Monday 13th October 2008


Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C3 375m 12:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45513 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
2 1F577 Pattys Answer 21.68 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 73216 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
4 65774 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood
5 24355 Rymor Reason nwd J & J Tapiki
6 76857 Grundy 21.83 C J & W F Morris
7 27755 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
8 12851 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
9 67557 Groovy Again fsdt J Woolston-Bell

Ap1 Metrology Palmerston North – C0f 375m 12:35
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65437 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
2 Catching On P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 55385 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
4 22 Lagoon Balboa fsdt B R D Cole
5 22353 Cawbourne Force nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
6 7231 Cawbourne Whiz nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
7 6 Teeny Tiny nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 33621 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell
9 72864 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
10 76567 Power Of Zen nwd T E Selby

Porter Hire Palmerston North – C1 375m 12:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 312 She Rocks nwd B L Goldsack
2 46357 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
3 217×1 Mumma Doons fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 75888 Riconiak fsdt L P Joyce
5 22145 21.80 B L Goldsack
6 56385 New Beginning nwd C J & W F Morris
7 47484 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
8 48763 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
9 15867 Uno The History 22.06 S D Gommans

Wenham Grain & Seed – C1 375m 13:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54573 Thrilling Holly nwd S D Gommans
2 76725 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
3 63755 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
4 76356 Upahut Flyer nwd W T Hodgson
5 27342 Fly With Action nwd C J & W F Morris
6 73452 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell
7 x3642 Bitta Zip fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 53236 Thrilling Charm 22.08 B L Goldsack
9 15867 Uno The History 22.06 S D Gommans

Bill Boyd & Associates – C2 375m 13:35
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43241 Alamein Flash 21.68 N E Phillips
2 52216 Thrilling 21.78 W T Hodgson
3 41262 Alamein Fats 21.98 N E Phillips
4 46423 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
5 22111 fsdt B R D Cole
6 53733 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
7 25281 Commander Lee 21.78 B R D Cole
8 15664 Go Groovy 21.87 S P Maher
9 51686 Crystal Cyrus 22.16 T R Pilcher
10 74737 Little Gymnist 22.05 C J & W F Morris

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C1 457m 13:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11 Fancy Spider fsdt D D Schofield
2 2212 Cawbourne Crown 26.42 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 31384 Cawbourne Wilko nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 72456 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 336F1 Father Figure nwd B R D Cole
6 36231 Bearly Movin’ nwd B R D Cole
7 41622 Cawbourne Opal nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 48675 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox

Delta Drainage & Water Supplies – C5 375m 14:15
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76214 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield
2 55146 Hutt Park Lass 21.66 C J & W F Morris
3 13732 Leerize 21.38 D D Schofield
4 1216x Shifty Doons fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
5 21343 Tiggerlong Fury 21.67 J E Chatfield
6 22221 King’s Conquest ntt D D Schofield
7 11181 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
8 58156 Bigtime Dora 21.72 D A Gough
9 15366 Near The Top fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
10 14685 Agent Vicki nwd L Bliek

Wizard Home Loans – C2/3 457m 14:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47724 Kid Delaney nwd W T Hodgson
2 18111 Cawbourne Kylie fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 21224 Cawbourne Belle 26.12 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 63666 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
5 65473 Andy D’Gandy 26.48 A Duganzich
6 22122 Winsome Jess 26.02 D D Schofield
7 24117 Accuser 26.53 B R D Cole
8 83451 Thrilling Josh 25.96 S D Gommans

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4 457m 14:55
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58724 Juddy nwd D A Amundsen
2 11317 Magic City 26.13 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 38×17 Silver City Jake 26.16 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 111F1 Diamond Zac 25.80 B R D Cole
5 35551 Charli’s Echo 26.24 C J & W F Morris
6 22344 No Drama Don 26.19 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 64533 25.86 J C Elers
8 38135 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
9 57247 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole

Platinum Paws On – C4/5 457m 15:17
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11181 Lotto Balls 25.96 A Duganzich
2 53557 Winsome Chance 25.96 S P Maher
3 46435 Jonny Marco nwd D M Donlon
4 76761 Mr. Simply fsdt C J & W F Morris
5 25462 Cawbourne King nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
6 33632 Porcelain Girl nwd L J Ahern
7 45531 Fancy Eel nwd D D Schofield
8 31435 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
9 57247 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments