Sunday 7th December 2008


Guada Fiesta Bar Stake – C0 527m 15:03
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58 Starshine Girl nwd W Steele
2 7773 Kaimai Royale fsdt G R Farrell
3 7667 Bratpack Sally fsdt K Sutch-Jones
4 5735 Media Mogul nwd L J Laagland
5 8456 Mambo Sam fsdt H S Laagland
6 53444 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
7 56856 Sunset Series nwd C A Ramsey
8 473 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
9 77 Thrilling Idol fsdt M H Knight
10 8 Piha Sunset nwd D Van Meeuwen

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C4 318m 15:21
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85273 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
2 38476 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
3 61617 Thrilling Elroy 18.77 P G Lowen
4 63341 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
5 38575 Suissa 18.37 G N Pomeroy
6 21364 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
7 26532 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
8 21326 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
9 82545 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
10 74848 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark

Interislander Stakes – C1 527m 15:38
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74253 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
2 84646 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
3 6141 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
4 75323 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
5 67665 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
6 74532 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
7 78784 Travel Happy fsdt N A Clark
8 64174 Moonshine Lass 31.69 H R Bond
9 87877 Awesome Foot 30.98 J P Foot
10 63878 Thrilling Catch 31.20 S C Mann

Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C1 318m 15:56
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64135 Onie’s Lad nwd D D Schofield
2 73383 Breathlyse Me 18.61 D L Annette
3 62574 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
4 35348 Simon nwd M J Lozell
5 44644 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
6 35325 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
7 22362 Dream Seeker fsdt G R Farrell
8 28767 That Girl nwd A Cleaver
9 86646 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
10 26555 Gold Foot 18.86 J R Nixon

$20,000 Pick6 Stakes – C1 527m 16:13
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 221 Shine For Us 30.83 W Steele
2 55556 Thrilling Celia nwd K Sutch-Jones
3 78356 Cathy’s Charge nwd J R Udy
4 75743 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
5 34322 Suzie The Fluzy nwd R P O’Regan
6 47485 Sunset Ultra nwd C A Ramsey
7 65663 Shy Neena nwd D Van Meeuwen
8 63226 Hitman Fred fsdt P G Lowen
9 63878 Thrilling Catch 31.20 S C Mann
10 87877 Awesome Foot 30.98 J P Foot

Thornton Auctions Sprint – C2 318m 16:31
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85447 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
2 35221 Sexy Girl Sutton 18.84 J R Udy
3 48154 Cawbourne Card 18.92 C J Derecourt
4 51552 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
5 65386 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
6 81176 Agent Whale 18.61 S C Mann
7 17686 Thrilling Smile nwd A Cleaver
8 14587 Nice Choice 18.66 G R Farrell
9 84848 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
10 73778 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy

Lynfield Tab Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:48
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74526 Thrilling Tasha fsdt B A Hunt
2 46168 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
3 53753 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
4 78864 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
5 82266 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
6 11F53 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik
7 22534 Fancy Spider nwd D D Schofield
8 26744 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
9 83364 Kimmy’s Diva nwd D D Schofield
10 51864 Nassiray Jewel 31.22 G R Farrell

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C5 318m 17:06
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41833 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
2 35551 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
3 21151 Tess Tokaam 18.33 N P Green
4 72382 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
5 23671 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
6 51622 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
7 76617 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
8 13612 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
9 54514 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
10 34726 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews & M R Lozell

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4 527m 17:25
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74172 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
2 33667 Jaymess nwd S P Clark
3 34564 Express Rhode 30.67 W Steele
4 27116 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
5 68455 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell
6 222F5 Eddy’s Goal nwd D Van Meeuwen
7 85413 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
8 56457 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sixpack – C1 318m 17:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1424F Doubleo Tom fsdt R P O’Regan
2 67754 Ensign fsdt G B Darcy
3 3146 Bokarm Ellie nwd G R Farrell
4 34414 Cyclone Hooley 18.58 N P Green
5 24857 Jill nwd M J Lozell
6 55354 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
7 45451 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
8 25344 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
9 43545 Ella Jade 18.73 H R Bond
10 51466 Anything Fitz 18.80 S P Clark