Thursday 16th October 2008


Welcome To Cambridge Dash – C2/3 375m 17:39
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4112F Nice Choice nwd G R Farrell
2 32441 Thrilling Elroy nwd G R Farrell
3 82636 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy
4 13645 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 R P O’Regan
5 65573 Kind Gesture 21.40 G A Lawrence
6 74837 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones
7 46273 Homebush King nwd J R Udy
8 76331 Manly Magic 21.43 N P Green
9 88785 Hot Doc nwd H R Bond

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Six Pack – C1 375m 18:08
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41455 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
2 33126 Lord Of War 21.50 W Steele
3 64647 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
4 66787 Wulfgar 21.54 I L George
5 44655 Blush Bale 21.80 G N Pomeroy
6 77876 Miss Silence nwd T A Green
7 57154 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
8 115 Fancy Spider fsdt D D Schofield
9 67768 Thrilling Romeo nwd I L George
10 48787 Awesome Foot 21.56 J R Nixon

Matangi Maiden – C0 375m 18:36
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48222 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
2 Abigail’s Party K Sutch-Jones
3 76687 Thunder Tok nwd I L George
4 27287 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
5 48884 Princess Wellsy nwd T A Green
6 76644 Rapid Foot nwd J P Foot
7 Bratpack Sally K Sutch-Jones
8 856 Moonshine Lass nwd H R Bond

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 19:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26474 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
2 44478 Thank You Seas nwd I L George
3 85714 Breathlyse Me 21.66 D L Annette
4 77458 Thrilling Celia fsdt K Sutch-Jones
5 1 Cyclone Hooley fsdt N P Green
6 78551 Fervid 21.43 T A Green
7 81765 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
8 34585 Ella Jade 21.34 H R Bond
9 48787 Awesome Foot 21.56 J R Nixon
10 67768 Thrilling Romeo nwd I L George

Dennis Cole Memorial Sprint – C5q 375m 19:55
$2300.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13732 Leerize 21.09 D D Schofield
2 38112 Keroma Assassin nwd D D Schofield
3 66417 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele
4 31217 Tee Shirt 21.07 G A Lawrence
5 48835 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
6 65353 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
7 11211 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
8 24287 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
9 51444 Thrilling Gert 20.95 K Walsh
10 46856 Agent Vicki nwd L Bliek

T.a.b Pump & Automotive Ltd Dash – C4 375m 20:26
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14657 Premiere Star 21.16 D D Schofield
2 11512 Winsome Wok Eye fsdt D D Schofield
3 35685 End Zone 20.58 D D Schofield
4 57423 Crowded House 21.37 W Steele
5 53777 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
6 41757 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell
7 26216 Keep Ya Cool 21.28 W Steele
8 12625 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green

Dennis Cole Memorial Sprint Series – C5q 375m 20:56
$2300.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33352 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
2 54521 Trendy Son 21.32 G R Farrell
3 22221 King’s Conquest 21.22 D D Schofield
4 21847 Fancy Charm 21.11 R P O’Regan
5 76214 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield
6 63716 Jacko 21.15 G A Lawrence
7 26526 Simply Blessed fsdt D D Schofield
8 78514 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
9 51444 Thrilling Gert 20.95 K Walsh
10 46856 Agent Vicki nwd L Bliek

Dual Code Here Next Thursday Stakes – C1 457m 21:26
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45765 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
2 43622 Are You Envious nwd T A Green
3 53325 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
4 26846 Julie’s Lady fsdt D H Cottam
5 42232 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
6 56775 Homebush Bradley nwd J R Udy
7 34876 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
8 3217 Paddy Bond 26.02 G A Lawrence
9 4748x Sunset Ultra nwd C A Ramsey

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments