Tuesday 9th June 2009


Advance Pet Nutrition Stakes – C0 520m 12:25
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76343 Maiella Lad nwd J T McInerney
2 32352 Warrior Wiki nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
3 63 Under Cover nwd R D Blackburn
4 52636 Diarack nwd D Kingston
5 27654 Tippy Tipstar nwd B C Dann
6 74664 Toya nwd L H Anderton
7 Just Addison D Kingston
8 23375 Twirly Berly fsdt G K Turnwald
9 48457 Jess’ Class nwd D E Stapleton
10 87278 Lauren’s Legacy nwd D Kingston

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C0 295m 12:55
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Tukurua Belle M S Hartland
2 63552 Ice Ball nwd J T McInerney
3 2527 Ask Bandit fsdt J T McInerney
4 23227 Guineas Girl nwd P R Scott
5 38862 Meander nwd D L Roberts
6 523 Move Over Dale nwd G K Barron
7 Tukurua Colt M S Hartland
8 5645F Royal Adonis nwd B Bunny
9 Spin A Title M J Flipp
10 67 Shazz’s Saint fsdt S J Whall

Clarkson Sign Studio Stakes – C0 520m 13:25
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65652 Time Catcher nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
2 Just Abbey D Kingston
3 64446 Home Page nwd R D Blackburn
4 6 Prince Sergio nwd R D Blackburn
5 34237 Willy Junior nwd D E Stapleton
6 55474 Rama Ding Dong nwd M Robinson
7 4574 Milly Spice nwd R M McKenzie
8 72262 What A Mate nwd J T McInerney
9 48457 Jess’ Class nwd D E Stapleton
10 7576 Mistress Rose nwd D Kingston

Kolorful Kanvas Sprint – C1 295m 13:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83151 Super Jazz 17.31 J & D Fahey
2 63431 Homebush Marlon 17.45 J T McInerney
3 1F653 Taryn Rose 17.84 A H Lee
4 31422 Marlene’s Babe nwd R Casey
5 84753 Tee Cee fsdt D L Roberts
6 67235 Dudley Rama nwd A Poutama
7 22486 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
8 56638 Etoile Noir 17.51 L H Anderton
9 35554 Six Please nwd J T McInerney
10 16682 Black Muskat 17.39 J T McInerney

Tuesday Place Pick – C1 295m 14:26
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62221 Royal Lycaon 17.42 B Bunny
2 54715 Veronica 17.40 M J Flipp
3 41363 Another Nick 17.62 J T McInerney
4 14261 Homebush Percy 17.38 J T McInerney
5 77424 Liam Title 17.43 L J Waretini
6 66547 Barber’s Girl nwd M & J Hill
7 22313 Albie’s Star 17.78 R Casey
8 22457 Jimmy Cool 17.50 C White
9 57338 Stumpy Reltub 17.41 J T McInerney
10 18663 Protest Line 17.58 G A Cleeve

Canterbury O.t.b Stakes – C1 520m 14:52
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86243 Tiger Balm 31.14 C Mitchell
2 54422 Off The Rails 30.78 R D Blackburn
3 44447 Know Telling 31.33 G A Cleeve
4 8411 Billybob Ray 31.00 J T McInerney
5 65632 Akaisha Bale nwd D L Roberts
6 12 Kara Janx 31.17 A H Lee
7 75646 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
8 17586 Sky Vane 30.91 I A Fensom
9 18765 Leeny Title 30.92 L J Waretini
10 65888 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan

Cannonball Sprint – C5q 295m 15:22
$2300.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12446 Straight Off 17.06 J & D Fahey
2 71534 Taiga 17.27 M J Flipp
3 26167 Remus 17.19 M & J Hill
4 23456 Les Baxter 17.15 J T McInerney
5 11115 Watch The Jet 16.90 B C Dann
6 72F51 Digamma 17.31 D L Roberts
7 48817 Homebush Castor 17.30 J T McInerney
8 57385 Cawbourne Happy 17.29 M M Grant
9 23867 Taliesin Blue nwd D L Roberts
10 18886 Tasha’s Girl 17.32 A Hart & K Taylor

Cannonball Sprint – C5q 295m 15:55
$2300.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26512 Lincoln Brand 17.11 J S Rush
2 26117 Know Desire 17.07 G A Cleeve
3 28655 Nitro Mowie 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
4 67728 Small Hand 17.30 J M Jopson
5 42544 Genista Dreama 16.93 J E Dunn
6 67253 Bob Baxter 17.17 J T McInerney
7 24363 Liam Bale 17.11 M M Grant
8 21587 Grant A Fortune 16.88 P & T Hammond
9 23867 Taliesin Blue nwd D L Roberts
10 18886 Tasha’s Girl 17.32 A Hart & K Taylor

Cannonball Sprint – C5q 295m 16:30
$2300.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36365 Saint Daniel 17.08 J T McInerney
2 18281 Mojave Mick 17.35 C Mitchell
3 77181 Not A Whata 17.15 M J Flipp
4 12321 Know Love 17.09 G A Cleeve
5 23383 Jetwash nwd D L Roberts
6 12548 Ronray Disco 17.09 R Adcock
7 26617 Carnaby 17.23 R D Blackburn
8 64851 Micro Sissy 17.33 B C Dann
9 23867 Taliesin Blue nwd D L Roberts
10 18886 Tasha’s Girl 17.32 A Hart & K Taylor

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C1 520m 16:52
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56566 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
2 8148x Shakin’ Martini 30.55 G A Cleeve
3 83875 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
4 27527 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
5 42321 Elie Saab 31.04 A H Lee
6 221 Mccabe 30.82 D L Roberts
7 34472 Damo’s Angel nwd J T McInerney
8 67351 Who’s Shifty 30.62 D T Barnes
9 57757 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
10 17876 Redline Revolver fsdt J & D Fahey

Barrons Supplies Stakes – C1/2 520m 17:10
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 585F7 Costa Bravo 30.45 A J McCook
2 84386 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
3 53548 Moment nwd L J Waretini
4 83321 Firenzo Bale nwd D L Roberts
5 21314 Inga The Winga 30.80 C Mitchell & W D Smith
6 32785 Homebush Nick 30.97 J T McInerney
7 53885 Know Glory 30.98 G A Cleeve
8 35433 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
9 88775 Winsome Grace 30.66 G R McCormick
10 18765 Leeny Title 30.92 L J Waretini

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C1 295m 17:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13321 Julinsky 17.60 D L Roberts
2 23365 Hansome Harry 18.16 J A McMillan
3 14324 Spin Cycle 17.47 J T McInerney
4 4411 Summer Hits 17.47 B C Dann
5 16753 Homebush Lenny nwd J T McInerney
6 8486F Mulberry Madam 17.33 K J Cassidy
7 65172 Need A Nurse 17.51 J S Rush
8 55575 Know Trouble 17.66 G A Cleeve
9 85534 Silent Stryker nwd C J Weir
10 34854 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie

Www.containersdirect.co.nz Dash – C2 295m 17:52
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36716 Kaiwera Sarah 17.54 M & J Hill
2 78811 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
3 38658 Gemstone Rusty nwd M J Flipp
4 71351 Milly’s Mate 17.18 J T McInerney
5 2F332 Cap Fantastic 17.53 J T McInerney
6 11118 Ya Gunna 17.38 B C Dann
7 26388 Follow My Haze 17.21 M & J Hill
8 25553 Miss Hyperactive nwd R Adcock
9 43547 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
10 14673 Homebush Burt 17.50 C J Weir

Speights Six Pack – C4/5 520m 18:10
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88575 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J E Dunn
2 33463 Deal For You 30.55 G A Cleeve
3 22115 Winsome Bucks 30.08 J & D Fahey
4 87851 Better Not Bale 30.21 L J Waretini
5 57132 Winsome Merc 30.21 J & D Fahey
6 23542 Superfine 30.40 M J Flipp
7 3F733 Crafty Flynn 30.40 G A Cleeve
8 12176 Winsome Junior 30.21 J E Dunn
9 61887 Baba Ganoosh 30.41 D L Roberts
10 56716 Elara 30.28 L J Waretini

Www.willywhatatstud.com Stakes – C1 520m 18:26
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36113 Cover Page 31.03 R D Blackburn
2 77546 Jackalicious 30.63 S R Fagan
3 88184 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
4 55551 Know When 30.39 G A Cleeve
5 63144 Two Tick Jessie 31.19 M & J Hill
6 84341 Always Class 31.10 D E Stapleton
7 65567 Thrilling Jazz nwd D Kingston
8 84754 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
9 46888 Cawbourne Ranch 30.60 J T McInerney
10 17876 Redline Revolver fsdt J & D Fahey