Sunday 7th September 2008


The Brownzy’s Sports Bar Sprint – C0 318m 14:47
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57576 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
2 22421 Fast Stass nwd D D Schofield
3 36547 Rapid Foot nwd J P Foot
4 5 Shy Am Sundri nwd G Calverley
5 76886 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
6 Thrilling Play G B Darcy
7 52578 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
8 52846 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
9 Tee Kay Girl H S Laagland

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C3 318m 15:05
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33576 Contagen 18.75 W Steele
2 74771 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
3 11338 Ultimate Deal nwd W Steele
4 67768 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
5 22171 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
6 42618 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
7 66444 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
8 74236 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
9 85767 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy

Greyhounds As Pets Sprint – C4 318m 15:22
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32721 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
2 31111 Tess Tokaam 18.41 N P Green
3 56223 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
4 27484 Blue Soldier 18.56 S P Clark
5 57421 Pretty Funny 18.65 P&L Henley
6 36144 Miss Eileen 18.63 S P Clark
7 21675 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
8 66727 Bigtime Retro nwd S C Mann
9 51468 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones

Protector Safety Stakes – C2/3 527m 15:40
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82876 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
2 11222 Winsome Cruiser fsdt T A Green
3 12146 Close Combat 30.85 S L Ross
4 14132 Stand Out Matt 30.77 N P Green
5 88654 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
6 47121 Suzie The Fluzy nwd R P O’Regan
7 63155 Hucky Huck 31.03 T A Green
8 64663 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
9 12177 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
10 43244 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik

$20,000 Pick 6 – C1 318m 15:57
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57737 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
2 75866 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
3 84736 San Shin 18.81 D L Annette
4 52834 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
5 76626 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
6 76175 Greg Smurfee 18.93 P W Cleaver
7 1 What Shiraz fsdt T A Green
8 65366 Thrilling Night nwd G B Darcy
9 14646 Thrilling Amy 18.98 P W Cleaver
10 27648 Homebush King nwd J R Udy

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C5 318m 16:15
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24817 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
2 51523 Cab Driver fsdt D P Symes
3 18262 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
4 55311 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield
5 43867 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
6 56381 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
7 35182 Winsome Light 18.22 D D Schofield
8 47243 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
9 2127x Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
10 15425 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C2 318m 16:33
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13143 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
2 18513 Runaway Rosco 18.79 B A Hunt
3 56377 Miss Silence 18.48 T A Green
4 18586 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
5 13411 Thrilling Turk 18.71 G R Farrell
6 28168 Tennyson Miss nwd G N Pomeroy
7 85452 Ella Jade 18.73 H R Bond
8 47114 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
9 68477 Nice Choice nwd G R Farrell
10 58887 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond

Thornton Auctions Stakes – C1 527m 16:51
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37555 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
2 85337 Gatlin Jewel nwd B A Hunt
3 63446 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
4 52857 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
5 77734 Blush Bale fsdt G N Pomeroy
6 76851 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
7 21211 Winsome Jess fsdt D D Schofield
8 86665 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
9 12688 Elite Gun nwd R P O’Regan

Pacific Sheet & Coil Stakes – C4 527m 17:08
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24176 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik
2 71126 Miss Amy Dry 30.71 B D F Craik
3 22321 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
4 54453 Express Rhode 30.67 W Steele
5 51838 Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
6 31312 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
7 23525 Royal Squadron nwd R P O’Regan
8 43435 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
9 34276 Night Alert 30.69 S L Ross
10 43787 Real Classic nwd W Steele

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C1 318m 17:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25255 Kinsale Lad nwd G N Pomeroy
2 74536 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
3 72272 Moon Dancer 18.87 A J Schneider
4 44656 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
5 26253 Cawbourne Card nwd C J Derecourt
6 48446 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
7 86555 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
8 78457 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
9 51886 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
10 47557 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette