Saturday 1st August 2009


Race 1 347m M 13.00
J&L PET SUPPLIES
1 DAD’S AWESOME M WILLIAM HAMPTON
2 SLIPPERY MAJAW M JAMES WORLEY
3 FINAL MAGIC M MELBA SPENCE
4 MULYAN CORNER M RONALD WEBB
5 DALGAZ LUCY M GARRY PARSONS
6 MATLOW MAGIC M UNAVAILABLE
7 SQUARE ROAD M EDWARD TUCKWELL
8 IZMIR’S GLORY M GREGG MILLS
9 TURTON ROAD M ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 2 347m M 13.17
KRAMMERS PLUMBING STAKES
1 IZMIR’S HONOUR M GREGG MILLS
2 CHARLOTT’S WEB M MELBA SPENCE
3 TWITCH AND TWIRL M LORRAINE ROY
4 FIONA DESTINY M CAROLINE RICH
5 LEGIONNAIRE M PAUL RICKETTS
6 TWIN TOWN TURBO M BRIAN WALES
7 DAZZLE BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 IRINKA CATHY M RONALD WEBB
9 CONCRETER M GARY MCALLUM
10 CRAZY WINGS M ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 3 347m 5 13.34
YOUNG SHIRE COUNCIL STAKES
1 JAY’S REBEL 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 MISS FLOOD 5 ERIC BARNES
5 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
6 STYLISH BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
7 CAWBOURNE HAYLEY 5 DAVID JORDAN
8 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 4 520m 5 13.51
CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
2 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS
3 POKEY LOUISE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
4 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 Vacant
6 GOOD BOY BLUE 5 MAURICE TAYLOR
7 ETTALONG 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
8 SHERKHAN 5 TANIA CAHILL

Race 5 520m 5 14.08
CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
2 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 KOOL LEE 5 JASON WILSON
4 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 HODSON 5 VICKI PREST
7 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 6 520m 5 14.25
CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HEAT 3
1 BUILT TOUGH 5 DAVID CRIBB
2 OSTI’S HUSTLER 5 JASON WILSON
3 WESTERN FANTASY 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
4 BELFAST BEAUTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
7 OCTANE LANE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 KEY OF HARMONY 5 BRIAN HOWDEN

Race 7 347m 2/3 14.42
YOUNG HOTEL STAKES
1 BOMBA BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
2 IT’S A CHANCE 3 LORRAINE ROY
3 BEST PLAYER 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 AMBER’S OSTI 3 TERRY O’KEEFE
5 Vacant
6 YAKERMANIS 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 MINI MAN 2 ANN ANDERSON
8 DANA TEE 2 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 8 347m 5 14.59
MILL TAVERN STAKES
1 BRAD’S ROCKET 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
2 SPANISH ROSE 5 ERIC BARNES
3 MIDNIGHT ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
5 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
6 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
7 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK

Race 9 347m 4 15.16
DONGES SUPA IGA STAKES
1 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
2 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
3 COLONEL SOLO 4 JUDITH ROBINSON
4 NEEDY 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 CLASSY BEEN 4 GRAHAM BROWN
6 DUNGALEER BOY 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
7 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
8 ROCK ON DEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 HUMDINGER 4 CAROLINE RICH

Race 10 347m 5 15.33
GIDDYUP GAGS & BITS STAKES
1 LADY VIXEN 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 SILVER TURBO 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 LET’S GO SPEEDY 5 TREVOR COOK
4 CASH FLOW ENERGY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
5 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
6 HOPE SO 5 BETTY CRIBB
7 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 BRUCE’S BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN

Race 11 347m 5 15.50
SUTHERLANDS WELDING FABRICATIONS
1 TED’S DELIGHT 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
2 GAELIC PRINCE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 IRINKA STACEY 5 RONALD WEBB
4 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
5 CASH FLOW BOY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
6 SLICK WILLY 5 BETTY CRIBB
7 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 DONNA CARINA 5 ERIC BARNES