Friday 20th June 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2 305m 17:30
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41347 Thrilling Colt fsdt S D Gommans
2 84522 Cab Driver nwd B R D Cole
3 42746 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
4 12821 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
5 16784 Brief Result 17.72 S P Clark
6 44338 Midnight Spot 17.94 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 21B15 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
8 76878 Calling Collect fsdt J M Jopson
9 16646 Jalisco fsdt S P Maher
10 11458 Miss Eileen 17.76 S P Clark

Mickeys Super Liquor – C3q 305m 17:50
$1540.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65677 Dilana 17.86 W Morris
2 57185 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 36462 Fancy Eel fsdt D D Schofield
4 56887 Sweet Secret 17.78 M Gardner
5 28776 Adaminski 17.57 W T Hodgson
6 28737 Honcho fsdt J T McInerney
7 65512 Kia Kaha 17.93 M D Fryer
8 62368 Thrilling Burn 17.66 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Gary Ross Decorator – C2/3 520m 18:17
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83723 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
2 15831 Bigtime Paul 30.41 B R D Cole
3 53676 Blasting Point 30.12 T McCracken & B Goldsack
4 6×887 Sunset Puzzle fsdt J M Jopson
5 68668 Thrilling Chance 30.45 T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 21122 Lagoon Fifi 30.49 B R D Cole
7 62613 Thrilling Chase 30.83 N A Clark
8 55547 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
9 78587 Homebush Elvy 30.07 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C3q 305m 18:37
$1540.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64226 Chilli Mitch nwd J T McInerney
2 16845 Highway Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
3 55232 Halstrom Bale 18.19 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 83677 Little Gymnist 17.71 W Morris
5 15131 Swift Token fsdt J T McInerney
6 23225 Mr. Provocative nwd J M Jopson
7 23512 My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
8 24368 Crystal Virus 17.72 W T Hodgson

Wanganui Security Services – C3q 305m 19:05
$1540.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26135 Homebush View 17.92 D H Cottam
2 53348 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 58766 Lagoon Lad fsdt J T McInerney
4 33786 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
5 11111 Cawbourne Jessie 17.58 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 23414 Celtic Flyer nwd J M Jopson
7 35454 Karl Baxter 17.71 J T McInerney
8 56344 Homebush Alida nwd J T McInerney

Keenan Concrete – C4 520m 19:35
$2475.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21622 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
2 45737 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
3 35444 Baxters Lad nwd J T McInerney
4 82464 Homebush Jenna fsdt J R Udy
5 48524 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
6 23313 Fancy May 30.31 D D Schofield
7 27647 Ambersmooth 30.27 S P Maher
8 76163 Billy Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
9 45555 Sally Baxter 30.18 J T McInerney
10 31615 Your Turn nwd J T McInerney

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C5 305m 20:04
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21382 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
2 82881 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
3 12165 Dreamy Love 17.80 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 25176 Crystal History 17.70 B L & G M Atwood
5 22318 Big Pa 17.66 D D Schofield
6 15212 Zac Attack 17.51 M J Lozell
7 81851 Leumeah Miss nwd J T McInerney
8 75135 Cawbourne Stacey 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 16636 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
10 23686 Thrilling Paris nwd D W Mathews

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 520m 20:31
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12218 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 61117 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney
3 31312 No Drama Don 30.52 B R D Cole
4 71122 Your My Lady 29.86 B R D Cole
5 31563 Simply Blessed 30.24 D D Schofield
6 76814 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
7 41288 Bigtime Assassin 30.06 C J Morris
8 23344 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
9 23556 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
10 27643 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C5 305m 21:00
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7F166 Thrilling Lady 17.74 M J Lozell
2 33527 Cawbourne Cathy nwd D D Schofield
3 11174 Force Of Revenge 17.26 B R D Cole
4 32137 Angelito 17.92 J T McInerney
5 63454 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 16117 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
7 41872 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
8 61685 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
9 16636 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
10 24828 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher

Dimocks Retravision – C4 305m 21:28
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88566 Skaddadle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 52687 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
3 74244 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
4 18477 Lisa Shiraz 17.94 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 15443 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
6 64681 Homebush Aussie nwd J T McInerney
7 82676 Thrilling Ranger fsdt S D Gommans
8 11887 Healing Crystal 17.88 S D Gommans
9 77785 Thrilling Gypsy 17.55 A Udy
10 36568 Blue Denim 17.91 S C Mann

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments