Saturday, 17 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 17 September 2016

Race No. 1T & D’s Produce Mdn Heat1 Maiden…1:00 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA UNICORN2NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2DANA OREO8NBTRodney Mcdonald
3DORA’S MAP721.49Michael Holgate
4FAB’S SON574720.94Geoffrey Sheather
5SMOOTH PEARLNBTGregory Katon
6STATE OF JOY4866NBTBarbara Katon
7GENERAL TRUCE386621.09Michael Ellis
8HORO IT’S ME784NBTTania Cahill
9ELUSIVE CHANCE665520.71Arron Gould
10ZARA COURAGE556820.90Arron Gould
Race No. 2T & D’s Produce Mdn Heat2 Maiden…1:17 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASTARDLY DORIS686220.75Michael Grant
2DANA BELLA4342NBTRodney Mcdonald
3KALIMBA MIDNIGHTNBTGeoffrey Sheather
4KENNY’S SHADOWNBTJeffrey Stedman
5JUST JORJI2465NBTArron Gould
6OLIVIA PIE433220.51Michael Rich
7ROSEDENE BLUENBTGordon Herbert
8DILLABELLE627620.99Michael Holgate
9FULLY GWARNIFIED56NBTJohn Field
10GLENDALE GLORY587420.69Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 3Young Mini Dig Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING SALLY247520.22Ronald Webb
2BILL’S DESIRE734420.11Terry O’keefe
3BEVERLY DALE722520.11John Scott
4SIXTEEN416220.28Glenn Schwencke
5MIMOSA GIRL415320.38Geoffrey Sheather
6DONNA’S DESIRE113320.09Thelma O’keefe
7TINY GAZMICK674220.90Garry Abernethy
8GUS’S GIFT688420.88Bruce Peck
9GIFTED SPRITE556520.06Michael Grant
10JUDE’S BOY355720.10Garry Sheather
Race No. 4Tegra Stakes1:51 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR DRUM542620.27Arthur Fahey
2BALLINISTIC124420.44Tania Cahill
3IRON HORSE318620.34Lorraine Roy
4TURBO BLAZE543720.04Jeffrey Stedman
5GAZMICK LEROY855320.94Garry Abernethy
6CALM DREAM534720.37William Schwencke
7RHYS PIE278620.20Michael Rich
8CELESTIAL SPRITE882220.09Michael Grant
9SHARKS KALLIS6768NBTStephen Cleary
10GORD’S GOLD777720.26William Hampton
Race No. 5Trimeatt Stakes2:08 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM BANQUET847320.20Gillian Apps
2DODGE THE SPEED578720.71Bruce Peck
3BOLONEY KNOT755620.04Geoffrey Sheather
4FULL LENGTH7676NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5BLAZING BULLET166719.81Jeffrey Stedman
6TYPICAL BANQUET837520.15Gillian Apps
7GAZMICK LILL641320.47Garry Abernethy
8TOKYO ROSE518420.14Lorraine Roy
9JUDE’S BOY355720.10Garry Sheather
10SHARKS KALLIS6768NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 6Keith Simmons Engineering Stakes2:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $730 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DESIRE156130.33Thelma O’keefe
2KEEN LOBO558430.35Elizabeth Scott
3CRAZE’S GIFT434730.23Colin Overy
4MISS SHAKE IT5557NBTGregory Katon
5BLAZING DRUM833330.88Jeffrey Stedman
6DANA CHRIS5876NBTBradley Ashton
7WILL HE HUM455630.64Jeffrey Stedman
8SWEETIE PEPPER685530.81Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 7South West Shops Credit Stakes2:42 PM
FFA event over 347 metres at Young Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID837820.08Michael Grant
2ZAMLEE MAGIC445420.36Vicki Prest
3BARLOWE6561NBTTania Trappett
4PUMPKIN PIE168619.89Michael Rich
5LEHIGH LOTTO7656NBTStephen Cleary
6MY MARLOW7137NBTTania Trappett
7KALIMBA JAZ123119.74Geoffrey Sheather
8LEHIGH LIMIT3847NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 8Young Lock And Safes Stakes2:59 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE CENTS6471NBTTania Trappett
2HAWK’S BLUEBOY567420.23Lorraine Roy
3BALLY LYNDAX64620.85William Schwencke
4HOTSHOT APACHE718320.31Barbara Katon
5THIRSTY CAPER6715NBTStephen Cleary
6GLENDALE THOR162219.97Glenn Schwencke
7BETTER BANQUET285420.31Arthur Fahey
8CAPE SKYBLUE614420.53Garry Sheather
9BYE BYE BULLET7865NBTAlita Funnell
10GIFTED SPRITE556520.06Michael Grant
Race No. 9Young Hotel Stakes3:16 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPSY LIPSY177620.15Wayne Bradley
2MIX UP765420.77Jeffrey Stedman
3DANA SCAR444520.35Rodney Mcdonald
4COCO PEPPER763520.13Frank Jeffcoat
5ALEENA’S CHANCE455520.34Lorraine Roy
6REHIKULOUS133520.27Tania Cahill
7COME ON COOLENDA226120.65Glenn Schwencke
8IMA SPECIAL KID665620.44Michael Grant
9MAILBOX BOY771820.77Arthur Fahey
10LOST MY TOE688620.35Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 10Young Harness Club Stakes3:33 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSTY BLACKJACK446820.83John Gebrail
2ELSIE ACTION164520.91Michael Grant
3PEMBERLEY8258NBTJohn Field
4AVONDALE FOX3258NBTAlita Funnell
5SLICK COSMIC465XNBTFrank Jeffcoat
6DANA DARBY441320.78Rodney Mcdonald
7TEMPY TANTRUM483320.59Glenn Schwencke
8NETWORK GUN442820.28John Scott
9WHAT’S THE GOSS668621.19Michael Holgate
10MAILBOX BOY771820.77Arthur Fahey
Race No. 11Young Tyre Power Stakes3:50 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY MAGIC666420.57Donna Widdows
2PEPPIE PEPPER751720.58Frank Jeffcoat
3MANTRA KATE7317NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4TUISA MISS887720.73John Gebrail
5DUSTY WILLOW5256NBTAlita Funnell
6COURTNEY PIE441420.62Michael Rich
7MOSSMAN715720.48Vicki Prest
8SOUL STRIPPER5735NBTWayne Bradley
9PAW SELECTION6765NBTBruce Peck
10GONE GIRL886620.57Tania Cahill