Friday 18th November 2011

Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 18th November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Mtd Australia02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT BLACK32443NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
2NOT SO PURE48FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3SHESA SLIM SHADY7252NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4JOEY RULES3NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5ARCH NEMESISFSHJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
6SPLASH OF PAINT25274NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7BAHA JOE5FSTDR F Dempsey (Walloon)
8LYNDAN PARK LAD72NBTT Jordan (Ettrick)
9I’M A DOMINO24626NBTW G Harris (Birkdale)
10WHERE’S WITHALL56626FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Ratings03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEBOOTER4F2NBTC C Durrant (Tamborine)
2DARK BEAUTY76234NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3BONES JONES63NBTR C O’Brien (Keperra Qld)
4RANGA SPICE623NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
5ARICA SURF325FSTDP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
6SARAH’S SILENCE3NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7SPOT AWAY5NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8LAURIE LACHLANFSHR J Kay (Lowood)
9 REVOIR PET55424NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
10MEET FREDDIE55255NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER CASCADE3162223.11J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
2REVEREND LYNDAN6213NBTT Jordan (Ettrick)
3JO’S 46336NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
4CHASING KISSES274T7NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5FAWN STAR24532NBTJ Price (Canungra)
6FITZ GOOD65743NBTJ D Hauritz(Defaulter) (Springwood Qld)
7KNOCKA AGOGO123.00J E Edmondson (Lowood)
8UNDERSTAND THIS123.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
9MORAYFIELD TIGER2484423.66L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10SILVER SCHILLING25766NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 45th Grade Dinky Di Web Design03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDAN BEAR124223.22T Jordan (Ettrick)
2KIEWA SHOW1821222.95P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
3BERELLA BREE23361NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4LAST MOHICAN76361NBTL Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
5UNIQUE BLUE3133222.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6CARLOS AMEGOS54214NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7CRAZY TEMPO2164323.18D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8DELL’S DELIVERY4741122.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9BROOKVALE STAR1483723.42J J Bradley (Coominya)
10FELICITY TRICK6756222.96G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESARAE SIYAN54433NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
2SPANISH SIYAN26768FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3ZULU RUMBLE14628NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4TORA RUSH15634FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
5ARLO’S ROCKET36346NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6TUACA BUBBLES25265FSTDJ J Bradley (Coominya)
7THIRD WHEEL24785NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8PACIFIC PRINCE71564NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9GRACEFUL ATTACK16848NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10AGENT DINOZZO837P8FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 65th Grade 04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR EXOTIC6165330.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
2SAVARNA GOLD1551830.47A Green (Park Ridge)
3SMILEY CLOUD55435NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4LARGE DIAMOND5134330.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5RAGING RANGA4F646NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
6DON’T KNOCK IT3118830.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7DARK WHISPER4464630.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8INDIGO SPIRIT76576FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
9BLUE MAHOGANY88758NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10SECRET WEB4182430.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Winning Edge04:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARTORIAL CLOUD1266630.41G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN4252830.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3FULL DECK48363NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4COUSIN ALFIE2354830.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5WHERE’S PADDY6333630.36L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6WITHCOTT WARRIOR1163530.12T W Brett (Grandchester)
7FROM OZ2858630.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8STORM SURGE3182130.35R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9SEE YOU TOMORROW1662730.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10VIXON LASS44544NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Hero Rewards Cup05:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUT BOOTS73584NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2ASSET ONE5354135.45A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
3FINN’S EXPRESS42215FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4RIP 57565NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5BABE WATCH55342NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
6ROCOCO ROCKS1867735.56B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
7ASGARD66536NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8RUBY THE BOMB32672NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
9DAYS OF TUNZA5267435.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
10GOLD RUSH BEN78878NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Catch The Bunny Syndicate05:32PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE7627630.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2RAILROAD BLACKIE5216330.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3CHAMPAGNE SHELL3626630.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4LATE SHOW LEE7735529.96D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6HONEY BRASSF271830.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7RADICAL DOS7661130.13D Robinson (Dunbible)
8SOHO MAX3116130.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Hawkins Media05:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY COWGIRL63F5523.23B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
2PICCOLO RED3112222.90G Crisci (Churchable)
3CAITLIN JADE3214322.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4KNOT HAZARDOUS1141122.85S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5OUR CAPTAIN2113122.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6KYEEMA6427123.07C N Houston (Burpengary)
7CORK HARBOUR4664223.13B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8FELIX SHIRAZ31746FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9DESSA BY CHANCE3447323.12D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10EXPLOSIVE DREAMS4188722.93A Southee (Beenleigh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments