Saturday 27th September 2008


Race 1 347m M 13.00
YOUNG COMMITTEE MAIDEN HT1DD
1 MISS SEATTLE M CAROLINE RICH
2 PLUGGER BANQUET M GILLIAN APPS
3 UNCHAINED MELODY M GREGORY MCALISTER
4 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
5 CHARLIE MAGOO M ROBERT FELSTEAD
6 CASARINA M RONALD WEBB
7 DEAR MOLLY M STANLEY HANNAN
8 VISTA LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
9 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY
10 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER

Race 2 347m M 13.17
YOUNG COMMITTEE MAIDEN HT2
1 GOOD BOY IAN M MAURICE TAYLOR
2 CASH FLOW TEN M EMMANUEL ATTARD
3 REGAL LASS M CAROLINE RICH
4 TOKEN BOB M ROBERT FELSTEAD
5 MY OH MY M MAX BILSON
6 STRIKING ACTION M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 SASHA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 RUSSELL’S CROW M ROBIN HARVEY
9 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER
10 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY

Race 3 347m M 13.34
YOUNG COMMITTEE MAIDEN HT3
1 JOLEEN M RONALD WEBB
2 MIDNIGHT ELLIS M GARRICK BRONSON
3 CASH FLOW BOY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 GOOD BOY JON M MAURICE TAYLOR
5 JOSHUA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 UNWAVERING FAITH M KERRIE WALKER
7 CASH FLOW NO M EMMANUEL ATTARD
8 FIVE BUCKS M NEIL STAINES
9 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER
10 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY

Race 4 347m M 13.51
YOUNG COMMITTEE MAIDEN HT4
1 PIPELINER M DONALD TURNER
2 MATRIX TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
3 CASH FLOW YOUNG M EMMANUEL ATTARD
4 MISTY’S DESIRE M ROBERT FELSTEAD
5 ETTALONG M STANLEY HANNAN
6 IVY MAY M GREGORY MCALISTER
7 SILVER TURBO M JEFFREY STEDMAN
8 STEP OFF M ARTHUR FAHEY
9 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY
10 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER

Race 5 520m MX 14.08
AUSTRALIAN HOTEL MIXED STAKES
1 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 BUSY LIFE M GARY SMITH
3 Vacant
4 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
5 CEST LE VIVE M VICKI PREST
6 Vacant
7 TYRE KICKER M BRIAN WALES
8 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 6 347m 5 14.25
BAT’S FRUITS 5THGRADE STAKES
1 FIRST VICTORY 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
2 WRONG WAY JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
3 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
4 DIESEL SPILL 5 CHERRIL DUNCOMBE
5 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
7 KALI HO 5 MICHAEL GRANT
8 CASH FLOW ENERGY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD

Race 7 347m 5 14.42
TERRY BROS 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
2 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY
3 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 COLLISION PEARL 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
5 Vacant
6 FASTEST STAR 5 DANIEL WALKER
7 CHOPPER O’REILLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 ANGELIC GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 8 347m 5 14.59
DONGES SUPA IGA 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 JAMES WORLEY
2 PETE MACK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 HODSON 5 STANLEY HANNAN
5 Vacant
6 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
7 AWESOME JACKLYNE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
8 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER

Race 9 347m 4 15.16
GOLDRUSH MOTEL 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
2 FEARLESS PEPPER 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
3 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
4 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 4 DANIEL WALKER
5 RUDKEE 4 RONALD HUPPATZ
6 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 CRUISER BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 SPOT OF RAIN 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 10 520m 5 15.33
MILL TAVERN 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 SPECIAL KID 5 STANLEY HANNAN
2 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 Vacant
4 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
5 Vacant
6 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 Vacant
8 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN

Race 11 520m 4/5 15.50
KRAMERS PLUMBING STAKES
1 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
4 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS
5 Vacant
6 ORBIE 4 ANN ANDERSON
7 AMBERISATION 4 ARTHUR FAHEY
8 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments