Friday 10th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 10th December 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing02:56PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHINEY APPLEP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2TICKET’S ON TIKI42545J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3ALWAYS GAFFER33774K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4BLACK KAWATI3885L C Neal (Coominya)
5BERELLA MATTHEW7T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6BEER IS BETTER67572J P Morris (Albion)
7GOTCHA FIRED UP8M E Menken (Bundamba)
8COMPOSITE83888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9PETAL PICKEN46C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10LESSON FIVE47J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:16PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERELLA BREE8T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2TRAIN A LASS57422B I Millard (Morayfield)
3CAV GOGO36554J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4JUJA’S MATEJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
5ONE FOR ALI76474B T Dull (Fernvale)
6PIES TWENTY TENK M Snow (Cornubia)
7HOUSE OF CARDS428P Comley (Bethania)
8MAMBO PRINCE38G Crisci (Churchable)
9STATION LASS65N A Schroeder (Riverview)
10PRINNIE48S Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Bgrc03:33PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY HOUSTON24323N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2SECRET WEB64N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3I’M A KNOCKA28274N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4STERLING SIND86F1E G Neal (Coominya)
5LADY SAL72582R H Eddie (Caboolture)
6VIENTIANE3D A Turley (Leeville)
7BAR ROOM BLONDIE72C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8RIFLE BIRD32671D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9NAUTICAL MILE52785M J Mcalister (Deagon)
10RESTLESS OCTANE5R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 4Novice The ‘a’ Team03:53PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RINCON36412A S Porter (One Mile)
2BAD DEMEANER15264M Patterson (Iluka)
3ONYA MARK72546D J Green (Barellan Point)
4BOLD ENFORCER7172G C Keep (Burpengary)
5REGAL BOW63766J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6DESERT ACE73266J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7FLYING PENNY18M J Emery (Churchable)
8BOMB ZONE64514L P Franks (Brightview)
9ILLINOIS BOY73586S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10DONNA’S KISSY66665J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLY BRADY21615M E Menken (Bundamba)
2MADE MAN34265S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3PICCOLO RED76151G Crisci (Churchable)
4BOOT AND SCOOT55386J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5GOZO’S GIFT11151V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6CELTIC BLUE75674J M Loye (Kallungar)
7FURIOUS RAGE31564J N Canavan (Eagleby)
8BLACK BARBARIAN61438D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9WINDY HAWK17856P J Rayner (Dakabin)
10ADANNE88866S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Novice Hawkins Media Solutions04:31PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUMMER AFFAIR1254F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
2CHEATING CHARLIE66327D J Green (Barellan Point)
3ALOTA TIME61164J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4PACIFIC RIM67834G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)
5DYNAMIC CATCH14226T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6EXPRESS RUNNING26525P R Bateman (Caboolture)
7BRIGHT EYED BOY53164E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
8KNOCKA’S WEB76137N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9MADDIE LOUISE41728M Patterson (Iluka)
10VIXON LASS11577J Price (Canungra)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Southridge Civil Trophy04:51PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEYOTE12214R D Ogden (Burpengary)
2GNARLEY BOY22514M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3MINI POD37312P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4MIDNIGHT SURF76475B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
5FLAMING RED66785M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6NO WAY PRINCESS71631M J Emery (Churchable)
7SUNNY COWGIRL65868B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8WHERE’S THE POST78353G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade Comsure Christmas Cup05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILLI PUG37621K B Burnett (Bringelly)
2HARA’S COUGAR54641M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
3WHERE’S ZALI76528T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4ELVIE’S FOOL65157R L Higgs (Coominya)
5ARCTIC WARRIOR41142P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6MINGELA MAULER73425T A Noble (Karrabin)
7DR. ROADSTER16711R J Wall (Hendra)
8PUNISHER33324K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
9SEMPER FIDELS12745M J Emery (Churchable)
10SUMMER SKIES64747F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
Race No. 95th Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kennels05:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINNAGIN12578H M Keep (Deception Bay)
2LADY TREND51212C W Chandler (Buccan)
3LESTER’S ANGEL35415L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4SUMMER TREASURE77647F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
5SEA BEAST42225P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6STAND TALL77514M Patterson (Iluka)
7KELL’S FOOL66868R L Higgs (Coominya)
8SPINNING FREE48458J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9SUEMAE87568S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10LIL’ WILDFLOWER26873P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 105th Grade Unitab05:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING PEGASUS46756B J Shepherd (Dakabin)
2EM’S ILLUSION67745M James (Bundamba)
3SENDOK31453M J Emery (Churchable)
4PIXIE’S PRIDE57485J R Conlon (Beachmere)
5WANNA BE REDDY23685J S Holmes (Norman Park)
6CURRY WEB16884N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7DO YA BLOCK81334K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
8QUEEN VINTAGE66748J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9WINDY HAWK17856P J Rayner (Dakabin)
10RASHLORE66857S C Woods (Park Ridge)