Friday 11th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 11th March 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT42245D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2BOGARD’S MAGIC24358S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3BAR ROOM BLONDIE28635C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4COBRA STARSHIP52577G B Paull ()
5RAGING RANGA5778R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6TELLY AND JAYJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
7HEATON RUN684G T Heaton (Blackstone)
8MADE GARI46244J C Kent (Gympie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAV LIKE65558J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2I’M A KNOCKA27474D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3CHIC CHIC BOOM67864G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4SHEZA HEATON75G T Heaton (Blackstone)
5DUKE’S SON4T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6AMBLE LANCE57B M Woods (Greenbank)
7STATION LASS6556N A Schroeder (Riverview)
8CLASSIC AFFAIR533T D Medcalf (Carina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Final Bgrc03:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCEABILITY554P M Lee (Riverview)
2SUPREME SIGNING61R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3KIKEM SHIRAZ25234T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SECRET WEB38563D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5GINGER GEM8TP64R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6TREY’S GONE WILD62D A Arnold ( Qld)
7TOUCH THE CLOUDS2D A Searle ()
8MORAYFIELD TIGER4441L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9HIGHER GROUND85255H M Keep (Deception Bay)
10BLACK PEGGY5D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 4Novice 03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINN’S EXPRESS162D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2ILLINOIS BOY58878S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3PURE MIX32623K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
4MONLOR VENUS34372B E Grant (Bundamba)
5SUMMER TREASURE47663F W Crowther ( West)
6ARLO’S ROCKETF3127D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7HANIFY’S ROSE23166B I Millard (Morayfield)
8MISS ZIPSTA62213P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9BAR ROOM BROAD17347C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10VELVET ROSE45544V J Howard (Sherwood)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. PREMIER52351R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2ONYA MARK41266D J Green (Barellan Point)
3FOOLISH MAID57873J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4STORM BEAR11426D V Comerford (Richlands)
5SPINNING FREE47562J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6BLUE RADLER42632T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7FLASH CONQUEST22287M J Boody (Churchable)
8LADY SAL32335R H Eddie (Caboolture)
9CASCADE COBRA34764B J Young (Morayfield)
10STUD84456M Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Winning Edge04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE MAN35618S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2ORIGIN ENFORCER51775L M Wyatt (Churchable)
3RED JOHN21224T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
413785G C Keep (Burpengary)
5BOOT AND SCOOT31674J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6SENOR ZORRO31215B P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
7 SON35533D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8MIGHTY GABRIEL37368D J Irwin (Maudsland)
9SANDOW45328T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10GOODNA SPECIAL23454D W Reckless (Regency Downs)
Race No. 75th Grade Brandons Electrical04:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWIFT WARRIORF1515S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2EUROA ROZENE57258J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PURE SHILOW42843P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4RIVAL MANOEUVRE26138M J Emery (Churchable)
5FELIX SHIRAZ24231R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6BOLD ENFORCER11117G C Keep (Burpengary)
7YES MASTER52271K Bryant (Tiaro)
8ELLIOT TEE26138D J Irwin (Maudsland)
9BUCK’S BOY78345R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10KEE46288J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrards05:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING COYOTE22551J C Durrant (Tamborine)
2STAR BOMBER21611T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3TAKE HOLD14686S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4ROMAN EXPRESS56622C G Hamilton (Morningside)
5REBEL UNDERCOVER25663D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6JOHN PRESTON54213T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
7LUV YA JOHNNY78781L Wylie (Condong)
8FINE APPROACH51317S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9MIGHTY GABRIEL37368D J Irwin (Maudsland)
10NOT TODAY SON35533D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Food05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRETTY LADY DI27426R N Green (Barellan Point)
2MIDNITE MISCHIEF78422P R Bateman (Caboolture)
3WITH DIAMONDS47417J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUIT YOURSELF3131D Russell (Innisplain)
5SUNDAY SESH24214T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6FOOL ME NOT61671P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7SHORT ARGUMENT56542J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8HURRY HAROLD68383P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9PETAL PICKEN15458C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10TABASCO FLYER34348R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:51PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG KANGA36142M J Emery (Churchable)
2KILLER OCTANE52411D Russell (Innisplain)
3WHIPPA SNIPPA11155T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4QUEEN VINTAGE73255J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5FANTASY WEB23585D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6GO BLUE BOY742T3P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
7SUMMER SKIES35127F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
8 PEGASUS52256P R Bateman (Caboolture)
9BUCK’S ROSE43438T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10SUEMAE85655S C Woods (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments