Thursday 8th May 2008


Interislander Sprint – C1 318m 5:03
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 366F3 Kinsale Lad nwd G N Pomeroy
2 28784 Take Him nwd H R Bond
3 35362 Young Valiant nwd W Steele
4 58678 Take The Micky nwd M H Knight
6 F3316 Thank You Seas 18.66 N P Green
7 45678 Bigtime Angel nwd G N Pomeroy
8 43682 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Maiden – C0 318m 5:21
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4382 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
2 22563 Port Of Sparta nwd P R Udy
3 7567 Scarface Paw nwd G Calverley
4 36243 Thrilling Catch fsdt W Steele
5 56788 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
6 24424 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
7 78526 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
8 74F35 Stans The Man nwd G Calverley
9 Winsome Light D D Schofield
10 74 Henry Potter nwd N P Green

Thermopeutic Products Sprint – C3/4 318m 5:41
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53768 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
2 11161 Cowboy Jake 18.32 B D F Craik
3 36648 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
4 26542 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
5 87787 Homebush Jenna fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 42337 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
7 27116 Brief Result 18.63 S P Clark
8 47725 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
9 57845 Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack Feature – C2 318m 6:17
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11211 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
2 33853 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
3 75123 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
4 75544 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
5 56868 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen
6 44222 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
7 42422 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
8 34881 Agent Whale 18.65 S C Mann
9 57454 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
10 61384 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond

Nutrience Stakes – C2/3 527m 6:37
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27612 Fancy Eel 30.88 D D Schofield
2 66315 Thrilling Chess 31.04 B D F Craik
3 22267 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
4 83858 El Doo 30.94 N D Hurring
5 31824 Kaddley 30.44 N P Green
6 68633 Ashbourne Falcon nwd M McFarlane
7 65545 Homebush Thorn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 46754 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
9 27657 Tigger Foot 30.93 J P Foot

Pacific Sheet & Coil Sprint – C5 318m 7:12
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 268F1 Rymor Reason 18.86 T A Green
2 12233 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
3 56738 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
4 77514 Flat White 18.73 G J Noakes
5 45621 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
6 441F8 Arataki 18.74 G R Farrell
7 56228 Thrilling Game fsdt D W Mathews
8 31111 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
9 55334 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
10 15436 Cawbourne James fsdt D D Schofield

First Sovereign Trust Sprint – C2 318m 7:40
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84757 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green
2 67586 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
3 57454 Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
4 61384 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
5 67488 Homebush View nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 18867 Misdamena nwd N P Green
7 88878 Awesome Foot nwd J P Foot
8 53668 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
9 13878 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot

Oxyshot Kennel Life Sprint – C1 318m 8:10
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37675 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
2 45458 Contagen 18.75 W Steele
3 77734 Eyes A Title nwd C J Derecourt
4 18687 Summer Blaze 19.40 M Elton
5 17487 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele
6 1334 Milvale Bale 18.77 G N Pomeroy
7 62512 Bigtime Nev 18.51 G R Farrell
8 43777 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy

Commercial Plumbing ‘silver Collar’ 8th June – C4/5 527m 8:30
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11232 Cawbourne Kerry fsdt D D Schofield
2 46715 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
3 14686 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield
4 76354 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
5 41574 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
6 14571 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
7 55367 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
8 22312 Thank You Jim 30.70 D D Schofield

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C4 318m 9:00
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87673 Agent Vicki 18.54 L Bliek
2 35434 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
3 3746x Full Of Flare 18.56 G R Farrell
4 72563 Royal Escort 18.71 G R Farrell
5 54365 Blue Denim 18.79 S C Mann
6 43186 Austin 18.76 D D Schofield
7 84778 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
8 4458x Coruba Rush nwd G R Farrell

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments