Sunday 26th October 2008


NZ Community Trust Sprint – C2 318m 15:00
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41386 Flyby Joey 18.84 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
2 87852 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
3 42111 Winsome Sky 18.58 D D Schofield
4 44152 Thrilling Elroy 18.83 G R Farrell
5 48653 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
6 26453 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 54344 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
8 65376 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 27377 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
10 87445 Halstrom Bale 18.72 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C0 318m 15:30
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2×322 Forget Not fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 335 Cawbourne Botros fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 58 Shy Am Sundri nwd G Calverley
4 53323 Thrilling Jim nwd C J Derecourt
5 3 Super Dry nwd B D F Craik
6 66462 Queen Lizzy nwd B D F Craik
7 82222 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
8 2 Thrilling Chant nwd G R Farrell
9 5626 Thrilling Play nwd G B Darcy
10 88637 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday

Thornton Auctions Sprint – C4 318m 16:00
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33343 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
2 75321 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
3 35472 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
4 87752 Cawbourne Greg 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 31111 Tess Tokaam 18.41 N P Green
6 32521 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
7 33235 Miss Amy Dry 18.58 B D F Craik
8 34474 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
9 68567 Agent Vicki 18.48 L Bliek
10 56854 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 16:30
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24378 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
2 62233 Are You Envious 30.97 T A Green
3 44633 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik
4 36454 Suzie The Fluzy nwd R P O’Regan
5 14185 Royale Rose 31.19 T A Green
6 3317 Rezende fsdt S P Clark
7 46718 Homebush Trevor fsdt P W Cleaver
8 74233 Chamsin Creek fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 65574 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
10 74585 Thrilling Celia nwd K Sutch-Jones

$75,000 Pick6 Stakes – C1 318m 17:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45852 Ella Jade 18.73 H R Bond
2 77773 Thrilling Cole fsdt G R Farrell
3 42151 Anything Fitz 18.80 S P Clark
4 24823 Cawbourne Shorty nwd B A Hunt
5 22727 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
6 44652 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
7 7×331 Bluebell Rocket 19.29 L C Jensen
8 88411 Princess Wellsy 18.93 T A Green
9 65235 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
10 56435 Eyes A Title 19.16 C J Derecourt

Meadowset Graphics Dash – C3 318m 17:20
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11346 Gunnadoo Knight 18.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 12F81 Nice Choice 18.66 G R Farrell
3 48373 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
4 62463 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
5 13435 Thrilling Turk 18.66 G R Farrell
6 33X21 Nana Spirit 18.43 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 21724 Flying Chameleon nwd S P Clark
8 21126 Winsome Cruiser fsdt T A Green
9 34157 Thrilling Melody 18.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 45377 Papamoa Lass nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:38
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25722 She’s Too Cool 30.92 D D Schofield
2 65261 Simply Blessed 31.22 D D Schofield
3 76838 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell
4 26253 Big Night In fsdt N P Green
5 61314 Express Rhode 30.67 W Steele
6 16412 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
7 31235 Riddle Man 30.26 B D F Craik
8 26661 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
9 43528 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
10 67237 Jaymess nwd S P Clark

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C1/2 527m 17:56
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65273 Thrilling Chase fsdt S C Mann
2 25551 Buzz Cafe fsdt S P Clark
3 84641 Julie’s Lady 31.01 D H Cottam
4 13835 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 85721 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
6 74547 Close Combat 30.85 S L Ross
7 48624 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
8 22262 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
9 67756 Homebush Bradley 30.59 J R Udy
10 75666 Greg Smurfee fsdt P W Cleaver

Protector Safety Sprint – C5 318m 18:18
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87175 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
2 31683 Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M McFarlane
3 33184 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 81286 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
5 33545 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
6 54251 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
7 22716 Winsome Light 18.22 D D Schofield
8 71251 Cowboy Jake 18.06 B D F Craik
9 55384 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
10 77367 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C1 318m 18:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38433 Cawbourne Card nwd C J Derecourt
2 65235 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
3 22152 Fast Stass 18.78 D D Schofield
4 765F1 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
5 25124 Graduated Class 18.89 G R Farrell
6 55142 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
7 182 Beach Street nwd B D F Craik
8 27526 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
9 63434 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
10 16836 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments