Friday 13th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.49PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
2 ELITE SOVEREIGN Q M STEVEN SMITH
3 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
4 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
5 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL
6 FIERY SWINGER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
7 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN
8 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
9 KISS CASEY Q M KARREN ELGOOD
10 KADET Q M LEE ELGOOD

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 4.08PM
CHINATOWN LAD
F4
1 FREDDY N TONY BRETT
2 NOT SO BRIGHT Q N JOSEPH BARTOLO
3 UPPER CRUST Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 CARRY ON BLUE Q N ROSS OGDEN
5 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
6 CORNELIA MARIE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 HEZA SMASH N JOHN REIMER
8 NELLIE THERE Q N ROBERT WALL
9 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
10 I’M NOT BLUE Q N RALPH CHANDLER

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 600M 4.29PM
GARRARDS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
4 BROOKE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 VIBRANT EMBRACE Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.48PM
SHANE WHITNEY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
2 MACHU PICHU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
5 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
9 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.07PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IZY ABLAZE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
3 CLEVER CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
6 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
9 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.27PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HITECH O’FIVE Q 3 GREGORY PAULL
2 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 LITTLE CHARMER Q 4 JOHN REIMER
4 DARK MARNE 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
5 BOUNDING Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
6 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
8 EXPEDITION Q 4 LEE ELGOOD
9 OAKEY FLATS Q 4 JOHN QUARMAN
10 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.44PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
2 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 TAMBER GROVE Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 TIGERLOO Q 5 FRED BERTOMEU
6 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 JEDI WARRIOR Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
9 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 395M 6.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 4 ERROL SUELL
2 MR. BEETSON Q 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
3 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
4 PETA MARY CLOUD Q 4 GAVIN LOWE
5 ELOIZE Q 4 BRIAN YOUNG
6 JAY JAY’S JET 3 JOANNE PRICE
7 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
8 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
9 GOTCHA THINKING 4 TONY HANDLEY
10 PRINCE CLOUD Q 4 GAVIN LOWE

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 600M 6.17PM
UNITAB
F4
1 HONEY MIST Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
2 SPACE ODYSSEY 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 FESTIVEAN Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 PUMP IT UP Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
5 OUR ALLY KAY Q 4 BILL SHARPE
6 PIANELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
7 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.40PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 DR. RIDER 5 LESLIE PURNELL
4 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 MAXIMUM DAMO Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
8 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
9 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 GOMEZ Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments