Thursday 16th October 2008


Dave Robbie Photographer Sprint – C0 310m 12:15
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23652 Another Jenny nwd J T McInerney
2 Nitro Mowie A Hart & K Taylor
3 75 Wandy Warrior nwd J T McInerney
4 Homebush Lady S R McInerney
5 Homebush Hazard J T McInerney
6 2324 Know Trouble fsdt G A Cleeve
7 4883 Hagler nwd R M McKenzie
8 Words Of Wisdom P & B Conner
9 Taiga M J Flipp
10 Homebush Spider S R McInerney

Waterloo Hotel Sprint – C0 310m 12:35
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65835 First nwd R M McKenzie
2 64263 Another Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 Homebush Marlon J T McInerney
4 34467 Know Sporty nwd G A Cleeve
5 87768 Slightly Foxed nwd J Guthrie
6 58577 Cawbourne Georga fsdt M J Flipp
7 888 Homebush Wheet nwd M R Downes
8 Homebush Astrid J T McInerney
9 Homebush Spider S R McInerney
10 Taiga M J Flipp

Valley Lodge Liquor Centre Stakes – C0 545m 12:53
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55884 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
2 45432 Ima Blues Boy nwd R Adcock
3 37534 Clan Mcdee fsdt H G Cairns
4 82783 Continue nwd R Adcock
5 57726 Another Sage fsdt J T McInerney
6 2243x Mandy Lifeboats fsdt R M McKenzie
7 85682 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen
8 54773 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen

Mornington Tavern Sprint – C3 310m 13:10
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44441 Hailstone Herb 18.00 J T McInerney
2 44251 Homebush Bubbles 18.62 J T McInerney
3 82355 Cawbourne Burst 18.79 M M Grant
4 62573 Most Royal nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 47356 That Virus 18.79 M M Grant
6 77742 Reltub 18.82 J T McInerney
7 26374 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
8 34663 Themelo nwd M M Grant
9 57387 Whisky Boy nwd J T McInerney
10 62865 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve

Southern Sports Bar Sprint – C4 310m 13:28
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23848 Space Hopper nwd J T McInerney
2 26261 Tony Knows 18.49 J T McInerney
3 47678 nwd P & B Conner
4 76287 Homebush Buzz 18.71 J T McInerney
5 14862 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
6 85455 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
7 84458 Baxters Lad fsdt J T McInerney
8 64664 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
9 55786 Homebush Darcy 18.69 J T McInerney

Commercial Tavern Green Island Stakes – C1 545m 13:45
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26242 Know Best nwd G A Cleeve
2 67744 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
3 88281 Willy Mina 33.71 C J Keen
4 75653 Trustee nwd R Adcock
5 44344 Tory Channel nwd J T McInerney
6 63324 Sister Dee nwd H G Cairns
7 82554 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner
8 12783 Chile Tart 32.71 G A Cleeve
9 18445 Chestnut nwd R Adcock
10 88648 Mack’s Bounty nwd J T McInerney

Otago Tab Publicans Sweepstake Trophy – C5 310m 14:03
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15624 Valkyrie nwd J F Allen
2 51284 Angelito 18.79 J T McInerney
3 47617 Saint Daniel nwd J T McInerney
4 12536 Nurse Nancy 18.73 M & J Hill
5 27426 Remus 18.60 M & J Hill
6 28717 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney
7 36418 Cawbourne Molly nwd M J Flipp
8 33167 Swift Token 18.94 J T McInerney
9 87165 Laugarno Dennis 18.51 M M Grant
10 51556 Whisky Lee Girl 18.49 J T McInerney

Wobblys Bar & Bistro Stakes – C4/5 545m 14:20
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88827 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant
2 58735 Lagoon Lad nwd J T McInerney
3 58266 Enduro Skye 32.98 A Hart & K Taylor
4 62546 Roman Home 32.43 J T McInerney
5 78878 Mick Baxter 32.88 J T McInerney
6 32686 In Tom’s Memory 33.15 J T McInerney
7 47177 Satan’s Plot 32.94 J T McInerney
8 76658 Billy Baxter 32.39 J T McInerney

Crofters Pub & Cafe Sprint – C2 310m 14:38
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41443 Another Mangles fsdt J T McInerney
2 51372 Charteris Bay fsdt J T McInerney
3 65884 Know Go nwd G A Cleeve
4 47488 Fast Hand nwd B A Eade
5 23211 Rocka Hula 18.53 M M Grant
6 65647 World Warning 18.89 M M Grant
7 87828 Beautiful Moment 18.75 J F Allen
8 14134 Cawbourne Happy 18.81 M M Grant
9 11237 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
10 87747 Chile Lopez 18.75 G A Cleeve

Heffs Hotel Sprint – C1 310m 14:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72241 Nitro Peggy 18.72 A Hart & K Taylor
2 65322 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner
3 54783 One Sick Chick nwd R M McKenzie
4 62214 Know Desire nwd G A Cleeve
5 621 Another Kerry 19.40 J T McInerney
6 23341 Know Flirt fsdt G A Cleeve
7 66223 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
8 42421 Da Coola nwd J T McInerney
9 65326 Hailstone Harly 19.05 J T McInerney
10 43627 Avanzata nwd J F Allen

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments