Saturday, 27 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 27 August 2016

Race No. 1Bat Fruits Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB’S SON757NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2ECHO821.52Jeffrey Kelleher
3DORA’S MAP721.49Michael Holgate
4LUCY’S SQUIGGLENBTChristopher Glascott
5DANA FLASH58NBTRodney Mcdonald
6NO BOUNCING BACK4654NBTIan Bonham
7DANA MOOCHA7887NBTRodney Mcdonald
8HOT PEARLNBTWarren Schell
9MADE TO BOGIE8867NBTEarl Anderson
10CARLI DEE78NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2Young Hotel Maiden1:18 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA COURTNEY783NBTRodney Mcdonald
2GLENDALE GLORY58721.04Glenn Schwencke
3MATILDA BLUE645621.54Ian Bonham
4DILLABELLE675821.73Michael Holgate
5GENERAL TRUCE3NBTMichael Ellis
6MISTER STABLERNBTWarren Schell
7DANA SPIDER7555NBTRodney Mcdonald
8DANA PIPER63220.60Rodney Mcdonald
9HORO IT’S ME78NBTTania Cahill
10MADE TO BOGIE8867NBTEarl Anderson
Race No. 3Donges Iga Maiden1:34 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDAH TRAGER5547NBTLynn Maney
2BLACK JACK RYANNBTWarren Schell
3ALL OF THEM664520.90Ian Bonham
4IZMIR’S SPIRIT420.74Gregg Mills
5VANITY MAYBENBTJeffrey Kelleher
6DANA DARBY8784NBTRodney Mcdonald
7BLITZ ACTION620.97William Hampton
8DANA CHEEKY4655NBTRodney Mcdonald
9CARLI DEE78NBTRodney Mcdonald
10HORO IT’S ME78NBTTania Cahill
Race No. 4Ted’s Young – Goulburn Ht Sprint…1:52 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS SUNNY5735NBTRonald Webb
2GLENDALE THOR231619.97Glenn Schwencke
3TURBO BLAZE557220.04Jeffrey Stedman
4JACOBITE GHOST315621.26Derek Kerr
5COCO PEPPER566720.13Frank Jeffcoat
6DANA MAKIN5181NBTRodney Mcdonald
7TYRONE’S PRIDE4547NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8TOKYO ROSE637520.29Lorraine Roy
9SULL’S MAGIC868721.00Earl Anderson
10IMA SPECIAL KID876620.44Michael Grant
Race No. 5Tri-mech Young – Goulburn Ht Spr…2:06 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GUNSHOT441320.14Rosemarie Camilleri
2SUPREME KITTY262320.67Peter Hodge
3BOLONEY KNOTX37520.04Geoffrey Sheather
4SIXTEEN341620.28Glenn Schwencke
5IRON HORSE343120.34Lorraine Roy
6REHIKULOUS352120.27Tania Cahill
7BE MY BEAU545120.45Graham Thurkettle
8PADDY’S MIDNIGHT761419.91Edward Winters
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK446820.83John Gebrail
10BELLA PEPPER767520.61Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 6S.w.s Credit Union Stks2:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $730 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT HARMONY767830.75Ian Bonham
2DENIM AND LACE8424NBTIan Bonham
3WILL HE HUM656530.64Jeffrey Stedman
4SWEETIE PEPPER5636NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5CRAZE’S GIFT561430.23Colin Overy
6FUTURE IMMORTAL358730.56Angela Della Bosca
7TERRY’S DESIRE336231.01Thelma O’keefe
8GEM’S ROCKET681730.91John Hill
9KEEN LOBO455830.35Elizabeth Scott
Race No. 7Sutherlands Welding Stks2:40 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Young Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR CHANCE264119.87Lorraine Roy
2DODGE THE SPEED765720.71Bruce Peck
3KALIMBA JAZ441219.74Geoffrey Sheather
4JAMIE’S BOY5168NBTPaul Strutt
5WARTHOG884620.52Rosemarie Camilleri
6AUTUMN RUSH472420.56John Gebrail
7BILL’S DESIRE673420.11Terry O’keefe
8DAISY IZMIR1113NBTGregg Mills
9BIRD HAS FLOWN345820.38Geoffrey Sheather
10IRISH BUTCHER767720.92Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 8Terry Bros Carpet Yng – Goulburn…2:58 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADDEEV2244NBTLorraine Roy
2KIWI FIVE4288NBTDeane Smith
3DANA SCAR2544NBTRodney Mcdonald
4MOSSMAN27120.94Vicki Prest
5SHANIA MICHELLE382520.40Peter Hodge
6RESERVOIR RISK5436NBTPeter Barnes
7DESPICABLE ABBIE665220.50Raymond Smith
8BLOSSOM BANQUET484720.26Gillian Apps
9LOST MY TOE588520.35Rosemarie Camilleri
10MIX UP476520.77Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9Giddy Up Gags & Bits Yng-goulbur…3:16 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET GOLD8587NBTShane Pulbrook
2GAMINE421319.86Vicki Prest
3DANA EUGENIE781721.30Rodney Mcdonald
4EMOTION SICKNESS376420.19Garry Sheather
5MIMOSA GIRL541520.48Geoffrey Sheather
6TYPICAL BANQUET183720.15Gillian Apps
7DESPICABLE MASON346420.35Raymond Smith
8MANDAH MADDI6184NBTLynn Maney
9GYPSY KAYE736521.53Jeffrey Stedman
10TUISA MISS658820.73John Gebrail
Race No. 10Young Mini Dig Young – Goulburn …3:32 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BIG KARL651NBTRodney Mcdonald
2TEMPY TANTRUM748320.59Glenn Schwencke
3GERTIE ALLEN428620.39Gordon Herbert
4MANDAH OPI4166NBTLynn Maney
5DESPICABLE TESS5428NBTRaymond Smith
6WHAT’S THE GOSS7766NBTMichael Holgate
7PENCILER847420.63Bruce Peck
8BALLINISTIC537220.46Tania Cahill
9ALEENA’S CHANCE455520.34Lorraine Roy
10VEE ATE GULLY875820.99Ian Bonham
Race No. 11Young Tyre Power Young – Goulbur…3:50 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA ASSET728320.12Faye Herbert
2GIFTED SPRITE656520.06Michael Grant
3DONNA’S DESIRE246120.18Thelma O’keefe
4HAWK’S BLUEBOY256720.23Lorraine Roy
5FINE AND SUNNY5748NBTRonald Webb
6PEARL IZMIR1720.27Gregg Mills
7BLAZING DRUM468320.55Jeffrey Stedman
8DANA SERENA7714NBTRodney Mcdonald
9RUSHIN’538820.26William Hampton
10GRUMBLE MISS868620.78Rosemarie Camilleri