Friday 11th April 2008


McEntee Event Hire – C3 305m 5:30
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11171 Cawbourne Kerry fsdt D D Schofield
2 1153x Marc A Bookie fsdt D J Parata
3 61158 Supreme Teddy 17.87 F W Kite
4 42673 No Warning 18.22 C J Morris
5 22117 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
6 83465 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 85382 Leshita nwd S P Maher
8 66711 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
9 46737 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
10 18538 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 520m 5:56
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 F5747 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
2 85114 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 42113 Andy D’Gandy 30.96 A Duganzich
4 52445 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy
5 34361 Most Excused fsdt B R D Cole
6 82666 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
7 13751 No Drama Don 30.76 B R D Cole
8 1 Thrilling Cole fsdt O K Marron
9 54475 Winsome Dignity 30.80 S P Maher

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2/3 520m 6:36
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65175 Cawbourne Wellsy fsdt D D Schofield
2 43624 Jonny Marco 30.30 D M Donlon
3 23375 Fly Beau 30.56 S P Clark
4 53268 Thrilling Chance 30.45 T McCracken & B Goldsack
5 13785 Suzie The Fluzy 30.66 B R D Cole
6 74223 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
7 58738 Sophie Hall 30.07 A T & J M Hall
8 76522 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
9 23772 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
10 72875 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C4 305m 7:16
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43745 Dreams Of Vision 17.51 C J Morris
2 18882 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
3 26435 Lisa Shiraz nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 34756 Bigtime Sid 17.83 B R D Cole
5 F653F Thrilling Piper 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 56654 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
7 34172 Homebush Phoebe 17.92 P G Knight
8 62122 Thrilling Lady 17.74 M J Lozell
9 45737 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
10 67685 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich

Guthrie Bowron – C0df 645m 7:43
$1860.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44776 Possum Born fsdt S P Clark
2 67641 Kai Moana fsdt G Childs
3 53577 Our Price fsdt A Duganzich
4 66536 Snatch A Cradle fsdt L D Bell
5 35555 Bold Jenni fsdt M J Lozell
6 66517 Irritability nwd B R D Cole
7 57767 Leely Moana fsdt G Childs
8 68832 Arataki Lad fsdt P M Blanche
9 76758 Thrilling Albert nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Gary Ross Decorator – C5q 305m 8:09
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71141 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
2 24533 Sydenham Smith 17.49 S P Clark
3 26553 Tiggerlong Fury fsdt J E Chatfield
4 12376 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
5 21788 Blue Chip Virus 17.83 H McCracken
6 F4621 Fancy Line 17.36 D D Schofield
7 34365 Thrilling Pirate fsdt O K Marron
8 16377 Thrilling Gypsy 17.55 A Udy
9 16578 Black Sal 17.48 H McCracken

Allied Work Force – C4/5 520m 8:39
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28834 Royal Squadron 29.98 N A Clark
2 53321 Central Raider 30.21 T W Downey
3 44113 Ambersmooth 30.27 S P Maher
4 12516 Rocket Wolf nwd G C Holswich
5 18868 Bigtime Assassin 30.06 C J Morris
6 13114 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
7 27571 Homebush Falcon nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 35877 Stretches 30.14 J Woolston-Bell
9 62684 Del Tones 30.51 B R D Cole

Mickeys Super Liquor – C5q 305m 9:09
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33F87 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek
2 75163 Thrilling Sky 17.42 O K Marron
3 78357 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
4 12762 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
5 42534 Stately Conquest 17.23 S P Clark
6 71868 Grundy 17.85 C J Morris
7 26234 My Toy Boy 17.57 D D Schofield
8 26818 Polska 17.60 T Mischefski
9 16578 Black Sal 17.48 H McCracken

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4 305m 9:39
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57515 Dilana 17.86 W Morris
2 84486 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack
3 52566 Weona Pirate 17.39 W T Hodgson
4 56573 Double Happy 17.51 C J Morris
5 41241 Nice Choice 17.72 B R D Cole
6 46855 Cawbourne Stacey 17.90 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 68457 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
8 33561 Austin 17.63 D D Schofield
9 45737 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
10 17838 Thrilling Kea 17.64 A Udy

Dimocks Retravision – C2 305m 10:09
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78567 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell
2 574×3 Brief Result nwd S P Clark
3 75322 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
4 84771 Peccari nwd P A Taylor
5 58864 Staunch fsdt M H Goodwin
6 63667 Lunar Sands 17.79 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 21542 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 25774 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
9 84655 Tugs Tip 17.76 S P Maher
10 75586 Emily Breeze 17.76 M J Lozell