Thursday 12th June 2008


Tamahere Dash – Heat 1 – C1q 375m 12:00
$1200.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25341 Nerezza 21.63 L D Martin
2 86336 Contagen 21.58 W Steele
3 87527 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
4 13547 Coleridge Andie 22.16 M McFarlane
5 53551 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
6 57543 Tigger Foot nwd J P Foot
7 66727 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
8 46742 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
9 76685 Top Deal 21.67 D W Mathews
10 6777X Canya Rumba Jack fsdt G Calverley

Waikato Racepix Sprint – C2 375m 12:18
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12346 Bigtime Nev nwd G R Farrell
2 28827 Hucky Huck fsdt T A Green
3 3141x Lord Of War fsdt W Steele
4 1211 Winsome Light fsdt D D Schofield
5 77158 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
6 72214 Blush Bale 21.80 G N Pomeroy
7 31243 Dream A Win 21.36 W Steele
8 11127 Cawbourne Greg fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 63354 Ashbourne Falcon 21.46 M McFarlane
10 456F7 Rialto Gun nwd B D F Craik

Tauwhare Stakes – C1 457m 12:34
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72131 Thrilling Beau 25.88 K Walsh
2 63374 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
3 28445 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
4 78541 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
5 22526 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
6 16672 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
7 31173 Thrilling Catch 26.27 W Steele
8 48382 Kind Gesture nwd G A Lawrence
9 54874 Panda Anne 26.37 G A Lawrence

Tamahere Dash – Heat 2 – C1q 375m 12:50
$1200.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78636 Wulfgar 21.54 I L George
2 71415 Miss Amy Dry fsdt B D F Craik
3 42154 Bigtime Dancer 21.41 D L Annette
4 21132 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews
5 43368 Bigtime Snowie 21.62 G N Pomeroy
6 22638 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot
7 66544 Thank You Seas nwd N P Green
8 18653 Wee Mcgregor nwd C J Derecourt
9 75755 Raj Jar nwd T A Green
10 7848x Lily Longlegs 21.37 K Sutch-Jones

Tamahere Dash – Heat 3 – C1q 375m 13:07
$1200.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62774 Thrilling Slate 21.64 P W Cleaver
2 X1218 Tess Tokaam fsdt N P Green
3 33367 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley
4 46248 Take Him 22.08 H R Bond
5 47813 Thrilling Force 21.82 G R Farrell
6 36316 Eyes A Title 21.52 C J Derecourt
7 86542 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
8 62545 Central Cyrus nwd W Steele
9 45577 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
10 77768 Ultra Lesson 21.76 A J Sharp

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Stakes – C2/3 457m 13:23
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18525 Young Valiant 25.93 W Steele
2 88888 Smooth Strider nwd L M & G A Mitchell
3 11266 Thrilling Skitz 25.86 S P Clark
4 25436 King Jack 25.80 G A Lawrence
5 74322 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
6 22331 Fancy May fsdt D D Schofield
7 44454 Night Alert 25.73 S L Ross
8 41663 Warnie’s Blitz 26.29 N P Green
9 62116 Are You Envious nwd T A Green
10 63358 Satsuma 25.98 G A Lawrence

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Ltd Sprint – C4 375m 13:38
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66868 Virtuoso 21.53 P W Cleaver
2 37443 Express Soldier 21.05 S P Clark
3 37753 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
4 31718 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
5 64634 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 11124 Swinging Zorro 21.14 S P Clark
7 17531 Pretty Funny 21.29 P&L Henley
8 26646 Thrilling Power 20.98 C J Derecourt
9 41464 Classic Ben 21.64 S P Clark
10 12876 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones

New Zealand Racing Series #19 – Heat 1 – RESq 457m 13:58
$1870.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45334 Pattys Answer 25.41 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 71776 Jimmy Hall nwd A T & J M Hall
3 34117 Thrilling Brute 25.60 K Walsh
4 86554 Hot Dickadee 25.79 W Steele
5 15122 Thrilling Lucy 25.47 K Walsh
6 32661 Thrilling Tasha fsdt B A Hunt
7 73557 Trendy Son 25.68 G R Farrell
8 21212 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
9 11266 Thrilling Skitz 25.86 S P Clark
10 22526 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 14:30
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33458 Sydenham Smith 21.23 S P Clark
2 83186 Winsome State 21.17 B D F Craik
3 47324 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
4 72375 Austin 21.31 D D Schofield
5 38184 Lisa Shiraz fsdt G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 11274 Blue Soldier 21.47 S P Clark
7 14821 Devil’s County 21.36 B D F Craik
8 34144 Crowded House nwd W Steele

New Zealand Racing Series #19 – Heat 2 – RESq 457m 15:02
$1870.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 522F2 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
2 74311 Thrilling Jasper 25.83 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 33613 Mr Clontarf nwd A T & J M Hall
4 31736 Thrilling Moe 25.53 K Walsh
5 36824 Homebush Jenna fsdt J R Udy
6 23573 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell
7 41322 Kitty’s Thunder 25.89 H S Laagland
8 65417 Killer Touch 26.02 G R Farrell
9 44454 Night Alert 25.73 S L Ross
10 57543 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments