Friday 8th August 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2/3 305m 17:10
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41178 Lunar Sands 17.70 M H Goodwin
2 57653 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
3 23267 Halstrom Bale 18.19 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 88442 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
5 45476 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
6 12638 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
7 68645 Go Strait Threw fsdt J T McInerney
8 53767 Homebush Alida nwd J T McInerney
9 11121 Gunnadoo Knight fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 21124 Cawbourne Dore 17.62 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Guthrie Bowron, Wanganui – C1 520m 17:35
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72773 Our Sandman nwd A Duganzich
2 76573 Thrilling Charm 30.96 B L Goldsack
3 27412 Lucy’s Mint nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 57416 Jackalicious nwd J & D Fahey
5 62733 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
6 11156 Bigtime Guy 30.45 L J Ahern
7 32567 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
8 44455 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
9 58487 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2/3 520m 18:02
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14534 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
2 27686 Your Turn nwd J T McInerney
3 41341 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
4 72451 Andy D’Gandy 30.43 A Duganzich
5 4416F Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
6 47865 Royal Richie 30.18 A T & J M Hall
7 81523 Rapper Newy 30.21 B J Marsh
8 46422 Sally Baxter 30.18 J T McInerney
9 32888 Rosamond fsdt J T McInerney
10 11528 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C4/5 305m 18:25
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22687 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
2 64343 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
3 88344 Hazem El Magic nwd B R D Cole
4 18656 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
5 2448x Cruzmore 17.71 I D Moore
6 56616 Skaddadle 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 16587 Homebush Aussie nwd J T McInerney
8 25635 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
9 22646 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 23755 King’s Conquest 17.23 D D Schofield

Wanganui Stayers – C2dq 755m 18:42
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33F12 Scott No Track fsdt R Adcock
2 66157 Roman Home 44.55 J T McInerney
3 87534 Satan’s Plot nwd J T McInerney
4 56273 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
6 F4512 Accuser 45.31 B R D Cole
7 68456 Billy Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 17121 Winsome Dosh 44.94 J & D Fahey

Wanganui Stayers – C2dq 755m 19:15
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72333 Mr. Jazz fsdt J & D Fahey
2 16753 Bettysue Bale fsdt A C Roberts
3 77368 Our Price nwd A Duganzich
4 24211 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
5 21128 No Illusions fsdt D W Mathews
6 67446 Groovy Again 45.07 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 17661 Diamond Elite fsdt J T McInerney
8 65253 Freddie Sage nwd J T McInerney

Keenan Concrete – C0d 645m 19:40
$1850.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56244 Fleur Noire fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 3F616 Lotto Balls nwd A Duganzich
3 54647 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 13633 Work Release nwd B R D Cole
5 32321 Cawbourne Belle fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 52445 Snatch A Cradle nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 F5812 Goes Scirocco fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 632F7 Chamsin Creek nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 520m 20:10
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63612 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 12321 Cosmic Zeus 29.93 J T McInerney
3 11327 Jetline 29.84 B R D Cole
4 61277 Lagoon Phoenix nwd J T McInerney
5 24314 Ripping The Dew fsdt R Adcock
6 31212 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
7 24313 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 11212 Porcelain Girl 30.37 L J Ahern

Wanganui Securtiy Services – C4/5 520m 20:37
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11212 Lagoon Fifi 30.16 B R D Cole
2 77643 Jimmy Hall 30.23 A T & J M Hall
3 85114 Yambla Jack 30.09 D D Schofield
4 56642 Baxters Lad nwd J T McInerney
5 53878 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
6 11153 Winsome Uno fsdt J & D Fahey
7 44238 Marty Hall 30.03 A T & J M Hall
8 56258 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
9 23755 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
10 55683 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney

See You @ “the Red” – C5 305m 21:05
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71743 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
2 74413 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 16731 Swift Token 17.66 J T McInerney
4 22712 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
5 82523 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
6 35471 Cawbourne Stacey 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 31823 Winsome Light nwd D D Schofield
8 36212 Cawbourne Kerry 17.62 D D Schofield