Sunday 16th March 2008


Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C0 318m 2:35
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74864 Rib Cage nwd G Calverley
2 58368 Stolen Thunder nwd C J Derecourt
3 63263 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
4 2 Coleridge Andie nwd M McFarlane
5 3 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
6 82 Moon Dancer nwd A J Schneider
7 Fancy Alex D D Schofield
8 4 Thank You Seas nwd N P Green
9 56774 Smart Tart nwd T McGillivray
10 46665 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon

Thermopeutic Products Sprint – C1 318m 2:53
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74456 Bigtime Angel nwd G N Pomeroy
2 75363 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
3 63271 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
4 17382 Thermostatic 18.80 G R Farrell
5 85542 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
6 87556 Wulfgar 19.07 K Sutch-Jones
7 62132 Kinsale Lad nwd G N Pomeroy
8 4111 Fancy May 18.43 D D Schofield
9 81673 Lauretana Boy nwd K Sutch-Jones
10 22345 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot

Greyhounds As Pets Sprint Feature – C2 318m 3:10
$1500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32215 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
2 64624 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
3 18776 Mohican Harry 18.88 L J Laagland
4 71514 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
5 82886 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
6 55272 Bigtime Fox Trot 18.67 G N Pomeroy
7 11112 Flying Squadron 18.45 P&L Henley
8 35876 Thrilling Tom 18.79 M McFarlane
9 F2578 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele

Lectro Hair & Beauty Stakes – C0 527m 3:28
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76544 Proof Pistol nwd J A Cleaver
2 337 Bigtime Cool nwd G R Farrell
3 75866 Onset nwd P W Cleaver
4 756 Scarface Paw nwd G Calverley
5 26 Fancy Eel nwd D D Schofield
6 45365 Skip The Label nwd A Cleaver
7 36656 Sunset Series nwd L C Jensen & C A Ramsey
8 76887 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence
9 5F858 Thunder Foot nwd J P Foot
10 One Lesson D D Schofield

Pelorus Trust Distance Feature – C1d 603m 3:45
$2500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36412 Shea Sherie fsdt G A Lawrence
2 18573 Kaimai Belle 35.70 G R Farrell
3 75662 Another Pride 35.84 S C Mann
4 13413 Satsuma fsdt G A Lawrence
5 13576 Major Conquest 35.47 S P Clark
6 7553x Thrilling Red 35.37 S Le Roux
7 34717 Johnny fsdt B D F Craik
8 25216 Rialto Rosie 35.57 G A Lawrence
9 14643 Investigate nwd G J Noakes
10 67365 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik

Guada Fiesta Bar Sprint – C5 318m 4:03
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14231 Longford Annie 18.38 N P Green
2 23631 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen & C A Ramsey
3 21222 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield
4 16264 Trendy Son 18.54 G R Farrell
5 24616 Royal Doll 18.68 S P Clark
6 52331 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
7 22324 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
8 43217 Thrilling Power 18.58 M McFarlane
9 11125 Star Conquest 18.24 D D Schofield
10 51127 Blue Soldier 18.56 S P Clark

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C3 318m 4:20
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18545 Miss Cool Dash 18.60 N P Green
2 15753 Austin 18.76 D D Schofield
3 55483 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
4 44247 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
5 21532 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
6 42731 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
7 22411 Cyclone Presto 18.57 N P Green
8 76754 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
9 32866 Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M McFarlane
10 17768 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green

Oxyshot Elmore Oil Stakes – C4/5 527m 4:38
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16114 Thrilling Lucy 30.07 K Walsh
2 23184 Mood Swinger 30.24 S P Clark
3 26187 Savage Conquest nwd D D Schofield
4 18841 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
5 15422 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
6 35417 King’s Conquest 30.51 D D Schofield
7 63226 Express Rhode 30.72 W Steele
8 22131 Dream Trip 30.27 G B Darcy
9 21421 Polly Rocket nwd S C Mann
10 14313 Simply Blessed 31.22 D D Schofield

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C4 318m 4:55
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66885 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
2 13112 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
3 66743 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
4 17622 Rymor Reason 18.86 T A Green
5 16543 Flat White 18.73 C J Derecourt
6 14551 Soprano Soldier 18.65 S P Clark
7 23876 Wakatipu Flyer nwd G R Farrell
8 71242 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
9 16536 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
10 68164 Blue Denim 18.79 S C Mann

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack Stakes – C1 527m 5:13
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68454 Creek Diamond nwd D M Smith
2 67775 Take The Micky 30.89 M H Knight
3 76246 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
4 27547 Riconiak 31.15 L P Joyce
5 23168 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence
6 56455 Jacko nwd G A Lawrence
7 55362 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
8 471 Stand Out Matt fsdt N P Green
9 37487 Bethells Babe 31.03 G B Darcy
10 86878 Gatlin Ghost 31.92 A J Schneider