Sunday 30th November 2008


Greyhounds As Pets Sprint Stakes – C0 527m 15:00
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35566 Homebush Tui nwd P W Cleaver
2 22 Shine For Us fsdt W Steele
3 6663 Tails Off nwd T A Green
4 47 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
5 65685 Sunset Series nwd C A Ramsey
6 25826 Thrilling Chant fsdt G R Farrell
7 55344 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
8 838 Catch The Breeze fsdt J R Udy
9 7667 Bratpack Sally fsdt K Sutch-Jones
10 58 Starshine Girl nwd W Steele

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C5 318m 15:30
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64183 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
2 75753 Winsome Nova 18.37 D D Schofield
3 41211 Tess Tokaam 18.35 N P Green
4 63484 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
5 23723 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
6 61133 Cawbourne Cathy 18.29 D D Schofield
7 73761 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
8 11631 Cawbourne Kerry 18.28 D D Schofield
9 24214 Winsome Light 18.22 D D Schofield
10 76617 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik

Catch Restaurant Sprint – C2/3 318m 16:00
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74354 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
2 11625 Beach Street 18.81 B D F Craik
3 52616 Thrilling Elroy 18.83 P G Lowen
4 85546 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
5 21131 Trial Bay 18.28 L C Jensen
6 74745 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
7 37537 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
8 33633 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
9 44678 Blue Soldier 18.56 S P Clark
10 84848 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell

Rodewald Hart Brown Sprint – C0 318m 16:30
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2687F Thrilling Play nwd G B Darcy
2 6 Molly Go Lightly fsdt K Sutch-Jones
3 7 Dad’s Gift fsdt J R Udy
4 777 Kaimai Royale nwd G R Farrell
5 74333 Miss Tori nwd G R Farrell
6 6774 Tee Kay Girl nwd H S Laagland
7 44584 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
8 85422 Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
9 48858 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
10 588 Shy Am Sundri nwd G Calverley

$20,000 Pick6 – C1 318m 17:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36353 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
2 3313 Thrilling Sioux 18.79 I L George
3 24374 Queen Lizzy nwd B D F Craik
4 44553 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
5 47338 Breathlyse Me 18.61 D L Annette
6 37258 Thrilling Amy 18.98 P W Cleaver
7 3141 Bokarm Ellie fsdt G R Farrell
8 141 Devils Marbels 18.51 D D Schofield
9 24545 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
10 24857 Jill nwd M J Lozell

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C2 318m 17:20
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15155 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
2 74233 History Never nwd G R Farrell
3 46262 Thrilling Snow nwd G Calverley
4 22124 Fast Stass 18.78 D D Schofield
5 3711F Satsuma nwd B D F Craik
6 43217 Graduated Class 18.89 G R Farrell
7 32481 Cawbourne Card 18.92 C J Derecourt
8 86538 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
9 81176 Agent Whale 18.61 S C Mann
10 14587 Nice Choice 18.66 G R Farrell

Lynfield Tab Stakes – C1 527m 17:42
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67453 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
2 44783 Cathy’s Charge nwd J R Udy
3 24211 Thrilling Ash fsdt K Walsh
4 61 Fancy Kate fsdt D D Schofield
5 77514 Thrilling Syd 30.81 A R Bowen
6 68677 Thrilling Cole nwd G R Farrell
7 66766 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
8 67532 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
9 56417 Moonshine Lass 31.69 H R Bond
10 17574 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy

NZ Community Trust Sprint – C4 318m 18:08
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68254 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
2 7156x King Joker 18.42 M McFarlane
3 43555 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
4 17213 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
5 65852 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
6 64147 Bigtime Nev 18.40 G R Farrell
7 12136 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
8 451F2 Miss Cool Dash 18.53 N P Green
9 22265 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
10 34545 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark

Trophies Plus Stakes – C3/4 527m 18:25
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 F7517 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
2 12271 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
3 88541 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
4 28267 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
5 21461 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
6 38684 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell
7 13114 Fancy Shelly 30.64 D D Schofield
8 73366 Jaymess nwd S P Clark
9 72314 Winsome Cruiser 30.67 T A Green
10 87886 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sixpack – C1 318m 18:46
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73522 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
2 46322 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
3 41187 Princess Wellsy 18.93 T A Green
4 44534 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette
5 1641 Onie’s Lad fsdt D D Schofield
6 73265 Eyes A Title 19.16 C J Derecourt
7 25827 Kinsale Lad nwd G N Pomeroy
8 76253 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
9 35348 Simon nwd M J Lozell
10 67754 Ensign fsdt G B Darcy