Thursday 29th May 2008


Sprinters Special Final ‘f’ – R/Af 375m 12:02
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67688 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
2 34487 Bigtime Tracker nwd D L Annette
3 88867 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
4 77854 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
5 8463 Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
6 58448 Bronx Appeal nwd P R Udy
7 8×488 Princess Wellsy nwd T A Green
8 67888 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
9 67577 Scarface Paw fsdt G Calverley
10 6888x Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen

Sprinters Special Final ‘d’ – R/Af 375m 12:22
$1625.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1255 Thrilling Blake nwd K Walsh
2 54186 Wee Mcgregor nwd C J Derecourt
3 87865 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
4 64786 Wulfgar 21.54 I L George
5 74655 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy
6 32154 Sub Thirty nwd N P Green
7 36885 Port Of Sparta nwd P R Udy
8 75875 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
9 68836 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
10 47776 Ultra Lesson 21.76 A J Sharp

Sprinters Special Final ‘c’ – R/Af 375m 12:40
$1750.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12534 Nerezza nwd L D Martin
2 57535 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
3 42345 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
4 57444 Guido nwd L D Martin
5 42364 Cathy’s Charge nwd R P O’Regan
6 743 Random Orbit nwd T A Green
7 66584 Bigtime Fox Trot nwd G N Pomeroy
8 45863 Contagen 21.58 W Steele
9 87865 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
10 1255 Thrilling Blake nwd K Walsh

Sprinters Special Final ‘e’ – R/Af 375m 12:57
$1500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85784 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
2 13478 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
3 67487 Whispering Home nwd D Kettlewell
4 68836 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
5 33117 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
6 65866 Cedi Special nwd J R Udy
7 47776 Ultra Lesson 21.76 A J Sharp
8 57 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews
9 34487 Bigtime Tracker nwd D L Annette
10 8×488 Princess Wellsy nwd T A Green

Waikato Racepix Stakes – C2 457m 13:13
$1705.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34166 Warnie’s Blitz 26.29 N P Green
2 45745 Homebush Thorn nwd J R Udy
3 15288 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
4 76575 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot
5 74212 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
6 66633 Satsuma 25.98 G A Lawrence
7 44381 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
8 68687 Thrilling Syd nwd A R Bowen

Sprinters Special Final ‘b’ – R/Af 375m 13:35
$1875.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver
2 86226 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot
3 72627 Thrilling Slate 21.64 P W Cleaver
4 84462 Take Him 22.08 H R Bond
5 35333 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley
6 44336 Bigtime Snowie 21.62 G N Pomeroy
7 46672 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
8 43363 Eyes A Title 21.56 C J Derecourt
9 57535 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
10 45863 Contagen 21.58 W Steele

Sprinters Special Final ‘a’ – R/Af 375m 14:05
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77221 Blush Bale 21.80 G N Pomeroy
2 14221 Thrilling Night 21.42 G B Darcy
3 32252 Kinsale Lad 21.45 G N Pomeroy
4 66211 Are You Envious 21.68 T A Green
5 55211 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews
6 31112 Thrilling Grit 21.28 K Walsh
7 82F11 Sams Renegade 21.56 M J Lozell
8 34461 Milvale Bale 21.45 G N Pomeroy
9 46672 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
10 86226 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Ltd – C3 375m 14:35
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8F686 Tennyson Miss 21.25 G N Pomeroy
2 24421 Lauretana Boy 21.45 K Sutch-Jones
3 33678 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
4 62118 Young Valiant 21.71 W Steele
5 21753 Pretty Funny nwd P&L Henley
6 8456F Rialto Gun nwd B D F Craik
7 58825 Drilling Dam 21.16 B D F Craik
8 84847 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
9 88888 Smooth Strider fsdt L M & G A Mitchell

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Sprint – C4 375m 15:10
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17887 Teejay fsdt G B Darcy
2 86115 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell
3 87368 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy
4 47783 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
5 76433 New Clear Power nwd K Braithwaite
6 24455 End Zone 20.58 D D Schofield
7 53171 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
8 38786 Johnny 20.99 B D F Craik
9 33775 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
10 87668 Virtuoso 21.53 P W Cleaver

Racing Here June 12th @ Noon – C1 457m 15:41
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56833 Teegan 26.63 G A Lawrence
2 2211 Thrilling Nath fsdt K Walsh
3 37213 Thrilling Beau nwd K Walsh
4 37211 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
5 74838 Kind Gesture nwd G A Lawrence
6 1 Winsome Wish fsdt D D Schofield
7 31658 Close Combat nwd S L Ross
8 36337 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
9 2P546 Shea Sherie 25.87 G A Lawrence
10 53465 Persuasion nwd S L Ross

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments