Wednesday 13th August 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74 History Retold nwd L M & G A Mitchell
2 36367 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson
3 33437 Take Cover fsdt B R D Cole
4 84535 Homebush Shilo nwd G J Phillips
5 55 Major Chase nwd W V Kite
6 73 Red Lloyd nwd P L Mullin
7 88 Dimple Breeze nwd D M Donlon
8 8 Manuka Queen nwd K & J Benson
9 28287 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
10 85568 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 16:27
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87556 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
2 66x La Dolce Vita fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
3 75467 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
4 25 Sirocco Rick fsdt B R D Cole
5 756 He’s A Stunner fsdt G M Clarke
6 75338 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews
7 74 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
8 66544 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
9 88 Lucrative fsdt L D Bell

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 305m 16:54
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51536 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
2 68774 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough
3 34787 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell
4 32451 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
5 53152 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
6 48584 Bigtime Julie 17.94 B L Goldsack
7 84742 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
8 24677 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
9 77488 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
10 68686 Flyby Joey nwd D W Mathews

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 305m 17:12
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88566 To The Max nwd I G Cox
2 22114 Bigtime Thunder 17.83 G L Ross
3 32365 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
4 35432 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
5 62154 Smooth Attack nwd W T Hodgson
6 64413 Coleridge Andie 18.00 D W Mathews
7 6F528 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
8 34122 Wallaby Way 17.87 A & S Frost
9 77488 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
10 68686 Flyby Joey nwd D W Mathews

Geon Wellington – C1 520m 17:30
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13683 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
2 52516 Guilty Verdict 30.75 B R D Cole
3 72773 Our Sandman nwd A Duganzich
4 76573 Thrilling Charm 30.96 B L Goldsack
5 11156 Bigtime Guy 30.45 L J Ahern
6 56777 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
7 44556 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
8 32567 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
9 66845 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
10 58487 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2/3 305m 17:48
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66136 Miss Eileen 17.76 S P Clark
2 14125 Jeopardy Lane 17.87 A & S Frost
3 16457 Equity Echo nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 18747 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
6 76735 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
7 45635 Thrilling Bree 17.90 A Udy
8 76756 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2f 305m 18:08
$1450.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71422 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
2 35153 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
3 11211 Gunnadoo Knight 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 11241 Cawbourne Dore 17.62 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 11474 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 67642 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
7 14255 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 O K Marron
8 75884 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
9 64355 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 76735 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C0d 645m 18:28
$1850.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14534 Most Excused fsdt L J Ahern
2 52741 Thrilling Ace fsdt W T Hodgson
3 13633 Work Release nwd B R D Cole
4 44575 Gatlin Jewel fsdt B A Hunt
5 3F616 Lotto Balls nwd A Duganzich
6 13642 Eva Titu fsdt I G Cox
7 36145 Thrilling Token fsdt O K Marron
8 4416F Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
9 56777 Kiwisaver fsdt W T Hodgson
10 75338 Thrilling Brit fsdt D W Mathews

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C4/5 305m 18:48
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22712 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
2 53833 Sydenham Smith 17.49 S P Clark
3 26871 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
4 57722 Count Lani fsdt B R D Cole
5 74827 Ambersmooth 17.69 S P Maher
6 13112 Bigtime World 17.77 L J Ahern
7 26672 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
8 18656 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
9 18881 Go Ben Go 17.70 S P Clark

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:07
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55557 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
2 77655 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
3 26767 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
4 26443 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
5 67743 Peace Icon 17.90 A Duganzich
6 8541 Madam Molly 18.64 D M Donlon
7 33412 Starlight Woods 17.97 B J Melville
8 83868 Homebush Squirt nwd C Clark
9 77488 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
10 68686 Flyby Joey nwd D W Mathews