Sunday 25th May 2008


Greyhounds As Pets – C0 318m 13:40
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25442 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
2 28388 Shoot The Bacon nwd G Calverley
3 28578 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
4 78886 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
5 75753 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
6 Winsome Wish D D Schofield
7 74424 Henry Potter nwd N P Green
8 74 Random Orbit fsdt T A Green
9 585 All About Rob fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 67688 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday

Oxyshot Kennel Life Sprint – C3 318m 14:05
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23113 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
2 64873 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
3 58615 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
4 25544 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
5 42362 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
6 33367 Mohican Harry 18.88 L J Laagland
7 34262 Thrilling Burn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 36185 Daddy’s Destiny 18.65 R P O’Regan
9 8456F Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik
10 8F686 Tennyson Miss nwd G N Pomeroy

McGhie Plumbing Sprint – C0 318m 14:30
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8×48 Princess Wellsy fsdt T A Green
2 56757 Scarface Paw nwd G Calverley
3 7785 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
4 3 Greg Smurfee fsdt P W Cleaver
5 846x Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
6 44463 Proof Pistol nwd J A Cleaver
7 636X Tess Tokaam fsdt N P Green
8 54 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 55478 Kylasi nwd G N Parker
10 Winsome Deluxe D D Schofield

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C1 318m 14:50
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54433 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
2 76365 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
3 23533 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
4 23344 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
5 112 All About Milly fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 24632 Halstrom Bale nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 64626 Miss Baxter fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 72221 Flirtatious Wink fsdt S P Maher
9 43363 Eyes A Title nwd C J Derecourt
10 87865 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot

Pacific Sheet & Coil Sprint – C4/5 318m 15:15
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11121 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
2 451F2 Miss Cool Dash 18.53 N P Green
3 38611 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
4 2415F Nice Choice nwd R P O’Regan
5 62788 Homebush Who nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 51447 Flat White 18.73 G J Noakes
7 4F251 Black Spot Prang 18.37 R P O’Regan
8 57643 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
9 76824 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
10 87368 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy

The Golden Gumboot Stakes – C1 527m 15:40
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25551 Our Price fsdt A Duganzich
2 23113 Thrilling Holly nwd K Walsh
3 45372 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
4 73317 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
5 67262 Thrilling Slate nwd P W Cleaver
6 F4316 Jack Bower 30.68 B D F Craik
7 46338 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
8 78622 Awesome Foot 30.98 J P Foot
9 35265 Chamsin Creek fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 51374 Winsome Dignity fsdt S P Maher

Pelorus Trust Sprint Heat 1 – C5q 318m 16:10
$2200.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73878 Johnny 18.46 B D F Craik
2 33227 Bright Conquest 18.19 R P O’Regan
3 22876 Thrilling Game nwd D W Mathews
4 67355 Trendy Son 18.54 G R Farrell
5 36112 Cawbourne James 18.35 D D Schofield
6 65112 Hillys Tip nwd S P Maher
7 23846 Fancy Charm fsdt R P O’Regan
8 72445 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
9 51447 Flat White 18.73 G J Noakes
10 62788 Homebush Who nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:25
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17713 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver
2 75664 Groovy Shot fsdt S P Maher
3 62767 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
4 22234 Fervid 30.85 T A Green
5 44132 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
6 41461 Cyclone Presto 30.55 N P Green
7 66663 Satsuma 30.90 G A Lawrence
8 52175 Pretty Funny nwd P&L Henley
9 45745 Homebush Thorn nwd J R Udy
10 76575 Tigger Foot 30.93 J P Foot

Pelorus Trust Sprint Heat 2 – C5q 318m 16:50
$2200.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32425 Zensu nwd R P O’Regan
2 15266 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
3 34441 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
4 63322 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield
5 73833 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
6 46236 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews
7 1876x Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell
8 34144 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
9 77657 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
10 51447 Flat White 18.73 G J Noakes

Thornton Auctions Stakes – C1 527m 17:08
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51174 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
2 25225 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
3 83448 Bigtime Tracker nwd D L Annette
4 83215 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
5 16621 Are You Envious 31.80 T A Green
6 41347 Thrilling Force fsdt G R Farrell
7 54234 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
8 15683 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
9 82747 Thrilling Zoe 30.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 52844 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce

Commercial Plumbing Silver Collar 8th June – C4/5 527m 17:25
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1F215 Lobby Lloyd 30.66 D D Schofield
2 36117 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
3 34166 Royal Squadron nwd R P O’Regan
4 27132 Kaimai Belle 30.67 G R Farrell
5 14151 Thrilling Lucy 30.07 K Walsh
6 33335 Polly Rocket 30.85 S C Mann
7 74233 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
8 12188 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
9 86556 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield
10 67654 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell

Trusts Charitable Foundation Feature – C4 527m 17:50
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63377 Royal Escort nwd G R Farrell
2 26721 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
3 44427 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
4 67158 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
5 86164 Moonshine Jug nwd P&L Henley
6 18241 Kaddley 30.38 N P Green
7 43136 Thrilling Mac 30.42 K Walsh
8 12356 Fiesty 30.59 N P Green
9 87368 Homebush Jenna fsdt J R Udy
10 67654 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack – C2 318m 18:10
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65223 Thrilling Tasha nwd B A Hunt
2 14433 Midnight Spot nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 12123 Bigtime Nev 18.51 G R Farrell
4 22363 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
5 45111 Cawbourne Greg 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 48771 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele
7 22442 Lauretana Boy 18.67 K Sutch-Jones
8 88754 Homebush Jane nwd D H Cottam
9 23124 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
10 88226 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments