Friday 28th March 2008


Mcentee Event Hire – C3 305m 5:26
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23162 Thrilling Lady nwd M J Lozell
2 66823 Homebush Jane nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 2453F Thrilling Burn 17.66 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 44347 Homebush Bella nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 6877x Nowhere To Run 17.56 D J Parata
6 44467 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
7 73441 Nice Choice 18.25 B R D Cole
8 6478x Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell
9 68346 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack
10 83775 Gus The Builder 17.83 M D Beeson

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C3 520m 5:57
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42248 Blasting Point 30.12 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 17247 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
3 61445 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
4 11235 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
5 42371 Suzie The Fluzy 30.66 B R D Cole
6 27652 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
7 11111 Pink Reltub fsdt J T McInerney
8 75335 Austin fsdt D D Schofield

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2 520m 6:37
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45555 Thrilling Evo fsdt S C Mann
2 76847 Midnight Temper fsdt S P Doody
3 66536 Catch Caddy 30.23 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 48772 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
5 77446 Scrap Metalman 30.48 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 88788 Homebush Elvy 30.15 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 42337 Fly Beau 30.56 S P Clark
8 21727 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
9 77587 Kiwi Assassin 29.69 F W Kite
10 75886 Staunch nwd M H Goodwin

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1f 520m 7:17
$1585.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68432 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
2 54731 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
3 47664 Hutt Park Lass nwd O K Marron
4 78534 Alecia Reltub 31.15 J T McInerney
5 75441 Chamsin Creek 30.99 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 56544 Winsome Dignity 30.80 S P Maher
7 32451 Thrilling Tasha 30.72 B A Hunt
8 57442 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
9 45255 Nature Rules nwd C J Morris
10 68524 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy

Keenan Concrete Wanganui Cup – C5f 520m 7:54
$5000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32883 Royal Squadron 29.98 N A Clark
2 57663 Major Conquest 29.76 S P Clark
3 18424 Mood Swinger nwd S P Clark
4 71484 Jimmy Hall 30.23 A T & J M Hall
5 43122 Marty Hall 30.03 A T & J M Hall
6 13142 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
7 11821 Your My Lady 29.86 B R D Cole
8 41151 In The Mob 30.00 S P Clark
9 25665 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
10 24175 Kyle’s Storm 30.34 B R D Cole

Gary Ross Decorator – C4/5 520m 8:17
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24175 Kyle’s Storm 30.34 B R D Cole
2 53356 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
3 37614 Creative Tequila 30.51 B R D Cole
4 48852 Whisky Boy 30.40 J T McInerney
5 43334 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney
6 15358 Stretches 30.14 J Woolston-Bell
7 48875 Cosmic Zeus nwd J T McInerney
8 54178 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
9 37868 Rightly Accused 30.08 L J Ahern
10 62517 Another Pride 30.15 S C Mann

Allied Work Force – C5 305m 8:43
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71373 Bigtime Ella 17.39 L J Ahern
2 11257 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
3 31468 Cawbourne Stacey 17.90 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 37353 Angelito 17.92 J T McInerney
5 62127 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
6 23622 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
7 61844 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 31214 Force Of Revenge 17.26 B R D Cole
9 35673 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 35278 Skaddadle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Mickeys Super Liquor – C4 520m 9:10
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52118 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
2 25665 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
3 63188 Thrilling Polar 30.41 D J Parata
4 42126 Polly Rocket 30.87 S C Mann
5 34333 Mick Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
6 11626 Del Tones 30.51 B R D Cole
7 44127 Homebush Falcon nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 42456 Winsome Chance nwd S P Maher
9 37868 Rightly Accused 30.08 L J Ahern
10 63647 Homebush Thorn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C5 305m 9:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62584 Thrilling Jasper 17.50 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 54168 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
3 22134 Bigtime Sid 17.83 B R D Cole
4 F2262 My Toy Boy 17.57 D D Schofield
5 37324 Botany Roy fsdt J T McInerney
6 12681 Polska 17.60 T Mischefski
7 11676 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 73711 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
9 25772 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 37835 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata

Dimocks Retravision – C4 305m 10:10
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76525 Weona Pirate 17.39 W T Hodgson
2 75F46 Fancy Line 17.36 D D Schofield
3 11783 Thrilling Kea 17.64 A Udy
4 24248 Black Book 17.69 S C Mann
5 24566 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
6 34767 Sir Kretion 17.23 L J Ahern
7 31457 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
8 72341 Homebush Phoebe 17.92 P G Knight
9 36768 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
10 47715 Will Zam 17.80 S P Maher