Wednesday 16th April 2008


Allied Work Force – C1 520m 5:33
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46543 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
2 38636 Mauritius nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 1122F Alisha’s Tiger fsdt B R D Cole
4 1 Thrilling Cole fsdt O K Marron
5 75172 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J Morris
6 85114 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 36445 Thrilling Helen nwd M P Mann
8 76558 Thrilling Zoe 30.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 7777x Gatlin Jewel 30.79 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 24587 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1/2 520m 5:51
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75264 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
2 23375 Fly Beau 30.56 S P Clark
3 21178 What A Story nwd J E Chatfield
4 23772 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody
5 53577 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich
6 72875 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody
7 74223 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
8 48462 Blasting Point 30.12 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 42567 Homebush Terra 30.74 C Clark
10 24587 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 6:12
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62138 Sedgebrook Sky nwd F W Kite
2 52445 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy
3 83854 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur
4 81557 Typhoon Gracie nwd B C Rangiuia
5 44342 Shy Anne Rose nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 12767 Thrilling Maria nwd A Udy
7 42113 Andy D’Gandy 30.96 A Duganzich
8 56253 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
9 7777x Gatlin Jewel 30.79 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 33576 Denny Jewel nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0 520m 6:31
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66536 Snatch A Cradle nwd L D Bell
2 35555 Cawbourne Julie nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 2242 Jetline fsdt B R D Cole
4 Thrilling Sioux K Walsh
5 46442 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
6 223 Thrilling Holly fsdt K Walsh
7 77734 Sedgebrook Gold nwd F W Kite
8 Miss Koonawarra J & D Fahey
9 6568x Call Me Rocky fsdt H McCracken
10 7 Lindale Star nwd S P Clark

Steelformers Wanganui Derby – R/Aq 520m 6:52
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1547x Maxwell Cool fsdt D J Parata
2 62684 Del Tones 30.51 B R D Cole
3 76254 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
4 33561 Austin nwd D D Schofield
6 53644 Genista Flyer nwd J E Dunn
7 48128 Black Book fsdt S C Mann
8 46114 Cool Groovy 29.80 J & D Fahey

Steelformers Wanganui Derby – R/Aq 520m 7:11
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65175 Cawbourne Wellsy fsdt D D Schofield
2 22642 Cyclone Presto fsdt N P Green
3 37426 Genista Brave 29.85 J E Dunn
4 11118 Watch That Whale 30.31 S C Mann
6 13114 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
7 82212 Aussie Opawa 31.08 J & D Fahey
8 55256 Thank You Jim nwd D D Schofield

Wanganui Security Services – C0q 305m 7:30
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26F42 Homebush What nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 Tiny Prancer K & J Benson
3 8746 Nellie’s Way nwd P M Blanche
4 74445 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
5 7 Bigtime Beauty nwd D A Gough
6 22 Thrilling Josh fsdt K Walsh
7 Thrilling Blake K Walsh
8 75283 Bigtime Action nwd S Drysdale
9 7 Lindale Star fsdt S P Clark
10 31577 Jeopardy Lane nwd A & S Frost

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C0q 305m 7:50
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Whata Bowla P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 64824 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
3 538 Go Teddy Go nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 2 Thrilling Night fsdt K Walsh
5 41346 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
6 72625 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
7 33487 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
8 Thrilling Grit K Walsh
9 7 Lindale Star fsdt S P Clark
10 77 One Lesson fsdt D D Schofield

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 8:10
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12453 Bigtime Lass 17.84 L D Bell
2 73726 Elles Hot nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
3 54656 Sweet Teddy nwd F W Kite
4 53184 Homebush Bex nwd W B Goodwin
5 85374 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur
6 45253 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
7 32425 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
8 65616 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
9 727F8 To The Max nwd S P Clark
10 24587 Baileys Dream nwd W V Kite

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 8:30
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51252 Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 81288 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore
3 72153 Cawbourne Lola nwd C J Morris
4 44258 Sams Renegade 17.75 M J Lozell
5 55256 Homebush Mac nwd H McCracken
6 57433 Thrilling Elsa 17.87 B A Hunt
7 37852 Midnight Spot 17.94 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 44872 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
9 727F8 To The Max nwd S P Clark
10 57565 Elsie Brand nwd M H Goodwin