Wednesday 9th April 2008
Gary Ross Decorator – C2 305m 5:13
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88581 Karisamore 18.03 I D Moore
2 14223 Eddie Tomcat nwd L Bliek
3 18873 Daddy's Destiny 17.69 B R D Cole
5 58257 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
6 44256 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
7 48465 Tugs Tip 17.76 S P Maher
9 48878 Ryans Thunder fsdt M H Goodwin
10 27746 Homebush Ally 17.75 B C Rangiuia
Mickey's Super Liquor – C1 520m 5:30
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53F57 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
3 6213 Sedgebrook Sky nwd F W Kite
5 47517 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J Morris
6 71375 No Drama Don fsdt B R D Cole
7 38385 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur
8 17473 Rapper Newy 30.85 B J Marsh
9 18826 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C2 305m 5:48
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11364 Thrilling Bree 17.94 A Udy
4 8574x Brief Result fsdt S P Clark
5 47334 Jewel nwd W Morris
7 22233 Ebony Cyrus 17.75 W T Hodgson
8 85688 Tuamore 17.93 I D Moore
9 48878 Ryans Thunder fsdt M H Goodwin
10 27746 Homebush Ally 17.75 B C Rangiuia
Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 6:10
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22162 Thrilling Token 30.83 O K Marron
2 34361 Most Excused fsdt B R D Cole
4 42458 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
7 55465 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
8 15836 Sally's Babe nwd D D Schofield
9 18826 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 6:28
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 74525 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
3 1 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D D Schofield
4 B2454 Classy Breeze nwd P J Clark
5 45756 Elsie Brand nwd M H Goodwin
6 58155 Typhoon Gracie 18.49 B C Rangiuia
7 88537 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur
10 66457 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
Allied Work Force – C2/3 520m 6:50
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21211 What A Story fsdt J E Chatfield
4 71378 Suzie The Fluzy 30.66 B R D Cole
6 11111 Fancy May 30.31 D D Schofield
7 43261 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
8 21121 Evamore fsdt I D Moore
Wanganui Security Services – C1 305m 7:08
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 66561 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
3 31276 Thrilling Maria 17.89 A Udy
4 51245 Bigtime Lass 17.84 L J Ahern
5 68727 To The Max nwd S P Clark
6 66422 Hutt Park Lass 18.09 O K Marron
7 63242 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
10 88868 Elle Virus 17.92 G R Farrell
Wanganui Farm Supplies – C0 520m 7:30
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24644 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
3 74467 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
4 53242 Thrilling Elroy nwd O K Marron
6 Lindale Star S P Clark
7 7773 Sedgebrook Gold nwd F W Kite
Peter Sinclair Photographer – C0 305m 7:55
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 27262 Bigtime Miss nwd L J Ahern
3 44413 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
4 67528 Bigtime Action nwd S Drysdale
5 42733 My Piggy Bank nwd G Frost
8 3274 Miss Basil Brush nwd D J Parata
9 8746 Nellie's Way nwd P M Blanche
10 7 One Lesson fsdt D D Schofield
Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 8:17
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65318 Homebush Bex nwd W B Goodwin
2 77323 Calm Illusion 18.00 P J Clark
3 33553 Homebush Joy 17.89 P C Knights
4 21668 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher
5 64487 I'm Infectious 17.72 D Little
6 58186 New Beginning 18.29 C J Morris
7 55743 Thrilling Elsa 17.87 B A Hunt