Saturday 18th July 2009


Race 1 347m M 13.00
MILL TAVERN STAKES
1 IRINKA CATHY M RONALD WEBB
2 SQUARE ROAD M EDWARD TUCKWELL
3 SLIPPERY MAJAW M JAMES WORLEY
4 RIDE THE WAVE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 WHO’S ON TOP M BRIAN WALES
6 WAR MACHINE M ARTHUR JENKINS
7 DAD’S AWESOME M WILLIAM HAMPTON
8 IZMIR’S GLORY M GREGG MILLS
9 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M GREGG MILLS

Race 2 347m MX 13.17
YOUNG HOTEL STAKES
1 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 JEM’S BUB M DEIDRE JENKINS
3 PHOEBE ROSE M BRIAN WALES
4 MULYAN CORNER M RONALD WEBB
5 VALID PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
6 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 IZMIR’S HONOUR M GREGG MILLS
8 JAY’S REBEL 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
9 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M GREGG MILLS

Race 3 520m MX 13.34
BAT’S FRUITS STAKES
1 BELLE’S LAST ONE M GREGORY PREST
2 BUILT TOUGH 5 DAVID CRIBB
3 OCTANE LANE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 MAJOR MYSTERY M DAVID THOMPSON
5 GYPSY PEPPER M UNAVAILABLE
6 CLASSY KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 BLOSSOM LADY 5 STANLEY HANNAN
8 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
9 DEAR MOLLY 5 STANLEY HANNAN

Race 4 347m MX 13.51
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 WESTERN FANTASY 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
2 SHIRAZ SALLY M KERRIE WALKER
3 FIONA DESTINY M CAROLINE RICH
4 FLYING OPERATOR M REX COOK
5 LEGIONNAIRE M PAUL RICKETTS
6 PETITE KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 TWIN TOWN TURBO M BRIAN WALES
8 POKEY LOUISE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
9 TWITCH AND TWIRL M LORRAINE ROY
10 WHO’S ON TOP M BRIAN WALES

Race 5 347m 4/5 14.08
YOUNG SHIRE COUNCIL STAKES
1 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
2 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 SLICK WILLY 5 BETTY CRIBB
4 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
6 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
7 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
8 HUMDINGER 4 CAROLINE RICH

Race 6 347m 5 14.25
WOMBAT HOTEL FINAL
1 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
2 ROLL ON BY 5 GRAHAM THURKETTLE
3 BEECHALLA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
5 MIDNIGHT ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
7 BRAD’S ROCKET 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
8 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 SLICK WILLY 5 BETTY CRIBB
10 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 347m 2/3 14.42
DONGES SUPA IGA STAKES
1 YAKERMANIS 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 DANA TEE 2 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 ROXY EVA 2 BRUCE PECK
5 BOMBA BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
6 Vacant
7 AMBER’S OSTI 3 TERRY O’KEEFE
8 DANA TIGER 2 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 8 347m 5 14.59
J&L PET SUPPLIES STAKES
1 BIG ASK JADE 5 VANESSA BROWN
2 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
3 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
4 BRUCE’S BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
5 KALI CRAZY 5 GORDON HERBERT
6 LADY VIXEN 5 CAROLINE RICH
7 TED’S DELIGHT 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
8 TALL JAN 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
9 IRINKA STACEY 5 RONALD WEBB
10 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 9 347m 5 15.16
GIDDY UP GAGS&BITS STAKES
1 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 JAY’S MAVERICK 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
4 KEY OF HARMONY 5 BRIAN HOWDEN
5 SHERKHAN 5 TANIA CAHILL
6 HOPE SO 5 BETTY CRIBB
7 VIVA GEM 5 DEIDRE JENKINS
8 GAELIC PRINCE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
10 IRINKA STACEY 5 RONALD WEBB

Race 10 520m 4/5 15.33
YOUNG TYRE POWER STAKES
1 SET UP 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 ETTALONG 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
4 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
5 GOOD BOY BLUE 5 MAURICE TAYLOR
6 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
7 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
8 KOOL LEE 5 JASON WILSON