Friday 6th June 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2/3 305m 17:20
$1540.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65362 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore
2 85558 Cawbourne Bandit nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 56837 Fyvie Belle 17.78 P A Taylor
4 21118 Halstrom Bale 18.19 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 23116 Go Ben Go 17.86 S P Clark
6 21111 Cawbourne Jessie 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 74765 Catch Caddy 17.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 41787 Thrilling Bree 17.90 A Udy
9 2F112 Sams Renegade 17.75 M J Lozell
10 13523 Celtic Flyer fsdt J M Jopson

Gary Ross Decorator – C4 305m 17:42
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72877 Adaminski 17.57 W T Hodgson
2 F7552 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
3 58286 Crystal Wendy 17.67 W T Hodgson
4 38647 Thrilling Piper 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 88468 Homebush Who nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 75154 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
7 57848 Black Sal 17.48 H McCracken
8 54844 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
9 56858 Silver City 17.80 B C Rangiuia

Keenan Concrete – C2/3 520m 18:10
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72357 Nassiray Jewel nwd A C Roberts
2 22453 No Drama Don 30.76 B R D Cole
3 1126x Thrilling Skitz 30.18 S P Clark
4 17166 Thrilling Magic 30.17 A Udy
5 32183 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
6 23646 Fancy Eel 30.78 D D Schofield
7 25571 Bettysue Bale 30.19 A C Roberts
8 45755 French Invader nwd A C Roberts
9 53633 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe
10 75158 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole

Spion Rose Cup – Heat 1 – C5q 305m 18:35
$2200.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52788 Skaddadle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 45166 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
3 34735 Fancy Line 17.36 D D Schofield
4 18148 Mr Fugles nwd J M Jopson
5 11152 Zac Attack 17.51 M J Lozell
6 75213 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
7 28613 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
8 83335 Cawbourne Cathy fsdt D D Schofield

Spion Rose Cup – Heat 2 – C5q 305m 19:08
$2200.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34172 Sir Kretion 17.23 L J Ahern
2 76168 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
3 65312 Rudi Jewel nwd A C Roberts
4 23686 Thrilling Paris nwd D W Mathews
5 38184 Lisa Shiraz 17.94 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 36135 Thrilling Swift nwd B C Rangiuia
7 17451 Go Now 17.34 S P Clark
8 22223 Big Pa 17.66 D D Schofield

New Zealand Breeders Semi Final – R/A 520m 19:38
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4272x Our Sandman nwd A Duganzich
2 54378 Rapper Newy 30.40 B J Marsh
3 25448 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
4 52341 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
6 21711 Dreamy Haze 30.73 J F Allen
7 28822 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 42848 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes

New Zealand Breeders Semi Final – R/A 520m 20:05
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71155 Thrilling Elroy 30.67 O K Marron
2 13333 Thrilling Gert 30.23 K Walsh
3 24324 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
4 34655 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 42534 Paranova fsdt J F Allen
6 57321 Boy Genius fsdt J M Jopson
7 12313 Andy D’Gandy 30.51 A Duganzich
8 12214 Hutt Park Lass nwd O K Marron

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C4/5 520m 20:30
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75276 Ambersmooth 30.27 S P Maher
2 16287 In The Mob 30.00 S P Clark
3 43156 Simply Blessed 30.24 D D Schofield
4 31541 Payton Bale 30.21 A C Roberts
5 35713 Owney Joe Tarr 30.31 O K Marron
6 12138 Juddy 30.26 D D Schofield
7 43251 Olly Orca 30.65 D J Parata
8 11613 Turbine Bale 30.12 A C Roberts
9 18513 Bandanna Lee 29.93 B R D Cole
10 71457 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole

Spion Rose Cup – Heat 3 – C5q 305m 21:00
$2200.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83272 Missing Been fsdt A C Roberts
2 51634 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 13232 Polska 17.60 T Mischefski
4 11142 Black Tie 17.46 L J Ahern
5 34112 Stately Conquest 17.23 S P Clark
6 87632 Thrilling Game 17.68 D W Mathews
7 11248 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
8 61276 Keroma Assassin fsdt D D Schofield

Dimocks Retravision – C4 305m 21:30
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25227 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
2 37778 Thrilling Gypsy 17.55 A Udy
3 31568 Sweet Secret 17.78 M Gardner
4 67742 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
5 88288 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
6 26646 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 86767 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
8 57115 Hazem El Magic fsdt B R D Cole
9 56858 Silver City 17.80 B C Rangiuia

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments