Thursday 23rd October 2008


Cambridge-Te Awamutu Hrc Sprint – C1 375m 17:38
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63434 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
2 22727 Street Tall 21.40 H R Bond
3 45538 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
4 65545 Central Cyrus nwd W Steele
5 31262 Lord Of War 21.50 W Steele
6 36454 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 R P O’Regan
7 15445 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
8 88411 Princess Wellsy 21.80 T A Green
9 46475 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
10 4748x Sunset Ultra fsdt C A Ramsey

General Engravers Stakes – C2/3 457m 17:53
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22262 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot
2 11124 Cawbourne Kylie fsdt D Brewer
3 55732 Kind Gesture 26.09 G A Lawrence
4 21115 Awesome Voyage 25.68 W Steele
5 15141 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
6 65273 Thrilling Chase 25.77 S C Mann
7 21126 Winsome Cruiser 25.47 T A Green
8 34654 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell

Cambridge Tab Sprint – C2/3 375m 18:22
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11561 Fancy Spider 21.40 D D Schofield
2 54864 Bigtime Nev 21.24 G R Farrell
3 83145 Nerezza 21.63 L D Martin
4 76512 Contagen 21.52 W Steele
5 38788 Another Pride 21.17 S C Mann
6 48373 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones
7 26366 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy
8 13835 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
9 41386 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 32545 Mad Decision nwd B A Hunt

White & Moreland Builders Sprint – C1 375m 18:59
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81787 Guido 21.89 L D Martin
2 182 Beach Street fsdt B D F Craik
3 46718 Homebush Trevor fsdt P W Cleaver
4 87683 Miss Silence nwd T A Green
5 45852 Ella Jade 21.34 H R Bond
6 42233 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
7 67768 Thrilling Romeo nwd I L George
8 44652 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
9 74585 Thrilling Celia nwd K Sutch-Jones
10 75666 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver

Roly Bolton Ltd Stakes – C1q 457m 19:26
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22322 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
2 47463 Hitman Fred fsdt P G Lowen
3 88867 Total Inferno 26.22 P W Cleaver
4 3317 Rezende fsdt S P Clark
6 17651 Creek Diamond nwd D M Smith
7 62233 Are You Envious nwd T A Green
8 141 Catching On fsdt D Brewer

Hautapu Vets Sprint – C4 375m 19:55
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43528 Cyclone Presto nwd N P Green
2 74232 Crowded House 21.37 W Steele
3 32521 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik
4 75321 Dreamaqueen 21.23 H R Bond
5 26253 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green
6 35472 Sydenham Smith 21.23 S P Clark
7 37777 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
8 62166 Keep Ya Cool 21.28 W Steele
9 46575 Premiere Star 21.16 D D Schofield

Leamington Motor Services Sprint – C4/5 375m 20:25
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16×24 Shifty Doons fsdt D Brewer
2 43183 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 51117 Winsome Nova 21.23 D D Schofield
4 85145 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
5 64176 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele
6 33527 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
7 76465 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
8 22716 Winsome Light 21.06 D D Schofield
9 46575 Premiere Star 21.16 D D Schofield

Dennis Cole Memorial Waikato Sprint – C5 375m 20:55
$5000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22152 King’s Conquest 21.22 D D Schofield
2 45214 Trendy Son 21.32 G R Farrell
3 21433 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield
4 53533 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 12111 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
6 65261 Simply Blessed 21.12 D D Schofield
7 42872 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
8 88354 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
9 85145 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
10 81125 Keroma Assassin nwd D D Schofield

Mitre 10 Cambridge Stakes – C4/5 457m 21:25
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31235 Riddle Man nwd B D F Craik
2 37166 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
3 82787 No Illusions 25.33 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 18478 Fancy Charm 25.48 R P O’Regan
5 67237 Jaymess fsdt S P Clark
6 46213 Cawbourne King fsdt D Brewer
7 81352 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
8 14352 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield

Perry Aggregates Ltd Stakes – C1q 457m 21:55
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78778 Wulfgar nwd I L George
2 44633 Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik
3 14185 Royale Rose nwd T A Green
4 32171 Paddy Bond 25.79 G A Lawrence
6 62252 Cawbourne Opal nwd D Brewer
7 48787 Awesome Foot nwd J R Nixon
8 24378 Fly Beau 26.16 S P Clark

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments