Thursday 9th October 2008


Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C0 318m 17:55
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84626 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
2 562 Thrilling Play nwd G B Darcy
3 67644 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon
4 Thrilling Leo K Walsh
5 353 Thrilling Jim nwd C J Derecourt
6 Cyclone Hooley N P Green
7 64822 Roll Up fsdt F W Herbert
8 27536 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
9 664 Queen Lizzy nwd B D F Craik
10 48884 Princess Wellsy nwd T A Green

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C1/2 318m 18:20
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55446 Thrilling Snow nwd G Calverley
2 76885 Thrilling Riddle nwd L P Joyce
3 68765 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
4 23543 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
5 84112 Nice Choice 18.66 G R Farrell
6 74627 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
7 88878 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
8 17633 Manly Magic 18.57 N P Green
9 1 Thrilling Zing 18.79 K Walsh
10 77787 Miss Silence 18.48 T A Green

Carol’s Tabs Sprint Series – C1 318m 18:48
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62265 Gold Foot 18.86 J R Nixon
2 61325 Graduated Class fsdt G R Farrell
3 56776 Thrilling Romeo 18.98 I L George
4 22152 Fast Stass 18.78 D D Schofield
5 84227 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
6 58571 Breathlyse Me 18.61 D L Annette
7 21384 Cawbourne Card nwd C J Derecourt
8 56463 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
9 88888 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C1/2 527m 19:15
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52684 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
2 73141 Royale Rose 31.19 T A Green
3 34624 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
4 31514 Hucky Huck 30.90 T A Green
5 21364 Suzie The Fluzy nwd R P O’Regan
6 67568 Kimmy’s Diva nwd D D Schofield
7 24362 Are You Envious 30.97 T A Green
8 54862 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
9 45765 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
10 66557 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver

Carol’s Tabs Sprint Series – C1 318m 19:40
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26564 Eyes A Title 19.16 C J Derecourt
2 36678 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George
3 64145 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
4 33312 Lord Of War nwd W Steele
5 46342 Winsome Sky nwd D D Schofield
6 88816 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
7 62647 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
8 1 Trial Bay 18.53 L C Jensen
9 88888 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

Interislander Sprint – C4 318m 20:07
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45742 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
2 84454 Bigtime Nev 18.40 G R Farrell
3 83354 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
4 12251 Winsome Nova 18.64 D D Schofield
5 46333 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
6 82621 Keep Ya Cool 18.87 W Steele
7 57417 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
8 14122 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen

Protector Safety Stakes – C3/4 527m 20:38
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65445 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield
2 38676 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
3 22121 Stand Out Matt 30.50 N P Green
4 55257 She’s Too Cool 30.92 D D Schofield
5 22122 Winsome Jess 30.89 D D Schofield
6 31266 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
7 18387 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
8 87233 Real Classic nwd W Steele
9 81346 Nassiray Jewel 31.22 G R Farrell
10 68764 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C2/3 318m 21:03
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21181 Moon Dancer 18.76 A J Schneider
2 83648 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
3 43867 Wack nwd S C Mann
4 67826 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
5 47532 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
6 73325 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
7 16347 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
8 53458 Ella Jade 18.73 H R Bond

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C5 318m 21:33
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35144 Thrilling Gert 18.35 K Walsh
2 71123 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
3 43568 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
4 56871 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
5 82344 Sally’s Babe 18.49 D D Schofield
6 14685 Agent Vicki 18.48 L Bliek
7 53811 Keroma Assassin 18.40 D D Schofield
8 45162 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
9 43488 Thrilling Force 18.74 G R Farrell
10 52688 Miss Eileen 18.63 S P Clark

Carol’s Tabs Sprint Series – C1 318m 21:53
$1150.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13244 Thrilling Elroy nwd G R Farrell
2 34657 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
3 11 Fancy Spider fsdt D D Schofield
4 33246 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
5 55715 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette
6 72275 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
7 78781 Agent Whale 18.65 S C Mann
8 54447 Thank You Seas 18.66 I L George
9 88888 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments