Sunday 20th July 2008


Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – Heat 1 – C5q 318m 12:05
$2500.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13318 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
2 13238 Black Spot Prang 18.37 R P O’Regan
3 64111 Winsome Light 18.22 D D Schofield
4 78244 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
6 12644 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
7 87812 Canya See Me 18.35 D D Schofield
8 38377 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark

Brownzy’s Sports Bar Sprint – Heat 1 – C1q 318m 12:30
$1100.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1234F Homebush King nwd J R Udy
2 63511 Gunnadoo Knight fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 46184 Milvale Bale 18.77 G N Pomeroy
4 77343 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
5 68564 Gold Foot 18.86 J R Nixon
6 85451 Kylasi 19.02 G N Parker
7 21251 Park Red 18.61 B D F Craik
8 4218x Thrilling Hazel fsdt M McFarlane
9 77847 San Shin 18.81 D L Annette
10 77768 Ultra Lesson nwd A J Sharp

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – Heat 2 – C5q 318m 13:00
$2500.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61172 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
2 45521 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
3 25187 Savage Conquest 18.03 D D Schofield
4 13133 Cowboy Jake 18.22 B D F Craik
6 11121 Cawbourne James 18.19 D D Schofield
7 73548 Fancy Line 18.50 D D Schofield
8 12235 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark

Guada Fiesta Bar Stakes – C2/3 527m 13:30
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86535 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik
2 53535 Thrilling Skitz 30.67 S P Clark
3 14331 Ultimate Deal fsdt W Steele
4 55662 Thrilling Elroy nwd G R Farrell
5 86477 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
6 84633 Keep Ya Cool 30.63 W Steele
7 21213 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
8 28876 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell
9 26446 Thrilling Night nwd G B Darcy
10 56F87 Drilling Dam nwd B D F Craik

$50,000 Pick Six – C4 318m 13:52
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73183 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
2 58266 Rymor Reason 18.86 T A Green
3 16356 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
4 17245 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
5 16666 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
6 42212 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
7 58636 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
8 57575 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
9 66548 Royal Squadron fsdt R P O’Regan
10 18548 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 14:08
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55316 Tigger Foot 30.80 J P Foot
2 71673 Random Orbit nwd T A Green
3 47588 Riconiak 31.15 L P Joyce
4 54332 Thrilling Catch 31.20 W Steele
5 76744 Gatlin Jewel nwd B A Hunt
6 65246 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
7 17465 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
8 54424 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
9 37545 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
10 88677 Awesome Foot 30.98 J R Nixon

Brownzy’s Sports Bar Sprint – Heat 2 – C1q 318m 14:38
$1100.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78876 Cedi Special nwd J R Udy
2 8×182 Lucy’s Mint fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 33831 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
4 76572 Runaway Rosco nwd B A Hunt
5 28121 Cawbourne Dore nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 27816 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
7 36156 Proof Pistol 18.78 J A Cleaver
8 56725 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
9 18887 Moon Dancer 18.87 A J Schneider
10 75658 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley

Brownzy’s Sports Bar Sprint – Heat 3 – C1q 318m 15:08
$1100.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14786 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
2 12516 All About Milly nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 86553 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 217X1 Coincide fsdt S P Clark
5 27753 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
6 22372 Breathlyse Me nwd D L Annette
7 52422 Thrilling Slate nwd P W Cleaver
8 77635 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
9 7848x Lily Longlegs 19.04 K Sutch-Jones
10 7768x Tamaki Girl 19.21 M Elton

Pacific Sheet & Coil Stakes – C4/5 527m 15:28
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33516 Lobby Lloyd 30.49 D D Schofield
2 17787 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
3 51535 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
4 43842 Pretty Funny nwd D Van Meeuwen
5 62512 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
6 28467 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
7 65212 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell
8 37666 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
9 85644 Watch That Whale 30.98 S C Mann
10 34574 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C3 318m 15:45
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22442 Rewired fsdt D D Schofield
2 11111 Cawbourne Jessie 18.52 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 71161 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
4 18674 Thrilling Riddle nwd R P O’Regan
5 87647 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
6 11121 Bigtime Nev 18.48 G R Farrell
7 32468 Nice Choice nwd R P O’Regan
8 46358 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
9 37775 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
10 25486 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell