Sunday 5th April 2009


The Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C1 318m 15:04
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32524 Thrilling Honey nwd M C Cuneo
2 65773 India Blue 18.65 D D Schofield
3 24753 Thrilling Zing 18.79 K Walsh
4 86777 Flyby Joey 18.84 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 76853 Bolstad nwd C J Derecourt
6 58687 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
7 23263 Thrilling Iris nwd K Walsh
8 17843 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
9 63617 Pistol Sunrise fsdt G N Pomeroy
10 48134 Wild Flynn nwd R P O’Regan

Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C0 527m 15:22
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 154 Miss Vip fsdt D L Annette
2 65464 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
3 22233 Wire It Up nwd S P Clark
4 43522 Aleiron nwd B D F Craik
5 737 Cawbourne Snowy fsdt C J Derecourt
6 44643 Mambo Sam nwd H S Laagland
7 Laurie’s Best G Calverley
8 3 Ava Appeal fsdt G E Harding
9 6486 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver
10 86677 Left Camber nwd P W Cleaver

Jack’s Wholesale Meats – C1 527m 15:39
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14766 Tails Off 31.29 T A Green
2 56887 Thrilling Brit 31.14 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 44565 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
4 36533 Julie’s Lady 31.01 D H Cottam
5 31371 Rasmah nwd B D F Craik
6 78585 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
7 52127 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
8 31273 Tee Kay Girl 31.27 H S Laagland
9 43848 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
10 67888 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver

Carol’s Tab’s Series Final – C1f 318m 15:57
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46832 Jill nwd M J Lozell
2 13321 Bokarm Ellie 18.84 G R Farrell
3 11×82 Creative Dream nwd R P O’Regan
4 82252 Another Jenny nwd H R Bond
5 1111 To The Crest 18.54 L C Jensen
6 41281 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
7 66182 Moonshine Lass nwd H R Bond
8 16121 Vireya 18.63 B D F Craik
9 23263 Thrilling Iris nwd K Walsh
10 76853 Bolstad nwd C J Derecourt

$20,000 Pick 6 Stakes – C3 318m 16:14
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65281 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
2 55216 Halstrom Bale 18.72 M P Mann
3 86286 End Zone 18.11 J R Udy
4 56734 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
5 61455 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
6 61718 Agent Whale 18.61 M P Mann
7 67464 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
8 66767 Bigtime Nev 18.40 G R Farrell
9 65847 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
10 87587 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik

Uncle Alex Stakes – C1 527m 16:31
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77448 Bigtime Dancer nwd D L Annette
2 1 Piccadilly Line 31.14 B D F Craik
3 77335 Cawbourne Botros 30.89 W Steele
4 76448 Spinning Comet 31.59 W Steele
5 35552 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
6 62F75 Satsuma 30.72 B D F Craik
7 17675 What Shiraz nwd T A Green
8 38664 Media Mogul 31.60 L J Laagland
9 67888 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver
10 43848 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy

Interislander Sprint – C2 318m 16:48
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54436 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
2 57573 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
3 31151 Thrilling Jenna 18.63 M C Cuneo
4 27542 Thrilling Snow nwd G Calverley
5 22864 Value Pack nwd G J Noakes
6 73525 Super Dry 18.79 B D F Craik
7 34743 Central Cyrus 19.02 W Steele
8 53657 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
9 76467 Coincide 18.76 P G Lowen

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C5 318m 17:08
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33521 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
2 23585 Ensign 18.48 G B Darcy
3 35312 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
4 11111 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
5 7F177 Cowboy Jake 18.06 B D F Craik
6 34277 Sally’s Babe 18.42 D D Schofield
7 64271 Thrilling Game 18.52 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
8 37752 Devils Marbels 18.46 D D Schofield
9 32546 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
10 11856 Zambora Man 18.44 P&L Henley

Danny O’Keeffe Memorial Stakes – C2/3 527m 17:25
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66462 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
2 11118 Looney Lee nwd D D Schofield
3 75431 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
4 86863 Stand Out Matt 30.50 N P Green
5 12111 But Why Not 30.64 D D Schofield
6 47547 Kimmy’s Diva nwd D D Schofield
7 87482 King Jack 31.02 G A Lawrence
8 22236 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
9 36324 Nerezza nwd L D Martin
10 11158 Thrilling Ash 31.02 K Walsh

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C3/4 318m 17:45
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22175 Sirocco Cam nwd P&L Henley
2 33356 Run Off Me 18.38 C J Derecourt
3 26722 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
4 65733 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
5 45847 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
6 46278 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
7 34334 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
8 36327 Miss Amy Dry 18.56 B D F Craik
9 78688 Agent Vicki 18.48 L Bliek
10 43468 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland