Monday 30th March 2009


Wenham Grain & Seed Heat One – C0q 457m 12:10
$1450.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 477 Cawbourne Speed fsdt J T McInerney
2 25 Thrilling Ray fsdt M C Cuneo
3 25754 Thrilling Shadz fsdt M C Cuneo
4 568F6 Myreen nwd L Bliek
5 52222 Bayliss Bale fsdt L D Bell
6 32365 Violet Jazz fsdt S P Maher
7 36F25 Glaze nwd C J & W F Morris
8 57x Bob Lee Swagger fsdt D M Donlon
9 77687 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney

Wenham Grain & Seed Heat Two – C0q 457m 12:30
$1450.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5 Penie’s From fsdt J T McInerney
2 75648 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon
3 37323 Mighty Big Sam fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 3287 Thrilling Tyson fsdt M C Cuneo
5 Ten By Fifty P A Taylor
6 52653 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack
7 67785 Karaka Assassin fsdt C Clark
8 6 Thrilling Lewis fsdt M C Cuneo
9 77687 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney

Manawatu – Young Heart Easy Living – C1 375m 12:50
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25441 Healing Crystal 21.83 S D Gommans
2 76236 Robtitle fsdt J T McInerney
3 21471 Thrilling Lee fsdt M C Cuneo
4 56261 Zachary Same nwd D D Schofield
5 24631 Miss Tori 21.87 A Udy & H McCracken
6 28113 Rat Indeed 21.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 57442 Peace Icon 21.86 A Duganzich
8 64671 Thrilling Turn 21.89 A Udy & H McCracken
9 74454 Lagoon Monroe fsdt J T McInerney
10 18874 Alamein Flash 21.68 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C1 457m 13:10
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32822 Bolts Bolted nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 72272 Payne Zone fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 67724 Capp Mannering 26.43 A Duganzich
4 54617 Cawbourne Serene 26.47 J T McInerney
5 47273 Fly With Action 26.38 C J & W F Morris
6 51877 Homebush Jake fsdt J T McInerney
7 14738 Cawbourne Pointa nwd J T McInerney
8 44667 In The Bin fsdt D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
9 55788 Lissadell Sam fsdt D M Donlon

Sportslodge Motel, Wanganui – C2 375m 13:30
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65765 Payton Bale nwd L D Bell
2 62574 Alamein Fats 21.98 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
3 36124 Bigtime Scar nwd B R D Cole
4 66435 Homebush Jazz 21.71 A Udy & H McCracken
5 52311 Smart Sharmila nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 82422 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson
7 77755 Lisa Shiraz 21.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 44773 Blue Chip Virus 21.90 A Udy & H McCracken
9 76265 India Blue 22.10 D D Schofield
10 73648 Groovy Show nwd S P Maher

Grant Irvine Pharmacy Sprint – C3 375m 13:50
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45533 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
2 77756 Lagoon Lad fsdt J T McInerney
3 66656 Kathleen Boy fsdt J T McInerney
4 65537 Whata Bowla 21.59 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 15754 Cawbourne Whiz 21.60 D J Parata
6 66324 Just Like Bee 21.88 S P Maher
7 38455 Winsome Jess nwd D D Schofield
8 27712 Wongawillinev 21.33 B R D Cole
9 17553 Zeta Jones 21.74 D J Parata
10 71884 Bearly Movin’ 21.71 B R D Cole

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C4 375m 14:10
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16757 Rymor Reason 21.56 J & J Tapiki
2 77646 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
3 25582 James Bee 21.46 W T Hodgson
4 53145 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
5 36886 Back Draught 21.54 B R D Cole
6 75663 Mr. Simply 21.52 C J & W F Morris
7 65311 Winsome Sky 21.50 D D Schofield
8 5885x Homebush Aussie fsdt J T McInerney
9 34654 Cawbourne Ace 21.56 J T McInerney
10 45757 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 14:30
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37262 Cawbourne King 25.89 J T McInerney
2 42111 Shifty Doons 25.93 J T McInerney
3 21351 Gringo 26.05 D D Schofield
4 42422 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
5 15875 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
6 64141 Suzy Mac 26.22 A T & J M Hall
7 41713 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
8 61852 Simply Blessed 26.31 D D Schofield
9 88883 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
10 67887 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C5 375m 14:50
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36421 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
2 126F3 Flying Squadron nwd N Udy
3 33113 Freckle Bear 21.52 M C Cuneo
4 52363 Run Jake Run nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 16637 Winsome Light fsdt D D Schofield
6 12111 Charteris Bay fsdt J T McInerney
7 46255 Sir Kretion 21.61 J T McInerney
8 71444 Thrilling Grit 21.50 S D Gommans
9 16828 Da Coola fsdt J T McInerney
10 18268 Fancy Bear 21.40 D D Schofield

Bill Boyd & Associates Middle Distance – C2/3 457m 15:09
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48534 Black Is Back 26.24 S D Gommans
2 23516 Calypso Rumble nwd R Bannister
3 67678 Mick Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
4 26321 Cawbourne Crown 26.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 44555 Bee Rocca fsdt G M Clarke
6 34522 Lagoon Grove 26.06 B R D Cole
7 14622 Addis Jay fsdt B L Goldsack
8 31121 Fancy Mel 25.78 D D Schofield
9 36111 Andy D’Gandy 26.48 A Duganzich
10 44668 Groovin’bain nwd D J Parata

Click on the printer icon to print meeting summary.

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C4 375m 14:10
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16757 Rymor Reason 21.56 J & J Tapiki
2 77646 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
3 25582 James Bee 21.46 W T Hodgson
4 53145 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
5 36886 Back Draught 21.54 B R D Cole
6 75663 Mr. Simply 21.52 C J & W F Morris
7 65311 Winsome Sky 21.50 D D Schofield
8 5885x Homebush Aussie fsdt J T McInerney
9 34654 Cawbourne Ace 21.56 J T McInerney
10 45757 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 14:30
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37262 Cawbourne King 25.89 J T McInerney
2 42111 Shifty Doons 25.93 J T McInerney
3 21351 Gringo 26.05 D D Schofield
4 42422 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
5 15875 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
6 64141 Suzy Mac 26.22 A T & J M Hall
7 41713 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
8 61852 Simply Blessed 26.31 D D Schofield
9 88883 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
10 67887 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C5 375m 14:50
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36421 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
2 126F3 Flying Squadron nwd N Udy
3 33113 Freckle Bear 21.52 M C Cuneo
4 52363 Run Jake Run nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 16637 Winsome Light fsdt D D Schofield
6 12111 Charteris Bay fsdt J T McInerney
7 46255 Sir Kretion 21.61 J T McInerney
8 71444 Thrilling Grit 21.50 S D Gommans
9 16828 Da Coola fsdt J T McInerney
10 18268 Fancy Bear 21.40 D D Schofield

Bill Boyd & Associates Middle Distance – C2/3 457m 15:09
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48534 Black Is Back 26.24 S D Gommans
2 23516 Calypso Rumble nwd R Bannister
3 67678 Mick Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
4 26321 Cawbourne Crown 26.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 44555 Bee Rocca fsdt G M Clarke
6 34522 Lagoon Grove 26.06 B R D Cole
7 14622 Addis Jay fsdt B L Goldsack
8 31121 Fancy Mel 25.78 D D Schofield
9 36111 Andy D’Gandy 26.48 A Duganzich
10 44668 Groovin’bain nwd D J Parata