Friday 4th April 2008


Mcentee Event Hire – C2 305m 5:08
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45221 Daisy’s Magic fsdt J McInerney Jnr
2 x1176 Swift Token fsdt J T McInerney
3 33215 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
4 65175 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
5 35825 Go Ben Go fsdt S P Clark
6 38332 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 22233 Ebony Cyrus 17.75 W T Hodgson
8 41447 Hamburger nwd J T McInerney
9 43444 Mr Brightside 17.82 M J Brown
10 37636 Lunar Sands 17.79 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C3/4 305m 5:28
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47674 Sir Kretion 17.23 L J Ahern
2 45665 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
3 34855 Cawbourne Bandit nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 83775 Gus The Builder 17.83 M D Beeson
5 1888x Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
6 25827 Aranui Diamond 17.86 D J Parata
7 44876 Mulisha Bale nwd J T McInerney
8 88778 Homebush Jenna nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 58538 Leshita nwd S P Maher
10 46767 Homebush View 17.95 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C5 305m 6:06
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21276 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
2 37835 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
3 32453 Sydenham Smith 17.49 S P Clark
4 25711 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
5 41684 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
6 73562 Homebush Who fsdt J T McInerney
7 36222 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
8 13475 Bigtime Sid 17.83 B R D Cole
9 26818 Polska 17.60 T Mischefski
10 21788 Blue Chip Virus 17.83 H McCracken

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 520m 6:46
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64676 Aslan nwd A S Trass
2 68524 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy
3 32216 Thrilling Token 30.83 O K Marron
4 85344 Alecia Reltub 31.15 J T McInerney
5 18826 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
6 53F57 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
7 34211 Andy D’Gandy 30.96 A Duganzich
8 53482 Mack’s Bounty fsdt J T McInerney

Guthrie Bowron – C2 520m 7:26
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76672 Kernahan fsdt J T McInerney
2 75886 Staunch nwd M H Goodwin
3 44742 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
4 77237 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
5 27675 Thrilling Albert 30.58 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 43261 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
7 17275 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
8 47287 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody

Gary Ross Decorator – C5 305m 8:00
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25772 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 72454 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
3 13733 Bigtime Ella 17.39 L J Ahern
4 22623 My Toy Boy 17.57 D D Schofield
5 51657 Black Sal 17.48 H McCracken
6 71123 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
7 42676 Karl Baxter 17.71 J T McInerney
8 12144 Force Of Revenge 17.26 B R D Cole
9 16377 Thrilling Gypsy 17.55 A Udy
10 18448 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Allied Work Force – C1/2d 755m 8:35
$2960.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77832 Gatlin Breeze fsdt M H Goodwin
2 12757 Homebush Falcon nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 43778 Thrilling Affair fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 76522 Thrilling Neo fsdt J R Udy
6 88756 Cosmic Zeus fsdt J T McInerney
7 72473 Groovy Shot fsdt S P Maher
8 14451 Freddie Sage fsdt J T McInerney

Mickeys Super Liquor – C4/5 520m 9:05
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63647 Homebush Thorn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 41782 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
3 33343 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney
4 41755 Kyle’s Storm 30.34 B R D Cole
5 33561 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
6 75436 Baxters Lad nwd J T McInerney
7 56651 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
8 6F653 Thrilling Piper 30.15 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 62676 Honcho 30.33 J T McInerney
10 16268 Del Tones 30.51 B R D Cole

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4 305m 9:35
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36768 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
2 58171 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
3 8678x Thrilling Spice 17.19 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 5F462 Fancy Line 17.36 D D Schofield
5 26272 Adaminski 17.57 W T Hodgson
6 23417 Homebush Phoebe 17.92 P G Knight
7 4D114 Vulcan Earl fsdt J T McInerney
8 14573 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern

Dimocks Retravision – C3 305m 10:05
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53356 Austin fsdt D D Schofield
2 87487 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
3 65286 Whisky’s Lad 17.84 J T McInerney
4 68225 Old Dans Mate fsdt J T McInerney
5 68236 Homebush Jane nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 68346 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 7D88F Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 32283 Heza Boof nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 58538 Leshita nwd S P Maher
10 67468 Thrilling Lazer 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald