Tuesday 29th July 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0q 305m 12:08
$935.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2F464 Our Cheetah nwd P G Lowen
2 3 All About Dosh nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 Hauraki Bill R B Smith
4 7 History Retold fsdt L M & G A Mitchell
5 86 Homebush Shaina nwd J T McInerney
6 32828 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
7 7 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke
8 Little Ting R B Smith
9 8754 Sedgebrook Lass fsdt F W Kite
10 88 Tipsy Leigh fsdt D W Mathews

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C0q 305m 12:27
$935.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6774 Where’s My Piano nwd G M Clarke
2 845 Homebush Shilo nwd G J Phillips
3 Miss Sharkey R B Smith
4 Super Jackson R B Smith
5 85 Madam Molly nwd D M Donlon
6 Cawbourne Shorty P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 6 Smooth Attack fsdt W T Hodgson
8 8276x Thunder Tok nwd P G Lowen
9 38565 Nellie’s Way nwd P M Blanche
10 85568 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 520m 12:46
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75638 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J Morris
2 13683 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
3 27277 Our Sandman nwd A Duganzich
4 111 Bigtime Guy 30.45 L J Ahern
5 67645 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
6 67527 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
7 82741 Lucy’s Mint fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 33352 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
9 35848 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 58856 To The Max nwd I G Cox

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0q 305m 13:05
$935.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Major Chase W V Kite
2 56633 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
3 35665 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
4 No Miss B A Hunt
5 Thrilling Turk O K Marron
6 Te Kawa Marj R B Smith
7 7 Perfect Creek nwd W B Goodwin
8 22332 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
9 8 Rotovegas Girl nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 88 Lucrative nwd L D Bell

Geon Wellington – C1 305m 13:24
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12354 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
2 12528 Sharky Magoo fsdt D J Parata
3 66632 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
4 67564 No Warning 18.22 C J Morris
5 32467 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
6 63776 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
7 71323 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
8 15347 Thrilling Cole fsdt M J Lozell
9 44578 Krissy Bale nwd S D Gommans
10 47864 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

The Radio Works – C0d 645m 13:43
$1760.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24418 Capp Mannering nwd A Duganzich
2 F8546 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 24525 Debbie Bluefire nwd G M Clarke
4 36343 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 23F61 Lotto Balls nwd A Duganzich
6 61363 Work Release fsdt B R D Cole
7 82243 Lisa Shiraz nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 78447 Lectroman fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 52445 Snatch A Cradle nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
10 58856 To The Max nwd I G Cox

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 14:02
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55376 Thrilling Charm nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 27644 Coleridge Andie nwd D W Mathews
3 51876 Miss Basil Brush 18.49 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
4 73412 Wallaby Way 17.87 A & S Frost
5 57456 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
6 74515 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
7 8614F Cawbourne Aimee 18.03 A S Trass
8 74688 Homebush Ally 17.75 B C Rangiuia
9 42676 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
10 15848 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 520m 14:21
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57736 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich
2 47746 Thrilling Sunny 30.41 S D Gommans
3 32325 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
4 3F581 Goes Scirocco 30.84 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 25561 Eva Titu 31.01 I G Cox
6 72511 Red Terror 30.50 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 24668 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
8 57675 Typhoon Gracie nwd B C Rangiuia
9 35848 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 58856 To The Max nwd I G Cox

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 14:40
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45555 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
2 42677 Peace Icon 17.90 A Duganzich
3 38474 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
4 73774 Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
5 46531 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
6 87527 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
7 26345 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 74221 Bigtime Thunder 18.22 G L Ross
9 66877 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough
10 78787 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 305m 15:00
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 x4222 Joshie’s Girl nwd W T Hodgson
2 64378 Full Stop nwd C J Morris
3 47174 Thrilling Lark 17.94 S D Gommans
4 65536 Homebush Bree 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 15268 Post Haste nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 456F5 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
7 87474 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
8 57226 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
9 83868 Homebush Squirt nwd C Clark
10 47864 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath