Wednesday 22nd October 2008


Freedom Print & Design House – C0 375m 17:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3 Cawbourne Botros fsdt D Brewer
2 62 Teeny Tiny nwd D Brewer
3 F7224 Bayliss Bale fsdt A C Roberts
4 53263 Cawbourne Force nwd D Brewer
5 2 Bigtime Scar fsdt B R D Cole
6 Ranui P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 2 Where’s Whiz fsdt D Brewer
8 Calypso Rumble R Bannister
9 Julie May D Brewer
10 65 Thrilling Solo nwd S D Gommans

GEON Wellington – C0f 457m 17:15
$1650.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Waitui Fury D A Amundsen
2 8685 Rotovegas Girl fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 73234 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
4 2×322 Forget Not fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 6 Speedilicious fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 1 Modern Window fsdt D Brewer
8 45 Winsome Doll fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Bill Boyd & Associates – C1q 375m 17:35
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55565 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 16864 Crystal Cyrus 22.16 T R Pilcher
3 31111 Cawbourne Whiz 21.60 D Brewer
4 46868 Jewel nwd C J & W F Morris
5 2114 Foxy Addis 21.97 B L Goldsack
6 76367 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
7 63574 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
8 63856 New Beginning nwd C J & W F Morris
9 48586 Magnificent nwd L McCook
10 63887 Aranui Flash nwd C J & W F Morris

Bill Boyd & Associates – C1q 375m 17:54
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23646 Thrilling Charm 22.08 B L Goldsack
2 3122 She Rocks nwd B L Goldsack
3 17447 No Warning 22.07 C J & W F Morris
4 21224 Cawbourne Crown nwd D Brewer
5 45734 Thrilling Holly nwd S D Gommans
6 74848 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
7 87834 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson
8 F3643 Suzy Mac 22.05 A T & J M Hall
9 48586 Magnificent nwd L McCook
10 65778 Thrilling Sunny fsdt S D Gommans

Nancy Cobain Memorial, Heat 1 – C2dq 766m 18:16
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44756 Groovy Finance fsdt J & D Fahey
2 41115 Calypso Slayer fsdt A C Roberts
3 41245 Mr Bonzalas fsdt S J Whall
4 64325 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
5 73455 Shea Sherie fsdt G A Lawrence
6 43735 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
7 23446 No Drama Don fsdt G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 22462 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode
9 46762 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
10 56744 Panda Anne fsdt G A Lawrence

Nancy Cobain Memorial, Heat 2 – C2dq 766m 18:34
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34343 Don The Hop 45.68 J R Goode
2 44533 Spike’s Special fsdt D D Schofield
3 36663 Groovy Shot fsdt S P Maher
4 15466 Bibi Dahl fsdt R D Blackburn
5 74881 Gina Rosa fsdt A C Roberts
6 43224 King Jack fsdt G A Lawrence
7 23124 Mr. Jazz fsdt J & D Fahey
8 88131 Elara fsdt L J Waretini
9 46762 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
10 67586 Eva Titu fsdt I G Cox

Nancy Cobain Memorial, Heat 3 – C2dq 766m 18:55
$3000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36867 Our Price 45.06 A Duganzich
2 11715 Accuser fsdt B R D Cole
3 35233 Winsome Dosh fsdt J & D Fahey
4 54376 Jin Ju fsdt J R Goode
5 22554 Robbity Bob 46.46 J R Goode
6 55735 Groovy Again fsdt J Woolston-Bell
7 56161 Teegan fsdt G A Lawrence
8 75687 Kimmy’s Diva fsdt D D Schofield
9 46762 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
10 56744 Panda Anne fsdt G A Lawrence

Bill Boyd & Associates – C1q 375m 19:14
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7787x Afternoon Delite 21.86 M M McCook
2 34214 Fly With Action 21.60 C J & W F Morris
3 52621 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell
4 15867 Uno The History 22.06 S D Gommans
5 75557 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
6 31372 Bearly Movin’ fsdt B R D Cole
7 72553 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
8 38416 Cawbourne Wilko nwd D Brewer
9 48586 Magnificent nwd L McCook
10 63887 Aranui Flash nwd C J & W F Morris

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C4 375m 19:36
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11512 Winsome Wok Eye 21.63 D D Schofield
2 1721x Thrilling Brute 21.94 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 32422 Thrilling Grit 21.57 S D Gommans
4 11121 Allegro Vision nwd B R D Cole
5 55131 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
6 74335 Baxter’s Boy 21.73 B L Goldsack
7 11172 Cawbourne Dore nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 81745 Go Ben Go 21.98 D J Macauley
9 87663 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
10 28775 Cawbourne Greg 21.46 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C3 375m 19:55
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56641 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
2 85172 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
3 21134 Gunnadoo Knight fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 43486 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson
5 61273 Whata Bowla 21.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 35563 Rymor Reason nwd J & J Tapiki
7 57744 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood
8 32165 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
9 68578 Grundy 21.83 C J & W F Morris
10 41668 Homebush Joy nwd P C Knights

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments