant
6 ABBY BELLE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 Vacant
8 MISS ASHOM M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 7 520m MX 21.12
GOLDRUSH MOTEL HEAT 2
1 WALTZING WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 BONNIE ROPER M TANIA CAHILL
3 Vacant
4 NEBET M KENNETH STAINES
5 SCARLET LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
6 Vacant
7 MYSTERY CHOPS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
8 CEE PEE PAINTER M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 8 347m 5 21.29
BATS FRUITS 5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 GATHERING 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 MAC’S SCOTLAND 5 DAVID THOMPSON
4 LIL’ MAGGIE 5 COLIN THACKER
5 BOMBA BANQUET 5 NOEL BATINICH
6 SCOTTIE PRINCE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
7 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 GLENOLLIE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 9 347m 5 21.46
BATS FRUITS 5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 SAMBA LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 LAYLAH’S LAW 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 RIVIERA TOP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MAJOR EXPLOSION 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 DANA COOPER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 NEKIA COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
7 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 DEBBIE’S WELCOME 5 DAVID JORDAN

Race 10 347m 4 22.03
SOUTHWEST VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 LITTLE BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
2 DANA JACK 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 ONE INTENTION 4 GREGORY PREST
4 COMFORTABLY NUMB 4 JASON WILSON
5 GUMMIE SHARK 4 WILLIAM HAMPTON
6 CARLISLE TIGER 4 WILLIAM HAMPTON
7 LESTER’S HAVOC 4 LESTER SHEATHER
8 KAY’S DESIRE 4 JEFFREY STEDMAN