Friday 1st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 1st April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden 02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANG TEN TEDDYF5K S Arnold (Jimboomba)
2NEUTRAL NEMOJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3SARAH OLIVIAM J Emery ()
4EUROA MYSTERIO23J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ALPHA MANS C Woods (Park Ridge)
6MADE TO SILENCEM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7CARIBBEAN KIDJ Watts (Kyogle)
8GO WILD DESIRET L Okamura (Deception Bay)
9ENFORCEABILITY43265P M Lee (Riverview)
10PAKEY’S PRIDE6T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
Race No. 2Maiden Mtd 03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALOTA COURAGEC A Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
2BOGARD’S MAGIC58762S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3KIMI ROSE7344J J Bradley (Coominya)
4AMBLE LANCE57652B M Woods (Greenbank)
5BLONDE RIVALM J Emery (Churchable)
6TRAV’S MIRACLET J Elson (Yandina Creek)
7BAROONA 748T L Okamura (Deception Bay)
8HEZ ME MATEN Tonks (Banora Point)
9BILLIE MISTOUT7S M Morris (Lowood)
10BAD BEAR8J L Quarman (Morayfield)
Race No. 3Mixed Final 03:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1URBAN SPIRIT85362G J Sciortino (Forestdale)
2ANOTHER MEMORY3623M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
3COL DIAMOND32221J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4OUR CAPTAIN481M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
5COLD SIGN68843I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6DON’T KNOCK IT45332D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7RESTLESS OCTANE534R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8BONDILLY GIRL42234R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9FIVE FOOT FIVE53535I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10BAR ROOM BABE62475D J Huddleston (Morningside)
Race No. 4Novice 03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIES TWENTY TEN65722K M Snow (Cornubia)
2ANOTHER ROADIE32135J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3ALWAYS GAFFER24742K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4EUROA SHAMU62812J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5MISS KIMBERLEY31757M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6SIXTY FIVE ROSIE11G R Thorpe ( )
7GET THAT TIGER17222S J Smith (Beachmere)
8NEW SHIRAZ88765T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9STAFFORD SWAGMAN54415D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10GOT THE GEARS417K G Myers (Kallangur)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCK’S ROSE38533T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2FOOLISH MAID73873J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3NAAWY NAAWY16232M K Geraghty (Churchable)
4CITY GOSSIP56647E G Neal (Coominya)
5BEST OF NAT35121L Isles (Bundaberg)
6WHERE’S ZALI34714T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7GUESS WHAT16813R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8HARBOUR POWER25111B J Francis (Fernvale)
9DONNA’S KISSY8834FJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10LUCKY SCREECH57638A J Furner (Coolana)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JADE DUCHESS44151R E Chandler (Cleveland)
2CO STAR16223G J Cannon (Keperra)
3MISS KAWATI87553L C Neal (Coominya)
4BOOT CAMP111G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BEAUT BOOTS35165M J Emery (Churchable)
6BRAVE UNDERCOVER65365D J Moore (Redcliffe)
7DANCE A JIG12111S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture)
8SAN SOUCI GIRL34541R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9KAWATI LEE21324L C Neal (Coominya)
10DAYS OF TUNZA75537G Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 74th Grade Brandons Electrical04:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENOR ZORRO32334B P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
2BOOT AND SCOOT43763J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3NO WAY PRINCESS15166M J Emery (Churchable)
4BLUE RADLER27614T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5SPOONER STREET68187J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6UNIQUE BLUE34222L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7PRETTY LADY DI26131R N Green (Barellan Point)
8REGAL FOOL58368J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL14584N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10THORTON ROSE52564D M Horrigan (Thornton)
Race No. 8(best 8) The Gem Hotel05:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA JACKAROO12224C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
2MAJOR BILLY BLUE68171W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
3HIGHLAND DANCER32114R H Eddie (Caboolture)
4SUNLANDER64453E G Neal (Coominya)
5PROVEN ROSITA75535W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6HOWES MISS MUFFY36481M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7BERELLA CIATA74152T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8LONE STONE61332B E Terry (South Kolan)
9CAITLIN JADE35286E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Food05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUROA ROZENE25851J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2HONEST COIN27665D M Welch (Riverview Qld)
3WILD DAISY72482T M Snow (Cornubia)
4MISS ELLY MAC21411D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
5QUEEN VINTAGE55833J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6GINGER GEM64168R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7MISSY’S CHOICE32316B N Morris (Lowood)
8ONYA MARK66235D J Green (Barellan Point)
9OUR NELL54878S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10DESIRE TEWIN32727P Levine (Hillcrest)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA HEATON43214G T Heaton (Blackstone)
2RAGING RANGA78126R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3TOBASCO LAD12412B I Millard (Morayfield)
4KING LORIAN52314R B Marshall (Carbrook)
5IN TEMPO45178R J Rolls (Coominya)
6REGAL SILVER63852W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
7MAYBELLENE JET23653S J Smith (Beachmere)
8LAST MOHICAN67312L Isles (Bundaberg)
9SHORT ARGUMENT26726J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10EXPRESS RUNNING52556T L Kunde (Caboolture)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments