Wednesday 26th March 2008


Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 5:01
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 227 Bigtime Miss nwd L J Ahern
2 46744 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
3 54 My Piggy Bank nwd G Frost
4 7636F Lilli Lantry fsdt L Bell
5 77787 Moon Honey nwd D A Gough
6 Cawbourne Di D D Schofield
7 7 Bigtime Beauty nwd L J Ahern
8 74574 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
9 8 Kiki Katie nwd D J Parata
10 54577 Leely Moana fsdt G Childs

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C0f 305m 5:18
$1035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62 Sedgebrook Sky nwd F W Kite
2 27212 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
3 1 Cawbourne Way 18.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 4581 New Beginning 18.29 C J Morris
5 32 Miss Basil Brush nwd D J Parata
6 1 Cawbourne Card 18.21 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 32553 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
8 5733 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
9 53 Thrilling Elroy nwd O K Marron
10 46744 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 520m 5:36
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63221 Thrilling Token 30.83 O K Marron
2 33188 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
3 45473 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
4 34676 Kai Moana 30.48 G Childs
5 8453F Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
6 158 Sally’s Babe fsdt D D Schofield
7 2611 Fancy Eel fsdt D D Schofield
8 14245 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
9 63838 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur
10 85476 Rocket Rising 30.88 S Drysdale

Mcentee Event Hire – C2 305m 5:55
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66886 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon
2 42211 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
3 45222 Ebony Cyrus 17.75 W T Hodgson
4 74744 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
5 31188 Daddy’s Destiny 17.69 B R D Cole
6 87755 Emily Breeze 17.76 M J Lozell
7 26517 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
8 71221 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
9 74846 Tugs Tip 17.76 S P Maher
10 27277 Homebush Ally 17.75 B C Rangiuia

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – SPEC 520m 6:15
$1970.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46436 Jonny Marco 30.30 D M Donlon
2 48746 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
3 11111 Watch That Whale 30.31 S C Mann
4 21716 Thrilling Magic 30.17 A Udy
5 3161x Thrilling Turbo 30.51 A Udy
6 45853 Leshita 30.28 S P Maher
7 42371 Suzie The Fluzy 30.66 B R D Cole
8 66136 Colour Wash 30.75 O K Marron
9 45555 Thrilling Evo fsdt S C Mann
10 66447 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata

Allied Work Force – C1f 520m 6:35
$1585.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36844 Possum Born 30.66 S P Clark
2 78626 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 12312 Thrilling Chase 30.83 G E Harding
4 44636 Thrilling Helen nwd M P Mann
5 11111 Fancy May 30.31 D D Schofield
6 75441 Chamsin Creek 30.99 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 68432 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
8 42252 Mr. Simply nwd C J Morris
9 32451 Thrilling Tasha 30.72 O K Marron
10 45255 Nature Rules nwd C J Morris

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1/2 520m 6:55
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13132 Thrilling Wolf fsdt K Walsh
2 48772 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
3 48552 Aranui Speedy 30.58 D J Parata
4 45555 Thrilling Evo fsdt S C Mann
5 57653 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich
6 21727 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
7 66447 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
8 76847 Midnight Temper fsdt S P Doody
9 77587 Kiwi Assassin 29.69 F W Kite
10 63838 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C0 520m 7:15
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77 Sedgebrook Gold nwd F W Kite
2 56246 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
3 778 Sedgebrook Bond nwd F W Kite
4 53 Thrilling Elroy fsdt O K Marron
5 342 Andy D’Gandy nwd A Duganzich
6 58366 Snatch A Cradle nwd L Bell
7 22363 Goes Scirocco nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 87744 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
9 54577 Leely Moana nwd G Childs
10 578 Peace Icon nwd A Duganzich

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 7:38
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75358 Typhoon Gracie 18.49 B C Rangiuia
2 36467 Aslan 18.12 A S Trass
3 32745 Zeta Jones nwd D J Parata
4 16886 Full Stop nwd C J Morris
5 48128 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore
6 46856 Kent Jewel nwd J & J Tapiki
7 F4751 Bigtime Lass 17.84 L J Ahern
8 47215 Cawbourne Lola nwd C J Morris
9 78885 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 8:00
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88858 Karisamore nwd I D Moore
2 38866 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
3 58334 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
4 83476 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
5 82318 Moon Dancer fsdt A J Schneider
6 1457x Elsie Brand fsdt M H Goodwin
7 77452 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
8 16782 Mannin The Waka nwd C J Morris
9 78885 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur