Thursday 20th March 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C0 310m 12:07
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Grant A Chance P & T Hammond
2 History Never R D Blackburn
3 15764 Moody Blue nwd K Kilsby
4 43234 Homebush Burt fsdt J T McInerney
5 Historical R D Blackburn
6 46535 Mungo nwd J Guthrie
7 Gold Dredge P & T Hammond
8 55352 Gunna Smoke fsdt C Mitchell
9 Historium R D Blackburn
10 Bionic Dream R Casey

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C0 545m 12:27
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Wee Shadow J F Allen
2 673 This And That fsdt B C Dann
3 73 Silent Hand fsdt S R Fagan
4 74742 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
5 Little Fast P & B Conner
6 65723 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
7 Smart Josephine R D Blackburn
8 Will She Echo J & D Fahey
9 Time To Run M M Grant
10 Bibi Dahl R D Blackburn

Brocklebank Drycleaners Stakes – C5 545m 12:43
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53412 Sally Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 24333 Another Lloyd 33.42 J T McInerney
3 14754 Baxters Lad 32.37 J T McInerney
4 81563 Satan’s Plot 32.94 J T McInerney
5 26241 Groovy Finance 32.27 J & D Fahey
6 78274 Space Hopper 32.92 J T McInerney
7 23613 Rebel Caste 32.76 J F Allen
8 37451 Smart Middy nwd R Casey
9 24116 In Tom’s Memory 33.15 J T McInerney
10 73146 Cool Groovy 32.27 J & D Fahey

Speedprint Shop Stakes – C1 545m 1:05
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32215 Cawbourne Burst fsdt M M Grant
2 46442 Cockny Code fsdt J M Jopson
3 67754 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson
4 83235 Cawbourne Sam fsdt M M Grant
5 77821 What A Story 33.16 J & D Fahey
6 55372 Be Positive fsdt R D Blackburn
7 2241 Smart Sharmila nwd R D Blackburn
8 17871 Agent Bond nwd P & B Conner
9 65535 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
10 52367 North Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner

Keyosk Service Bar Sprint – C5 310m 1:27
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15373 Botany Roy 18.61 J T McInerney
2 84211 Smart Waves 18.28 R Casey
3 34612 Duwanna Hand 18.57 R Adcock
4 16661 Rosie Return nwd L J Waretini
5 62114 Stratus Bekelee 18.55 A Hart & K Taylor
6 21112 Saigon Lord 18.49 M M Grant
7 24673 Mr Opawa 18.82 R Adcock
8 75781 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney
9 11824 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve
10 84527 Stoker 18.59 M & J Hill

Happy 9th Birthday Alana Bagley Stakes – C2 545m 1:43
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32154 Know When nwd G A Cleeve
2 71417 Awesome Deejay fsdt P & B Conner
3 11534 Zorro Man fsdt P & B Conner
4 58121 Shrek Roxon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
5 38742 Riviera Chic fsdt M M Grant
6 25674 Dash Dot Dash nwd L J Waretini
7 68327 Cadbury Hand 33.51 R Adcock
8 46735 Fiery Falcon 32.99 M M Grant
9 17856 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant
10 45887 Porchia Bale nwd B E Bagley

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C3 545m 2:05
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34664 Paul Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 51333 Winsome Grace 32.88 J & D Fahey
3 47136 Coldharbor 32.70 S R Fagan
4 11152 Smash Palace fsdt M M Grant
5 74572 Pyramid Eyes nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 66345 Beautiful Moment nwd J F Allen
7 61687 Charli’s Echo fsdt S R Fagan
8 81521 Arterial Bale fsdt A C Roberts
9 54577 Billy Baxter 32.39 J T McInerney
10 58786 Smart Thomas 32.62 L J Waretini

New Zealand Racing Series Graduation #4 Final – RESf 545m 2:35
$12000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14111 Dreamy Haze 32.73 J F Allen
2 24234 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
3 47443 Two Tick Jessie nwd M & J Hill
4 55733 Cyber Queen nwd L J Waretini
5 12111 Mccracken 32.58 J & D Fahey
6 12842 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
7 33327 Elara nwd J & D Fahey
8 46334 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
9 32154 Know When nwd G A Cleeve
10 74536 Trendy Opawa 33.04 M J Flipp

Happy Easter Sprint – C3 310m 3:05
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47851 That Virus 18.79 M M Grant
2 25468 Old Dans Mate 18.76 J T McInerney
3 73542 Adio Routine 18.61 G A Cleeve
4 65788 Thrilling Tyke 18.39 P & B Conner
5 44523 Ngawi Bay nwd R D Blackburn
6 77483 Payton Bale fsdt A C Roberts
7 11313 Grant A Fortune 18.47 P & T Hammond
8 7444D Vulcan Earl 18.52 J T McInerney
9 47115 Chile Will He nwd G A Cleeve
10 65128 Grant A Dream fsdt P & T Hammond

Green Island Barber Shop Sprint – C4 310m 3:35
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54447 Remus 18.60 M & J Hill
2 63764 Chilli Mitch 18.79 J T McInerney
3 74462 Foul Play 18.04 G A Cleeve
4 88653 Prospero fsdt J F Allen
5 56261 Know Faith nwd G A Cleeve
6 86533 Homebush Darcy 18.71 J T McInerney
7 55535 Thrilling Becky nwd P & B Conner
8 52543 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann
9 84487 Mulisha Bale nwd J T McInerney
10 177D8 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney