Thursday 28th August 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C0 310m 11:58
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Dasher’s Girl J M Jopson
2 Fancy Ways P & B Conner
3 22442 Flying Aspen nwd M M Grant
4 7 Another Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
5 5 Go Boots fsdt J M Jopson
6 88687 Slightly Foxed fsdt J Guthrie
7 5744 Misty Shadow nwd R S Hamilton
8 5 Homebush Buddy fsdt S R McInerney
9 88 Homebush Wheet nwd M R Downes
10 888 World Of Venus fsdt M T Proctor

Pet Central Sprint – C0 310m 12:15
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6 Homebush Emma fsdt J T McInerney
2 Churchill J M Jopson
3 487F8 Breenys Boy fsdt R P Breen
4 8 Frosty Blonde nwd J F Allen
5 22722 Tictac Man nwd S R Fagan
6 5 Broken Jazz fsdt A J McCook
7 Hawthorn Hawk J M Jopson
8 7827 Gimme A Shot fsdt J M Jopson
9 888 World Of Venus fsdt M T Proctor
10 88 Homebush Wheet nwd M R Downes

Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Stakes – C0 545m 12:33
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38447 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
2 62234 Up Town Lass nwd R Adcock
3 42675 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
4 5884 Bankside Lass fsdt R Adcock
5 84565 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
6 6 Beejay’s Mate fsdt J T McInerney
7 3 Great Kay’s fsdt K Kilsby
8 55734 Homebush Trevor nwd J T McInerney
9 38688 Willy Mina nwd C J Keen

Keyosk Service Bar Sprint – C1 310m 12:51
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45745 Kiwi Young nwd J M Jopson
2 43542 Da Coola nwd J T McInerney
3 34114 Cawbourne Happy 18.81 M M Grant
4 51454 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
5 13673 Silent Hand nwd S R Fagan
6 36555 Highway Baxter nwd J T McInerney
7 58618 Hailstone Harly 19.05 J T McInerney
8 28443 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
9 35675 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
10 47565 Calling Collect 18.82 J M Jopson

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C1 545m 13:09
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8416 Chile Tart fsdt G A Cleeve
2 75787 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
3 75545 Two Tick Jessie 33.16 M & J Hill
4 68886 Mack’s Bounty nwd J T McInerney
5 75232 Sweet Papoose nwd J M Jopson
6 53432 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner
7 75774 Wood Pigeon nwd S R Fagan
8 31 Rocka Hula fsdt M M Grant
9 86868 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson
10 66578 Agent Bond nwd P & B Conner

Green Island Barber Shop Stakes – C1 545m 13:27
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41653 Bye Bye Helen 33.32 M & J Hill
2 32521 Chestnut nwd R Adcock
3 35455 Know Best nwd G A Cleeve
4 88886 Firm Offer fsdt J M Jopson
5 85467 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
6 61 Jodie Bale fsdt J R Baird
7 64565 Just Forever fsdt A J McCook
8 32321 Wandy Haka 33.54 J T McInerney
9 66578 Agent Bond nwd P & B Conner
10 86868 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson

Speedprint Shop Sprint – C2 310m 13:44
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4257x To Casual nwd G A Cleeve
2 76444 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
3 28888 Rosamond fsdt J T McInerney
4 53363 Homebush Carlin 18.70 R P Breen
5 85337 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
6 62681 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
7 66767 Homebush Bradley nwd J T McInerney
8 11266 Know Help 18.48 G A Cleeve
9 88288 Casanra Bale nwd J T McInerney
10 54356 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C2/3 545m 14:02
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26635 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
2 21332 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
3 16173 Jackalicious nwd S R Fagan
4 66716 Mr Joles 32.88 M & J Hill
6 62473 Homebush Bubbles 32.49 J T McInerney
7 56748 Billy Baxter 32.39 J T McInerney
8 76651 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant

Wobbly’s Sprint – C3 310m 14:25
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54765 Know Go nwd G A Cleeve
2 68186 Lochinvar Volcom fsdt M M Grant
3 35888 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
4 28644 Thrilling Becky 18.73 P & B Conner
5 55853 Cawbourne Burst 18.79 M M Grant
6 32545 Karl Baxter 18.74 J T McInerney
7 32552 Homer Hand nwd B A Eade
8 45767 Know Faith nwd G A Cleeve
9 46787 Chile Lopez 18.75 G A Cleeve

Racing Next Thursday Sprint – C1 310m 14:52
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85873 Vintage Token nwd S R Fagan
2 65322 Hailstone Herb nwd J T McInerney
3 28456 Soichiro fsdt J T McInerney
4 68862 Leo’s Boy nwd J T McInerney
5 43532 Burst On Bye nwd B A Eade
6 28264 Coreys Comet nwd R P Breen
7 74287 Voodoo Charm fsdt S R Fagan
8 86735 Aquit nwd J F Allen
9 27655 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
10 55665 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner