Monday 13th October 2008


Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C3 375m 12:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45513 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans

3 73216 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans



7 27755 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
8 12851 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
9 67557 Groovy Again fsdt J Woolston-Bell

Ap1 Metrology Palmerston – C0f 375m 12:35
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65437 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox

3 55385 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
4 22 Lagoon Balboa fsdt B R D Cole



8 33621 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell
9 72864 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
10 76567 Power Of Zen nwd T E Selby

Porter Hire Palmerston North – C1 375m 12:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 312 She Rocks nwd B L Goldsack
2 46357 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans

4 75888 Riconiak fsdt L P Joyce
5 22145 21.80 B L Goldsack

7 47484 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
8 48763 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
9 15867 Uno The History 22.06 S D Gommans


$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54573 Thrilling Holly nwd S D Gommans
2 76725 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
3 63755 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
4 76356 Upahut Flyer nwd W T Hodgson

6 73452 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell

8 53236 Thrilling Charm 22.08 B L Goldsack
9 15867 Uno The History 22.06 S D Gommans


$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43241 Alamein Flash 21.68 N E Phillips
2 52216 Thrilling Ace 21.78 W T Hodgson
3 41262 Alamein Fats 21.98 N E Phillips
4 46423 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
5 22111 fsdt B R D Cole
6 53733 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
7 25281 Commander Lee 21.78 B R D Cole
8 15664 Go Groovy 21.87 S P Maher
9 51686 Crystal Cyrus 22.16 T R Pilcher

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C1 457m 13:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11 Fancy Spider fsdt D D Schofield



5 336F1 Father Figure nwd B R D Cole
6 36231 Bearly Movin' nwd B R D Cole

8 48675 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox


$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76214 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield

3 13732 Leerize 21.38 D D Schofield

5 21343 Tiggerlong Fury 21.67 J E Chatfield
6 22221 King's Conquest ntt D D Schofield
7 11181 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
8 58156 Bigtime Dora 21.72 D A Gough

10 14685 Agent Vicki nwd L Bliek

Wizard Home Loans – C2/3 457m 14:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47724 Kid Delaney nwd W T Hodgson


4 63666 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
5 65473 Andy D'Gandy 26.48 A Duganzich
6 22122 Winsome Jess 26.02 D D Schofield
7 24117 Accuser 26.53 B R D Cole
8 83451 Thrilling Josh 25.96 S D Gommans

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4 457m 14:55
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58724 Juddy nwd D A Amundsen


4 111F1 25.80 B R D Cole


7 64533 25.86 J C Elers
8 38135 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
9 57247 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole

On – C4/5 457m 15:17
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11181 Lotto Balls 25.96 A Duganzich
2 53557 Winsome Chance 25.96 S P Maher
3 46435 Jonny Marco nwd D M Donlon


6 33632 Porcelain Girl nwd L J Ahern
7 45531 Fancy Eel nwd D D Schofield
8 31435 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
9 57247 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments